Chester & District Chess League

Combined Player Charts as on 20th November 2018

No. Name Club Pts Pld
1 Stuart Hamilton Rhyl & Prestatyn 7
2 Stephen Williams Holywell 4 4
3 Dewi Jones Holywell 4 5
4 James Babington Rhyl & Prestatyn 4 6
5 Andrew Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 4 6
6 Nethuli Saram Chester 4
7 David Bryan Chester 5
8 Dimitar Kirachen Malpas & Oswestry 5
9 John Sutcliffe Chester 5
10 Mark Cromwell Frodsham 3 3
11 Ray Williams Chester 3 3
12 Richard Dineley Wrexham 3 4
13 Diego Garcia Lucas Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 4
14 Sue Parry Holywell 3 5
15 Pat Ridley Frodsham 3 5
16 Phil Wright Frodsham 3 5
17 Ian Clayton Chester 3 8
18 Daniel Savidge Chester 3
19 Piotr Swiech Wrexham 3
20 Graham Bromley Chester 4
21 John Carleton Chester 4
22 Bob Clark Wrexham 4
23 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 4
24 Ray Holland Wrexham 4
25 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 4
26 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 4
27 Barrie Wells Colwyn Bay 4
28 Jixin Yang Chester 4
29 Jack Yang Chester 6
30 Graham Ashley Tattenhall 2 2
31 Dan Dowling Chester 2 2
32 John Harvey Chester 2 2
33 Paul Jones Frodsham 2 2
34 Charles Morris Wrexham 2 2
35 Stephen Paterson Colwyn Bay 2 2
36 Roy McCormick Frodsham 2 3
37 Celeste McCrann Malpas & Oswestry 2 3
38 Tony McKevitt Chester 2 3
39 Rokas Valantinas Chester 2 3
40 Phil Crew Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 4
41 Chris Goy Frodsham 2 4
42 Chris Grier Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 4
43 Wayne McFadden Colwyn Bay 2 4
44 David Robertson Chester 2 4
45 Ian McLean Chester 2 5
46 Terry Scott Holywell 2 5
47 Paul Taylor Holywell 2 8
48 Steve Connor Chester 2
49 Danny Heath Colwyn Bay 2
50 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 3
51 Nick Darlington Frodsham 3
52 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 3
53 Chris Doran Chester 3
54 David Jameson Colwyn Bay 3
55 Michael McDonagh Chester 3
56 David Stuttard Chester 3
57 Paul Watson Chester 3
58 Colin White Chester 3
59 Steve Williams Chester 3
60 David Bennion Malpas & Oswestry 4
61 Richard Bryant Malpas & Oswestry 4
62 Phil Crocker Chester 4
63 Nigel Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 4
64 Charles Lowick Higgie Malpas & Oswestry 4
65 Joe Nemcek Chester 4
66 Haydn Parry Holywell 4
67 Jeff Reid Frodsham 4
68 Mario Scarpa Chester 4
69 Warren Bates Chester 1 1
70 Graeme Campbell Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
71 Gareth Ellis Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 1
72 Dave Hulme Chester 1 1
73 Barry Kelly Chester 1 1
74 Robert Killeen Chester 1 1
75 Kristupas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 1 1
76 Jim McPhillips Frodsham 1 1
77 Euan Stevenson Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
78 David Thomas Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
79 John Waller Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
80 Peter Coutts Colwyn Bay 1 2
81 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 1 2
82 Adam Haunch Holywell 1 2
83 Dave Littlemore Chester 1 2
84 Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry 1 2
85 Ben Newnham Tattenhall 1 2
86 Angus Weir Holywell 1 2
87 Michael Williams Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 2
88 Colm Buckley Chester 1 3
89 Alan Inglis Tattenhall 1 3
90 Brian Jones Holywell 1 3
91 Steve Lloyd Chester 1 3
92 Michael Vidler Colwyn Bay 1 3
93 Max Coventry Holywell 1 4
94 Keith Emerton Chester 1 4
95 Simon Wyn Roberts Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 4
96 Tim Soar Colwyn Bay 1 4
97 Imogen Camp Colwyn Bay ½ 1
98 Syringa Camp Colwyn Bay ½ 1
99 Mike Dickinson Tattenhall ½ 1
100 Peter Fisher Wrexham ½ 1
101 Richard Hibbs Colwyn Bay ½ 1
102 James Lee Chester ½ 1
103 Mark Bastow Colwyn Bay ½ 2
104 Domantas Kirklys Buckley/Mold ½ 2
105 Les Simcock Rhyl & Prestatyn ½ 2
106 John Simmons Colwyn Bay ½ 2
107 Brian Whyte Malpas & Oswestry ½ 2
108 John Davies Malpas & Oswestry ½ 3
109 Richard Drew Holywell ½ 3
110 Michael Whale Colwyn Bay ½ 3
111 Dave Ashton Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
112 Orlando Bell Tattenhall 0 1
113 Gareth Crossman Colwyn Bay 0 1
114 Mike Friel Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
115 Jamie Glancey Buckley/Mold 0 1
116 Malcolm Green Tattenhall 0 1
117 Graham Ives Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
118 Sandi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 0 1
119 Sithi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 0 1
120 Jay Moore Tattenhall 0 1
121 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 0 1
122 Tony Rafferty Chester 0 1
123 Les Roberts Holywell 0 1
124 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 0 1
125 Craig Schulte Chester 0 1
126 Phil Skippon Chester 0 1
127 Roger Broad Chester 0 2
128 Mark Donovan Rhyl & Prestatyn 0 2
129 Oliver Haugh Malpas & Oswestry 0 2
130 Roy Julian Frodsham 0 2
131 Colin Mace Malpas & Oswestry 0 2
132 Owain Meurig Holywell 0 2
133 David Parker-Williams Malpas & Oswestry 0 2
134 Klaus Tekniepe Tattenhall 0 2
135 Roberto Pino Chester 0 3