Fixtures 2014/15

Showing all fixtures 2014/15. Click on Competition name or Team name to filter.

Date Competition Home Team Result Away Team
Tuesday 2nd September 2014 Division 1 Chester 1 3½ - 1½ Colwyn Bay 1
Tuesday 2nd September 2014 Division 1 Chester 3 3 - 2 Chester 2
Tuesday 2nd September 2014 Division 2 East Chester 7 2½ - 2½ Chester 6
Monday 8th September 2014 Division 2 West Holywell 3½ - 1½ Colwyn Bay 2
Tuesday 9th September 2014 Division 2 East Chester 4 3 - 2 Frodsham
Tuesday 9th September 2014 Division 2 East Wrexham 2 2½ - 2½ Malpas & Oswestry
Wednesday 10th September 2014 Division 2 West Buckley/Mold 1 3½ - 1½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Tuesday 16th September 2014 Division 3 Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates 2 - 2 Holywell Knights
Tuesday 16th September 2014 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 4 - 0 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 16th September 2014 Division 2 East Wrexham 2 2 - 3 Chester 4
Wednesday 17th September 2014 Division 3 Penyffordd 2 3½ - ½ Chester 8
Monday 22nd September 2014 Division 3 Holywell Knights 4 - 0 Chester 8
Tuesday 23rd September 2014 Division 1 Chester 1 2½ - 2½ Chester 3
Tuesday 23rd September 2014 Division 2 East Chester 7 2 - 3 Chester 4
Tuesday 23rd September 2014 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 2½ - 2½ Wrexham 1
Wednesday 24th September 2014 Division 3 Buckley/Mold J 2 - 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Wednesday 24th September 2014 Division 3 Buckley/Mold Q 2½ - 1½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Wednesday 24th September 2014 Division 3 Penyffordd 2 1½ - 2½ Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates
Monday 29th September 2014 Division 2 East Frodsham 3 - 2 Chester 7
Tuesday 30th September 2014 Division 2 East Chester 4 3½ - 1½ Malpas & Oswestry
Wednesday 1st October 2014 Division 2 West Buckley/Mold 1 2 - 3 Colwyn Bay 2
Wednesday 1st October 2014 Division 2 West Penyffordd 1 3 - 2 Holywell
Friday 3rd October 2014 Division 2 East Chester 6 2½ - 2½ Wrexham 2
Tuesday 7th October 2014 Bill Davies Cup Chester U145 4½ - 1½ Holywell U145
Tuesday 7th October 2014 Bill Davies Cup Colwyn Bay U145 6 - 0 Wrexham U145
Tuesday 7th October 2014 Bill Davies Cup Malpas & Oswestry U145 ½ - 5½ Buckley/Mold U145
Tuesday 7th October 2014 Bill Davies Cup Rhyl & Prestatyn U145 3 - 3 Frodsham U145
Monday 13th October 2014 Knock Out Round 1 Frodsham KO 3½ - 2½ Penyffordd KO
Tuesday 14th October 2014 Division 1 Chester 2 4 - 1 Colwyn Bay 1
Tuesday 14th October 2014 Division 3 Chester 8 2½ - 1½ Buckley/Mold J
Tuesday 14th October 2014 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 3 - 1 Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates
Tuesday 14th October 2014 Division 1 Wrexham 1 3½ - 1½ Chester 1
Wednesday 15th October 2014 Division 3 Buckley/Mold Q 0 - 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Wednesday 15th October 2014 Division 3 Penyffordd 2 1 - 3 Holywell Knights
Monday 20th October 2014 Division 2 West Holywell 2 - 3 Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 21st October 2014 Division 1 Chester 2 5 - 0 Chester 1
Tuesday 21st October 2014 Division 1 Chester 3 1 - 4 Wrexham 1
Tuesday 21st October 2014 Division 2 West Chester 5 1½ - 3½ Colwyn Bay 2
Tuesday 21st October 2014 Division 2 East Malpas & Oswestry 2 - 3 Chester 7
Wednesday 22nd October 2014 Division 2 West Penyffordd 1 3½ - 1½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Friday 24th October 2014 Division 2 East Chester 6 2 - 3 Frodsham
Monday 27th October 2014 Division 3 Holywell Knights 1½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold J
Tuesday 28th October 2014 Knock Out Round 2 Colwyn Bay KO 3 - 5½ Rhyl & Prestatyn KO
Monday 3rd November 2014 Knock Out Round 2 Frodsham KO 3 - 5½ Chester KO
Monday 3rd November 2014 Knock Out Round 2 Holywell KO 4 - 2 Malpas & Oswestry KO
Tuesday 4th November 2014 Division 3 Chester 8 1 - 3 Buckley/Mold Q
Tuesday 4th November 2014 Division 3 Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates 2 - 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Tuesday 4th November 2014 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 ½ - 3½ Penyffordd 2
Tuesday 4th November 2014 Knock Out Round 2 Wrexham KO 4½ - 1½ Chester KO 2
Tuesday 11th November 2014 Division 2 West Chester 5 2 - 3 Holywell
Tuesday 11th November 2014 Division 2 East Chester 7 1½ - 3½ Wrexham 2
Tuesday 11th November 2014 Division 2 East Malpas & Oswestry 3 - 2 Frodsham
Tuesday 11th November 2014 Division 2 West Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 1½ - 3½ Colwyn Bay 2
Wednesday 12th November 2014 Division 2 West Penyffordd 1 2½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold 1
Friday 14th November 2014 Division 2 East Chester 6 3½ - 1½ Chester 4
Tuesday 18th November 2014 Division 1 Chester 2 2½ - 2½ Chester 3
Tuesday 18th November 2014 Division 3 Chester 8 3 - 1 Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates
Tuesday 18th November 2014 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 ½ - 4½ Chester 1
Tuesday 18th November 2014 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 2 - 2 Holywell Knights
Wednesday 19th November 2014 Division 3 Buckley/Mold Q 3 - 1 Penyffordd 2
Tuesday 25th November 2014 Division 3 Chester 8 4 - 0 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 25th November 2014 Division 3 Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates 1 - 2 Buckley/Mold J
Tuesday 25th November 2014 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 2 - 2 Penyffordd 2
Tuesday 25th November 2014 Division 2 East Wrexham 2 3½ - 1½ Frodsham
Wednesday 26th November 2014 Division 3 Buckley/Mold Q 3 - 1 Holywell Knights
Tuesday 2nd December 2014 Division 1 Chester 2 3 - 2 Wrexham 1
Tuesday 2nd December 2014 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 3 - 2 Chester 3
Tuesday 2nd December 2014 Division 3 Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates 2 - 2 Buckley/Mold Q
Tuesday 2nd December 2014 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 0 - 4 Chester 8
Wednesday 3rd December 2014 Division 3 Penyffordd 2 1½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold J
Monday 8th December 2014 Division 2 West Holywell 2½ - 2½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Tuesday 9th December 2014 Division 1 Chester 3 2 - 3 Chester 1
Tuesday 9th December 2014 Division 2 West Chester 5 1½ - 3½ Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 9th December 2014 Division 2 West Colwyn Bay 2 0 - 5 Penyffordd 1
Tuesday 9th December 2014 Division 1 Wrexham 1 5 - 0 Colwyn Bay 1
Wednesday 10th December 2014 Division 3 Buckley/Mold J 1 - 3 Buckley/Mold Q
Friday 12th December 2014 Division 2 East Chester 6 2 - 3 Malpas & Oswestry
Tuesday 16th December 2014 Division 2 West Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 3½ - 1½ Chester 5
Wednesday 17th December 2014 Bill Davies Cup Buckley/Mold U145 2 - 4 Chester U145
Monday 5th January 2015 Division 2 East Frodsham 3 - 2 Chester 4
Monday 5th January 2015 Division 3 Holywell Knights 4 - 0 Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates
Tuesday 6th January 2015 Division 1 Chester 1 2½ - 2½ Wrexham 1
Tuesday 6th January 2015 Division 3 Chester 8 2 - 2 Penyffordd 2
Tuesday 6th January 2015 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 3 - 2 Chester 2
Tuesday 6th January 2015 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 ½ - 3½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Wednesday 7th January 2015 Division 3 Buckley/Mold Q 1½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold J
Tuesday 13th January 2015 Division 1 Chester 1 4 - 1 Chester 2
Tuesday 13th January 2015 Division 2 West Colwyn Bay 2 1½ - 3½ Holywell
Tuesday 13th January 2015 Division 2 West Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 3 - 2 Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 13th January 2015 Division 1 Wrexham 1 3½ - 1½ Chester 3
Wednesday 14th January 2015 Division 2 West Penyffordd 1 4½ - ½ Chester 5
Friday 16th January 2015 Division 2 East Chester 6 5 - 0 Chester 7
Tuesday 20th January 2015 Division 2 East Malpas & Oswestry 1 - 4 Wrexham 2
Tuesday 27th January 2015 Division 1 Chester 3 4 - 1 Colwyn Bay 1
Tuesday 27th January 2015 Division 3 Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates 3 - 1 Penyffordd 2
Tuesday 27th January 2015 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 4 - 0 Buckley/Mold J
Tuesday 27th January 2015 Division 1 Wrexham 1 4½ - ½ Chester 2
Monday 2nd February 2015 Division 2 West Holywell 2½ - 2½ Penyffordd 1
Monday 2nd February 2015 Division 3 Holywell Knights 4 - 0 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 3rd February 2015 Division 1 Chester 3 3 - 2 Colwyn Bay 1
Tuesday 3rd February 2015 Division 2 West Chester 5 2½ - 2½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Tuesday 3rd February 2015 Division 2 East Malpas & Oswestry 2½ - 2½ Chester 4
Tuesday 3rd February 2015 Division 1 Wrexham 1 2 - 3 Chester 2
Monday 9th February 2015 Division 3 Holywell Knights 3 - 1 Chester 8
Tuesday 10th February 2015 Division 2 West Chester 5 2 - 3 Penyffordd 1
Tuesday 10th February 2015 Division 2 East Chester 7 4½ - ½ Frodsham
Tuesday 10th February 2015 Division 2 East Wrexham 2 4 - 1 Chester 6
Monday 16th February 2015 Division 3 Holywell Knights 4 - 0 Penyffordd 2
Tuesday 17th February 2015 Division 1 Chester 1 2 - 3 Chester 3
Tuesday 17th February 2015 Division 2 East Chester 7 2 - 3 Malpas & Oswestry
Tuesday 17th February 2015 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 ½ - 4½ Wrexham 1
Tuesday 17th February 2015 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 2½ - 1½ Buckley/Mold Q
Wednesday 18th February 2015 Division 3 Buckley/Mold J 0 - 4 Chester 8
Monday 23rd February 2015 Division 2 East Frodsham 3 - 2 Chester 6
Tuesday 24th February 2015 Division 1 Chester 2 2½ - 2½ Colwyn Bay 1
Tuesday 24th February 2015 Division 2 West Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 1 - 4 Penyffordd 1
Tuesday 24th February 2015 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 3½ - ½ Buckley/Mold J
Tuesday 24th February 2015 Division 1 Wrexham 1 3 - 2 Chester 1
Wednesday 25th February 2015 Division 2 West Buckley/Mold 1 2 - 3 Holywell
Tuesday 3rd March 2015 Division 2 West Colwyn Bay 2 2½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold 1
Monday 9th March 2015 Knock Out Round 3 Chester KO 5½ - 3 Holywell KO
Tuesday 10th March 2015 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 3 - 1 Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates
Wednesday 11th March 2015 Division 3 Buckley/Mold J 3½ - ½ Holywell Knights
Wednesday 11th March 2015 Division 3 Buckley/Mold Q 2 - 2 Chester 8
Wednesday 11th March 2015 Division 3 Penyffordd 2 1½ - 2½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Monday 16th March 2015 Division 2 East Frodsham 2 - 3 Malpas & Oswestry
Monday 16th March 2015 Division 2 West Holywell 2 - 3 Chester 5
Tuesday 17th March 2015 Division 2 East Chester 4 2½ - 2½ Chester 6
Tuesday 17th March 2015 Division 2 West Colwyn Bay 2 2½ - 2½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Tuesday 17th March 2015 Division 3 Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates 1 - 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 17th March 2015 Division 2 East Wrexham 2 4 - 1 Chester 7
Wednesday 18th March 2015 Division 2 West Buckley/Mold 1 2 - 3 Penyffordd 1
Monday 23rd March 2015 Division 3 Holywell Knights 3 - 1 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Tuesday 24th March 2015 Division 1 Chester 1 3½ - 1½ Chester 2
Tuesday 24th March 2015 Division 1 Chester 3 2½ - 2½ Wrexham 1
Tuesday 24th March 2015 Division 3 Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates 2 - 2 Chester 8
Wednesday 25th March 2015 Division 3 Buckley/Mold J 3½ - ½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Wednesday 25th March 2015 Division 3 Penyffordd 2 1 - 3 Buckley/Mold Q
Tuesday 31st March 2015 Division 2 East Chester 4 2 - 3 Wrexham 2
Tuesday 7th April 2015 Division 1 Chester 2 4 - 1 Chester 3
Tuesday 7th April 2015 Division 3 Chester 8 1 - 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Tuesday 7th April 2015 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 1 - 4 Chester 1
Tuesday 7th April 2015 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 0 - 4 Holywell Knights
Wednesday 8th April 2015 Division 3 Buckley/Mold J 3½ - ½ Penyffordd 2
Wednesday 8th April 2015 Division 3 Buckley/Mold Q 2½ - 1½ Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates
Monday 13th April 2015 Division 2 East Frodsham 0 - 5 Wrexham 2
Tuesday 14th April 2015 Division 2 East Chester 4 4½ - ½ Chester 7
Tuesday 14th April 2015 Division 2 West Colwyn Bay 2 4 - 1 Chester 5
Tuesday 14th April 2015 Division 2 East Malpas & Oswestry 3½ - 1½ Chester 6
Tuesday 14th April 2015 Division 2 West Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 4 - 1 Holywell
Tuesday 14th April 2015 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 0 - 4 Buckley/Mold Q
Wednesday 15th April 2015 Division 2 West Buckley/Mold 1 2½ - 2½ Chester 5
Wednesday 15th April 2015 Division 2 West Penyffordd 1 1½ - 3½ Colwyn Bay 2
Monday 20th April 2015 Division 2 Holywell 1½ - 3½ Frodsham
Monday 20th April 2015 Division 3 Holywell Knights 1½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold Q
Tuesday 21st April 2015 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 1½ - 3½ Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 21st April 2015 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 1 - 3 Chester 8
Tuesday 21st April 2015 Knock Out Round 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn KO 3½ - 5 Wrexham KO
Tuesday 21st April 2015 Division 2 Wrexham 2 4½ - ½ Colwyn Bay 2
Wednesday 22nd April 2015 Division 3 Buckley/Mold J 1½ - 2½ Malpas & Oswestry Chess Mates
Wednesday 22nd April 2015 Division 2 Penyffordd 1 2½ - 2½ Chester 4
Wednesday 22nd April 2015 Division 3 Penyffordd 2 0 - 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Monday 27th April 2015 Division 2 Frodsham 1½ - 3½ Buckley/Mold 1
Monday 27th April 2015 Division 2 Malpas & Oswestry 1 - 4 Holywell
Tuesday 28th April 2015 Division 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 3½ - 1½ Chester 7
Tuesday 28th April 2015 Division 2 Wrexham 2 3 - 2 Penyffordd 1
Tuesday 5th May 2015 Division 2 Chester 6 2½ - 2½ Chester 5
Tuesday 5th May 2015 Bill Davies Cup Colwyn Bay U145 4½ - 1½ Rhyl & Prestatyn U145
Wednesday 6th May 2015 Knock Out Final Chester KO 3 - 3 Wrexham KO
Tuesday 12th May 2015 Division 2 Chester 7 2 - 3 Chester 5
Tuesday 19th May 2015 Bill Davies Cup Colwyn Bay U145 2 - 4 Chester U145