Chester & District Chess League

Division 3 Player Charts as on 23rd November 2017

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 Diego Garcia Lucas Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 7 7
2 Andrew Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 7 7
3 Terry Scott Holywell Knights 6 6
4 Dave Hulme Chester 6 5 7
5 Ray Williams Chester 6 5 7
6 Stephen Williams Holywell Knights 5
7 Euan Stevenson Penyffordd 4 5
8 Steve Williams Chester 6 4 5
9 Richard Drew Holywell Knights 4 6
10 Sithi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 2 4 6
11 James Babington Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 4 7
12 John Simmons Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 4 7
13 Dewi Jones Holywell Knights 6
14 Mario Scarpa Chester 7 3 3
15 Celeste McCrann Malpas & Oswestry 2 3 4
16 Dave Littlemore Chester 6 3 5
17 Nigel Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 3 6
18 Roberto Pino Chester 7 3 6
19 Simon Wyn Roberts Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 4
20 Manuel De Sousa Chester 7 6
21 Alf Evans Malpas & Oswestry 2 2 2
22 Phil Wright Frodsham 2 2 2
23 Malcolm Green Frodsham 2 2 3
24 Claire Kerton Chester 7 2 3
25 David Unwin Malpas & Oswestry 2 2 3
26 Paul Taylor Holywell Rookies 2 6
27 Mike Friel Penyffordd 2 7
28 Angus Weir Frodsham 2 2
29 Dimitar Kirachen Malpas & Oswestry 2 4
30 John Bourne Penyffordd 5
31 Sue Parry Holywell Rookies 5
32 Brian Jones Holywell Rookies 6
33 Ian Clayton Chester 7 1 1
34 John Gorman Penyffordd 1 1
35 Barrie Hird Holywell Knights 1 1
36 James Lee Chester 6 1 1
37 Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry 2 1 1
38 Jeff Reid Frodsham 2 1 1
39 Pat Ridley Frodsham 2 1 1
40 Steve Rush Malpas & Oswestry 2 1 1
41 Elaine Evans Buckley/Mold 2 1 2
42 Brian Glover Malpas & Oswestry 2 1 2
43 Alan Inglis Frodsham 2 1 3
44 Phil Skippon Chester 7 1 3
45 Andrew Williams Penyffordd 1 3
46 Stuart Hamilton Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 1 5
47 David Parker-Williams Penyffordd 1 6
48 Ben Barnes Buckley/Mold 2 ½ 1
49 Joe Nemcek Chester 6 ½ 1
50 Ben Newnham Frodsham 2 ½ 1
51 Jon Smith Malpas & Oswestry 2 ½ 1
52 Jim McPhillips Frodsham 2 ½ 3
53 Phil Crew Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 ½ 4
54 Jamie Glanchey Buckley/Mold 2 ½ 6
55 Orlando Bell Malpas & Oswestry 2 0 1
56 Bruce Douglas Penyffordd 0 1
57 Paul Jones Frodsham 2 0 1
58 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 2 0 2
59 Frank McGuigan Frodsham 2 0 2
60 Tony Rafferty Chester 7 0 2
61 Klaus Tekniepe Frodsham 2 0 2
62 Chris Goy Frodsham 2 0 3
63 Jack Kemp Buckley/Mold 2 0 3
64 Les Roberts Holywell Rookies 0 3
65 Mark Donovan Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 0 4
66 Adam Haunch Holywell Rookies 0 4
67 Sandi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 2 0 4