Chester & District Chess League

Combined Player Charts as on 26th March 2019

No. Name Club Pts Pld
1 Dewi Jones Holywell 12 17
2 Andrew Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 11 17
3 Stephen Williams Holywell 13
4 Paul Taylor Holywell 9 16
5 Ray Williams Chester 10
6 Chris Grier Rhyl & Prestatyn 15
7 David Robertson Chester 8 10
8 James Babington Rhyl & Prestatyn 8 12
9 Mark Cromwell Frodsham 11
10 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 7 9
11 John Sutcliffe Chester 9
12 John Carleton Chester 10
13 Jixin Yang Chester 10
14 Graham Bromley Chester 11
15 David Bryan Chester 12
16 Charles Morris Wrexham 6 7
17 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 6 9
18 Chris Goy Frodsham 6 9
19 Diego Garcia Lucas Rhyl & Prestatyn 6 10
20 Pat Ridley Frodsham 6 11
21 Barrie Wells Colwyn Bay 6 12
22 Steve Connor Chester 7
23 Daniel Savidge Chester 7
24 Piotr Swiech Wrexham 7
25 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 8
26 Graham Ashley Tattenhall 10
27 Stuart Hamilton Rhyl & Prestatyn 10
28 Michael McDonagh Chester 10
29 Ian McLean Chester 11
30 Paul Watson Chester 11
31 Ian Clayton Chester 17
32 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 5 8
33 Domantas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 5 8
34 Phil Crocker Chester 5 9
35 Jeff Reid Frodsham 5 10
36 Nick Darlington Frodsham 5 11
37 Phil Wright Frodsham 5 12
38 Dan Dowling Chester 6
39 Celeste McCrann Malpas & Oswestry 6
40 Angus Weir Holywell 6
41 Richard Dineley Wrexham 7
42 David Bennion Malpas & Oswestry 8
43 Chris Doran Chester 8
44 Dimitar Kirachen Malpas & Oswestry 8
45 Joe Nemcek Chester 8
46 Ray Holland Wrexham 9
47 David Parker-Williams Malpas & Oswestry 9
48 Nethuli Saram Chester 9
49 Max Coventry Holywell 10
50 Charles Lowick Higgie Malpas & Oswestry 10
51 Sue Parry Holywell 10
52 Tim Soar Colwyn Bay 13
53 Gareth Ellis Rhyl & Prestatyn 4 5
54 Tony McKevitt Chester 4 5
55 Mike Friel Malpas & Oswestry 4 6
56 Kristupas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 4 6
57 Bob Clark Wrexham 4 7
58 David Stuttard Chester 4 7
59 Haydn Parry Holywell 4 9
60 Mario Scarpa Chester 4 9
61 Michael Williams Rhyl & Prestatyn 4 9
62 Colin White Chester 4 10
63 John Harvey Chester 4
64 Mark Bastow Colwyn Bay 6
65 Peter Fisher Wrexham 6
66 Dave Littlemore Chester 7
67 Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry 7
68 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 7
69 Steve Williams Chester 7
70 Richard Bryant Malpas & Oswestry 8
71 Owain Meurig Holywell 9
72 Jack Yang Chester 12
73 David Houston Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 3
74 Frank McGuigan Frodsham 3 4
75 Danny Heath Colwyn Bay 3 5
76 David Jameson Colwyn Bay 3 5
77 Roy McCormick Frodsham 3 5
78 John Simmons Colwyn Bay 3 5
79 Dave Hulme Chester 3 6
80 Paul Jones Frodsham 3 6
81 Ben Newnham Tattenhall 3 7
82 Richard Drew Holywell 3 8
83 Les Simcock Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 9
84 Wayne McFadden Colwyn Bay 3 10
85 Steve Richards Penyffordd 3
86 Sandi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 4
87 Stephen Paterson Colwyn Bay 4
88 Roger Stephens Frodsham 5
89 Phil Skippon Chester 6
90 Steve Lloyd Chester 7
91 Graeme Campbell Malpas & Oswestry 2 2
92 John Bourne Penyffordd 2 3
93 Rokas Valantinas Chester 2 3
94 Phil Crew Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 4
95 Graham Ives Malpas & Oswestry 2 4
96 Syringa Camp Colwyn Bay 2 5
97 Terry Scott Holywell 2 5
98 Adam Haunch Holywell 2 6
99 Euan Stevenson Malpas & Oswestry 2 6
100 Roy Julian Frodsham 2 8
101 Malcolm Green Tattenhall 2 9
102 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 3
103 Samuel Burchett Chester 4
104 John Davies Malpas & Oswestry 4
105 Nick Pendlebury Chester 4
106 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 4
107 Imogen Camp Colwyn Bay 5
108 Nigel Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 7
109 Michael Whale Colwyn Bay 9
110 Catriona Coutts Colwyn Bay 1 1
111 Brian Davies Wrexham 1 1
112 John Gorman Penyffordd 1 1
113 David Heitch Buckley/Mold 1 1
114 Robert Killeen Chester 1 1
115 Jim McPhillips Frodsham 1 1
116 David Thomas Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
117 John Waller Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
118 Osian Bonnett Buckley/Mold 1 2
119 Peter Coutts Colwyn Bay 1 2
120 Barry Kelly Chester 1 2
121 Warren Bates Chester 1 3
122 Colm Buckley Chester 1 3
123 James Lee Chester 1 3
124 Roger Broad Chester 1 4
125 Keith Emerton Chester 1 4
126 Jamie Glancey Buckley/Mold 1 4
127 Alan Inglis Tattenhall 1 4
128 Brian Jones Holywell 1 4
129 Sithi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 1 4
130 Simon Wyn Roberts Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 4
131 Brian Whyte Malpas & Oswestry 1 4
132 Michael Vidler Colwyn Bay 1 7
133 Phil McKeown Chester 1 8
134 Klaus Tekniepe Tattenhall 1 8
135 Jonathan Hughes Buckley/Mold ½ 1
136 Mike Dickinson Tattenhall ½ 3
137 Richard Hibbs Colwyn Bay ½ 3
138 David I. Hulme Chester ½ 3
139 Dave Ashton Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
140 Tom Coates Frodsham 0 1
141 David Gostelow Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
142 Milan Kustos Chester 0 1
143 Kevin Mitchell Chester 0 1
144 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 0 1
145 Craig Schulte Chester 0 1
146 Harry Wood Buckley/Mold 0 1
147 Orlando Bell Tattenhall 0 2
148 Mark Donovan Rhyl & Prestatyn 0 2
149 Colin Mace Malpas & Oswestry 0 2
150 Jay Moore Tattenhall 0 2
151 Gareth Crossman Colwyn Bay 0 3
152 Les Roberts Holywell 0 3
153 Oliver Haugh Malpas & Oswestry 0 6
154 Roberto Pino Chester 0 6
155 Tony Rafferty Chester 0 6