Chester & District Chess League

Division 2 Player Charts as on 26th March 2019

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 Dewi Jones Holywell Bishops 8 9
2 Andrew Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 7 9
3 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 1 7 9
4 Mark Cromwell Frodsham 1 7 10
5 Chris Grier Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 6 9
6 Jixin Yang Chester 5 6 9
7 John Sutcliffe Chester 4 7
8 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 1 5 8
9 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 1 5 8
10 Jeff Reid Frodsham 1 5 8
11 Nick Darlington Frodsham 1 5 10
12 Stephen Williams Holywell Bishops 5
13 Paul Taylor Holywell Bishops 8
14 Max Coventry Holywell Bishops 9
15 Gareth Ellis Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 4 5
16 Joe Nemcek Chester 4 4 6
17 Colin White Chester 4 4 8
18 Barrie Wells Colwyn Bay 2 4 9
19 Michael Williams Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 4 9
20 David Bryan Chester 5 6
21 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 1 7
22 Owain Meurig Holywell Bishops 8
23 Haydn Parry Holywell Bishops 8
24 Paul Watson Chester 4 3 4
25 Graham Bromley Chester 4 3 5
26 Les Simcock Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 3 9
27 John Harvey Chester 4 3
28 Roger Stephens Frodsham 1 4
29 Ian Clayton Chester 5 9
30 Tim Soar Colwyn Bay 2 9
31 John Simmons Colwyn Bay 2 2 2
32 Ray Williams Chester 4 2 2
33 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 1 2 3
34 Domantas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 1 2 4
35 Pat Ridley Frodsham 1 2 5
36 Roy Julian Frodsham 1 2 7
37 Jack Yang Chester 5 2 7
38 Mark Bastow Colwyn Bay 2 2
39 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 1 3
40 Danny Heath Colwyn Bay 2 3
41 Ian McLean Chester 5 3
42 Nick Pendlebury Chester 4 3
43 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 1 3
44 Michael Whale Colwyn Bay 2 6
45 Wayne McFadden Colwyn Bay 2 7
46 James Babington Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 1 2
47 Keith Emerton Chester 4 1 3
48 Phil Wright Frodsham 1 1 3
49 Nethuli Saram Chester 5 1 5
50 Jonathan Hughes Buckley/Mold 1 ½ 1
51 Sue Parry Holywell Bishops ½ 1
52 Steve Williams Chester 4 ½ 1
53 Samuel Burchett Chester 4 ½ 2
54 Phil Skippon Chester 5 ½ 2
55 Richard Hibbs Colwyn Bay 2 ½ 3
56 Dan Dowling Chester 4 0 1
57 Diego Garcia Lucas Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 0 1
58 Chris Goy Frodsham 1 0 1
59 Paul Jones Frodsham 1 0 1
60 Milan Kustos Chester 4 0 1
61 Sithi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 1 0 1
62 Kevin Mitchell Chester 4 0 1
63 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 1 0 1
64 Stephen Paterson Colwyn Bay 2 0 1
65 Mario Scarpa Chester 4 0 1
66 Roberto Pino Chester 5 0 2
67 Gareth Crossman Colwyn Bay 2 0 3
68 Tony Rafferty Chester 5 0 3
69 Phil McKeown Chester 5 0 4