Fixtures 2013/14

Showing all fixtures 2013/14. Click on Competition name or Team name to filter.

Date Competition Home Team Result Away Team
Monday 2nd September 2013 Division 2 Holywell 3 - 2 Colwyn Bay 2
Tuesday 3rd September 2013 Division 2 Chester 4 3½ - 1½ Chester 5
Tuesday 3rd September 2013 Division 3 Colwyn Bay 3 4 - 0 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Monday 9th September 2013 Division 3 Holywell Knights 2½ - 1½ Penyffordd
Tuesday 10th September 2013 Division 1 Chester 2 2 - 3 Chester 1
Tuesday 10th September 2013 Division 1 Chester 3 2½ - 2½ Colwyn Bay 1
Tuesday 10th September 2013 Division 3 Chester 6 1 - 3 Chester 7
Tuesday 10th September 2013 Division 3 Colwyn Bay 3 2½ - 1½ Buckley/Mold 2
Tuesday 10th September 2013 Knock Out Round 1 Malpas & Oswestry KO 4 - 2 Holywell KO
Tuesday 10th September 2013 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 0 - 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Wednesday 11th September 2013 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 2½ - 2½ Frodsham
Monday 16th September 2013 Division 2 Frodsham 2½ - 2½ Holywell
Tuesday 17th September 2013 Knock Out Round 1 Chester KO 6 - 3½ Rhyl & Prestatyn KO 2
Tuesday 17th September 2013 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 4½ - ½ Chester 4
Tuesday 17th September 2013 Division 2 Wrexham 2 2 - 3 Chester 5
Tuesday 24th September 2013 Knock Out Round 1 Chester KO 2 3½ - 2½ Frodsham KO
Tuesday 24th September 2013 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 1½ - 3½ Wrexham 2
Tuesday 24th September 2013 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 1 - 3 Chester 7
Tuesday 24th September 2013 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 1 - 3 Holywell Knights
Wednesday 25th September 2013 Division 3 Buckley/Mold 2 3½ - ½ Chester 6
Wednesday 25th September 2013 Division 3 Penyffordd ½ - 3½ Colwyn Bay 3
Monday 30th September 2013 Division 2 Holywell 2½ - 2½ Malpas & Oswestry
Tuesday 1st October 2013 Division 2 Chester 4 3½ - 1½ Frodsham
Tuesday 1st October 2013 Division 2 Chester 5 2½ - 2½ Colwyn Bay 2
Monday 7th October 2013 Division 3 Holywell Knights 2½ - 1½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Tuesday 8th October 2013 Division 1 Chester 1 5 - 0 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Tuesday 8th October 2013 Division 1 Chester 2 3½ - 1½ Chester 3
Tuesday 8th October 2013 Division 3 Chester 6 2 - 2 Penyffordd
Tuesday 8th October 2013 Division 3 Chester 7 1 - 3 Buckley/Mold 2
Tuesday 8th October 2013 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 3 - 2 Wrexham 1
Tuesday 8th October 2013 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 ½ - 3½ Colwyn Bay 3
Wednesday 9th October 2013 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 1½ - 3½ Holywell
Monday 14th October 2013 Division 2 Frodsham 4 - 1 Chester 5
Tuesday 15th October 2013 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 2½ - 2½ Chester 4
Tuesday 15th October 2013 Bill Davies Cup Rhyl & Prestatyn U145 1 - 5 Buckley/Mold U145
Tuesday 15th October 2013 Division 2 Wrexham 2 2 - 3 Colwyn Bay 2
Tuesday 22nd October 2013 Knock Out Round 2 Colwyn Bay KO 5½ - ½ Rhyl & Prestatyn KO
Tuesday 22nd October 2013 Knock Out Round 2 Wrexham KO 1 - 5 Chester KO
Wednesday 23rd October 2013 Knock Out Round 2 Buckley/Mold KO 3 - 3 Chester KO 2
Wednesday 23rd October 2013 Knock Out Round Penyffordd KO 5½ - 3 Malpas & Oswestry KO
Tuesday 29th October 2013 Division 3 Colwyn Bay 3 1½ - 2½ Holywell Knights
Tuesday 29th October 2013 Bill Davies Cup Malpas & Oswestry U145 1½ - 4½ Wrexham U145
Tuesday 29th October 2013 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 2½ - 1½ Buckley/Mold 2
Tuesday 29th October 2013 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 ½ - 3½ Chester 6
Wednesday 30th October 2013 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 3½ - 1½ Wrexham 2
Wednesday 30th October 2013 Division 3 Penyffordd 2½ - 1½ Chester 7
Monday 4th November 2013 Division 2 Holywell 3 - 2 Wrexham 2
Tuesday 5th November 2013 Division 2 Chester 4 1 - 4 Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 5th November 2013 Division 2 Chester 5 3 - 2 Malpas & Oswestry
Tuesday 5th November 2013 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 1½ - 3½ Frodsham
Tuesday 5th November 2013 Division 1 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 ½ - 4½ Chester 3
Monday 11th November 2013 Bill Davies Cup Frodsham U145 4 - 2 Holywell U145
Tuesday 12th November 2013 Division 1 Chester 3 1½ - 3½ Chester 1
Tuesday 12th November 2013 Division 3 Chester 6 0 - 4 Holywell Knights
Tuesday 12th November 2013 Division 3 Chester 7 2 - 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 12th November 2013 Bill Davies Cup Chester U145 2½ - 3½ Colwyn Bay U145
Tuesday 12th November 2013 Division 1 Wrexham 1 2½ - 2½ Chester 2
Wednesday 13th November 2013 Division 3 Buckley/Mold 2 3 - 1 Penyffordd
Monday 18th November 2013 Division 2 Holywell 1½ - 3½ Chester 4
Tuesday 19th November 2013 Division 1 Chester 2 3 - 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Tuesday 19th November 2013 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 3½ - 1½ Colwyn Bay 2
Tuesday 19th November 2013 Division 2 Wrexham 2 3½ - 1½ Frodsham
Wednesday 20th November 2013 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 3 - 2 Chester 5
Monday 25th November 2013 Division 3 Holywell Knights 4 - 0 Chester 7
Tuesday 26th November 2013 Division 1 Chester 1 3½ - 1½ Colwyn Bay 1
Tuesday 26th November 2013 Division 1 Chester 3 3½ - 1½ Wrexham 1
Tuesday 26th November 2013 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 2½ - 1½ Penyffordd
Tuesday 26th November 2013 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 1½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold 2
Monday 2nd December 2013 Division 2 Frodsham 2½ - 2½ Malpas & Oswestry
Tuesday 3rd December 2013 Division 2 Chester 4 3 - 2 Wrexham 2
Tuesday 3rd December 2013 Division 2 Chester 5 1½ - 3½ Holywell
Tuesday 3rd December 2013 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 3 - 2 Buckley/Mold 1
Monday 9th December 2013 Division 3 Holywell Knights 2½ - 1½ Buckley/Mold 2
Tuesday 10th December 2013 Division 3 Chester 6 3 - 1 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Tuesday 10th December 2013 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 3 - 2 Chester 2
Tuesday 10th December 2013 Division 1 Wrexham 1 2 - 3 Chester 1
Wednesday 11th December 2013 Division 3 Penyffordd 3 - 1 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 7th January 2014 Division 1 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 1 - 4 Wrexham 1
Monday 13th January 2014 Division 2 Frodsham ½ - 4½ Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 14th January 2014 Division 2 Chester 5 2 - 3 Chester 4
Tuesday 14th January 2014 Division 3 Chester 7 0 - 4 Colwyn Bay 3
Tuesday 14th January 2014 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 1½ - 3½ Holywell
Tuesday 14th January 2014 Division 2 Wrexham 2 2½ - 2½ Malpas & Oswestry
Tuesday 21st January 2014 Division 1 Chester 1 3½ - 1½ Chester 2
Tuesday 21st January 2014 Division 3 Chester 7 0 - 4 Chester 6
Tuesday 21st January 2014 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 3 - 2 Chester 3
Tuesday 21st January 2014 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 1 - 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Wednesday 22nd January 2014 Division 3 Buckley/Mold 2 1½ - 2½ Colwyn Bay 3
Wednesday 22nd January 2014 Division 3 Penyffordd 1 - 3 Holywell Knights
Monday 27th January 2014 Division 2 Holywell 3½ - 1½ Frodsham
Tuesday 28th January 2014 Division 2 Chester 4 2½ - 2½ Colwyn Bay 2
Tuesday 28th January 2014 Division 2 Chester 5 2½ - 2½ Wrexham 2
Wednesday 29th January 2014 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 3½ - 1½ Malpas & Oswestry
Monday 3rd February 2014 Division 3 Holywell Knights 3½ - ½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 4th February 2014 Division 3 Chester 6 3 - 1 Buckley/Mold 2
Tuesday 4th February 2014 Division 3 Chester 7 1 - 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Tuesday 4th February 2014 Division 3 Colwyn Bay 3 3 - 1 Penyffordd
Monday 10th February 2014 Division 2 Frodsham 2½ - 2½ Chester 4
Tuesday 11th February 2014 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 4 - 1 Chester 5
Tuesday 11th February 2014 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 3 - 2 Holywell
Tuesday 11th February 2014 Division 1 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 0 - 5 Chester 1
Tuesday 11th February 2014 Division 2 Wrexham 2 3½ - 1½ Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 18th February 2014 Division 1 Chester 3 2 - 3 Chester 2
Tuesday 18th February 2014 Division 3 Colwyn Bay 3 4 - 0 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 18th February 2014 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 1½ - 2½ Holywell Knights
Tuesday 18th February 2014 Division 1 Wrexham 1 2½ - 2½ Colwyn Bay 1
Wednesday 19th February 2014 Division 3 Penyffordd 3 - 1 Chester 6
Tuesday 25th February 2014 Division 1 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 2 - 3 Chester 2
Tuesday 25th February 2014 Bill Davies Cup Wrexham U145 1½ - 4½ Frodsham U145
Wednesday 26th February 2014 Division 3 Buckley/Mold 2 2 - 2 Chester 7
Wednesday 26th February 2014 Bill Davies Cup Buckley/Mold U145 3 - 3 Colwyn Bay U145
Monday 3rd March 2014 Division 2 Holywell 1 - 4 Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 4th March 2014 Division 2 Chester 4 2 - 3 Malpas & Oswestry
Tuesday 4th March 2014 Division 2 Chester 5 1½ - 3½ Frodsham
Tuesday 4th March 2014 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 ½ - 4½ Wrexham 2
Monday 10th March 2014 Division 3 Holywell Knights 0 - 4 Colwyn Bay 3
Tuesday 11th March 2014 Division 1 Chester 1 3 - 2 Chester 3
Tuesday 11th March 2014 Division 1 Chester 2 1½ - 3½ Wrexham 1
Tuesday 11th March 2014 Division 3 Chester 6 3½ - ½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 11th March 2014 Division 3 Chester 7 2 - 2 Penyffordd
Tuesday 11th March 2014 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 2 - 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Tuesday 11th March 2014 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 1½ - 3½ Buckley/Mold 1
Wednesday 12th March 2014 Division 3 Buckley/Mold 2 3½ - ½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Monday 17th March 2014 Division 2 Frodsham 4½ - ½ Colwyn Bay 2
Tuesday 18th March 2014 Division 3 Colwyn Bay 3 2 - 2 Chester 6
Tuesday 18th March 2014 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 1½ - 3½ Chester 5
Tuesday 18th March 2014 Division 2 Wrexham 2 5 - 0 Holywell
Wednesday 19th March 2014 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 3 - 2 Chester 4
Monday 24th March 2014 Division 3 Holywell Knights 2½ - 1½ Chester 6
Tuesday 25th March 2014 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 1½ - 3½ Chester 1
Tuesday 25th March 2014 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 0 - 4 Colwyn Bay 3
Tuesday 25th March 2014 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 3½ - ½ Chester 7
Tuesday 25th March 2014 Division 1 Wrexham 1 2½ - 2½ Chester 3
Wednesday 26th March 2014 Division 3 Penyffordd 0 - 4 Buckley/Mold 2
Monday 31st March 2014 Division 2 Frodsham ½ - 4½ Wrexham 2
Tuesday 1st April 2014 Division 2 Chester 4 2½ - 2½ Holywell
Tuesday 1st April 2014 Division 2 Chester 5 2 - 3 Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 1st April 2014 Knock Out Round Chester KO 6 - 0 Penyffordd KO
Tuesday 1st April 2014 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 3 - 2 Malpas & Oswestry
Tuesday 1st April 2014 Division 1 Wrexham 1 4½ - ½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Tuesday 8th April 2014 Division 1 Chester 1 1½ - 3½ Wrexham 1
Tuesday 8th April 2014 Division 1 Chester 2 4 - 1 Colwyn Bay 1
Tuesday 8th April 2014 Division 1 Chester 3 5 - 0 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Tuesday 8th April 2014 Division 3 Chester 6 2 - 2 Colwyn Bay 3
Tuesday 8th April 2014 Division 3 Chester 7 2½ - 1½ Holywell Knights
Wednesday 9th April 2014 Division 3 Buckley/Mold 2 3½ - ½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Wednesday 9th April 2014 Division 3 Penyffordd 2 - 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Monday 14th April 2014 Division 2 Holywell 2 - 3 Chester 5
Tuesday 15th April 2014 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 2½ - 2½ Frodsham
Tuesday 15th April 2014 Division 1 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 ½ - 4½ Colwyn Bay 1
Tuesday 15th April 2014 Division 2 Wrexham 2 3 - 2 Chester 4
Wednesday 16th April 2014 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 4 - 1 Colwyn Bay 2
Tuesday 22nd April 2014 Division 3 Colwyn Bay 3 4 - 0 Chester 7
Tuesday 22nd April 2014 Knock Out Round Colwyn Bay KO 4 - 4½ Buckley/Mold KO
Tuesday 22nd April 2014 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 1 - 3 Chester 6
Tuesday 22nd April 2014 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 4 - 0 Penyffordd
Wednesday 23rd April 2014 Division 3 Buckley/Mold 2 2½ - 1½ Holywell Knights
Tuesday 29th April 2014 Bill Davies Cup Colwyn Bay U145 4½ - 1½ Frodsham U145
Wednesday 14th May 2014 Knock Out Round Buckley/Mold KO 3½ - 5 Chester KO