Chester & District Chess League

Combined Player Charts as on 23rd November 2017

No. Name Club Pts Pld
1 Andrew Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 9 9
2 Diego Garcia Lucas Rhyl & Prestatyn 7 7
3 Terry Scott Holywell 7
4 Piotr Swiech Wrexham 6 7
5 Peter Fisher Wrexham 6 9
6 Ray Holland Wrexham 9
7 Dave Hulme Chester 5 7
8 Ray Williams Chester 5 7
9 Stephen Williams Holywell 5 7
10 Dewi Jones Holywell 5 8
11 James Babington Rhyl & Prestatyn 5 10
12 John Simmons Rhyl & Prestatyn 5 11
13 Richard Drew Holywell 8
14 Clive Tickell Chester 4 4
15 Euan Stevenson Penyffordd 4 5
16 Steve Williams Chester 4 5
17 Sithi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 4 6
18 Mike Hughes Wrexham 5
19 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 5
20 Ian Clayton Chester 6
21 John Sutcliffe Chester 6
22 Claire Kerton Chester 7
23 Paul Taylor Holywell 11
24 Mario Scarpa Chester 3 3
25 Imogen Camp Colwyn Bay 3 4
26 John Carleton Chester 3 4
27 Max Coventry Holywell 3 4
28 Celeste McCrann Malpas & Oswestry 3 4
29 Dave Littlemore Chester 3 5
30 Owain Meurig Holywell 3 5
31 Pat Ridley Frodsham 3 5
32 Jixin Yang Chester 3 5
33 Nigel Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 6
34 Roberto Pino Chester 3 6
35 Graham Bromley Chester 3
36 Colm Buckley Chester 3
37 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 3
38 David Bennion Malpas & Oswestry 4
39 Richard Burton Colwyn Bay 4
40 Steve Richards Wrexham 4
41 Simon Wyn Roberts Rhyl & Prestatyn 4
42 Daniel Savidge Chester 4
43 Keith Emerton Chester 5
44 Jack Yang Chester 5
45 Manuel De Sousa Chester 6
46 Alf Evans Malpas & Oswestry 2 2
47 Steve Rush Malpas & Oswestry 2 2
48 Phil Wright Frodsham 2 2
49 Steve Connor Chester 2 3
50 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 2 3
51 Malcolm Green Frodsham 2 3
52 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 2 3
53 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 2 4
54 David Jameson Colwyn Bay 2 4
55 Charles Lowick Higgie Malpas & Oswestry 2 4
56 Ian McLean Chester 2 4
57 David Unwin Malpas & Oswestry 2 4
58 Colin White Chester 2 4
59 Mark Cromwell Frodsham 2 5
60 Joe Nemcek Chester 2 5
61 Jeff Reid Frodsham 2 5
62 Barrie Wells Colwyn Bay 2 5
63 Mike Friel Penyffordd 2 7
64 Gareth Ellis Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
65 Angus Weir Frodsham 2
66 Brian Davies Wrexham 3
67 Charles Morris Wrexham 3
68 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 3
69 Richard Bryant Malpas & Oswestry 4
70 Dimitar Kirachen Malpas & Oswestry 4
71 Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry 4
72 Haydn Parry Holywell 4
73 David Robertson Chester 4
74 Michael Williams Rhyl & Prestatyn 4
75 John Bourne Penyffordd 5
76 Chris Goy Frodsham 5
77 Roy Julian Frodsham 5
78 Sue Parry Holywell 5
79 Tim Soar Colwyn Bay 5
80 Brian Jones Holywell 6
81 Syringa Camp Colwyn Bay 1 1
82 Abhijay Chawda Chester 1 1
83 John Gorman Penyffordd 1 1
84 Barrie Hird Holywell 1 1
85 Robert Killeen Chester 1 1
86 James Lee Chester 1 1
87 Steve Lloyd Chester 1 1
88 Tim Mcmahon Malpas & Oswestry 1 1
89 Richard Dineley Wrexham 1 2
90 Elaine Evans Buckley/Mold 1 2
91 Brian Glover Malpas & Oswestry 1 2
92 Jairo Samuel Lares Chester 1 2
93 Brendan Shields Colwyn Bay 1 2
94 David Stuttard Chester 1 2
95 Rokas Valantinas Chester 1 2
96 Paul Watson Chester 1 2
97 Riyaan Yesudian Chester 1 2
98 Rohan Yesudian Chester 1 2
99 Phil Crocker Chester 1 3
100 Chris Doran Chester 1 3
101 Alan Inglis Frodsham 1 3
102 Ben Roberts Chester 1 3
103 Les Simcock Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 3
104 Phil Skippon Chester 1 3
105 Gordon Sommerville Buckley/Mold 1 3
106 Andrew Williams Penyffordd 1 3
107 Les Roberts Holywell 1 4
108 Michael Whale Colwyn Bay 1 4
109 Nick Darlington Frodsham 1 5
110 Stuart Hamilton Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 5
111 David Parker-Williams Penyffordd 1 6
112 Ben Barnes Buckley/Mold ½ 1
113 Bob Clark Wrexham ½ 1
114 David I. Hulme Chester ½ 1
115 Ben Newnham Frodsham ½ 1
116 Jon Smith Malpas & Oswestry ½ 1
117 Richard Hibbs Colwyn Bay ½ 2
118 Michael McDonagh Chester ½ 3
119 Jim McPhillips Frodsham ½ 3
120 Ted Thonger Colwyn Bay ½ 3
121 Michael Vidler Colwyn Bay ½ 3
122 Phil Crew Rhyl & Prestatyn ½ 4
123 Wayne McFadden Colwyn Bay ½ 5
124 Jamie Glanchey Buckley/Mold ½ 6
125 John Aczel Colwyn Bay 0 1
126 Orlando Bell Malpas & Oswestry 0 1
127 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 0 1
128 Bruce Douglas Penyffordd 0 1
129 Paul Jones Frodsham 0 1
130 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 0 2
131 Graham Ives Malpas & Oswestry 0 2
132 Frank McGuigan Frodsham 0 2
133 Tony Rafferty Chester 0 2
134 Klaus Tekniepe Frodsham 0 2
135 Jack Kemp Buckley/Mold 0 3
136 Stephen Paterson Colwyn Bay 0 3
137 Mark Donovan Rhyl & Prestatyn 0 4
138 Adam Haunch Holywell 0 4
139 Sandi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 0 4