Chester & District Chess League

Knock Out Player Charts as on 23rd May 2018

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 Daniel Savidge Chester KO 4 4
2 John Carleton Chester KO 4
3 Rohan Yesudian Chester KO 3 3
4 Phil Crocker Chester KO 3 4
5 Colm Buckley Chester KO 2 2
6 Michael McDonagh Chester KO 2 2
7 David Robertson Chester KO 2 2
8 Dewi Jones Holywell KO 2 3
9 Riyaan Yesudian Chester KO 2
10 David Bennion Malpas & Oswestry KO 1 1
11 Bob Clark Wrexham KO 1 1
12 James Lee Chester KO 2 1 1
13 Frank McGuigan Frodsham KO 1 1
14 Joe Nemcek Chester KO 2 1 1
15 Steve Rush Malpas & Oswestry KO 1 1
16 David Stuttard Chester KO 1 1
17 Barrie Wells Colwyn Bay KO 1 1
18 Ray Williams Chester KO 2 1 1
19 Michael Vidler Colwyn Bay KO 1 2
20 Max Coventry Holywell KO 1 3
21 Haydn Parry Holywell KO 1 3
22 Paul Taylor Holywell KO 1 3
23 Stephen Williams Holywell KO 1 3
24 Graham Bromley Chester KO 2 ½ 1
25 Syringa Camp Colwyn Bay KO ½ 1
26 Mark Cromwell Frodsham KO ½ 1
27 Nick Darlington Frodsham KO ½ 1
28 Richard Dineley Wrexham KO ½ 1
29 Graham Ives Malpas & Oswestry KO ½ 1
30 Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry KO ½ 1
31 Paul Watson Chester KO 2 ½ 1
32 Michael Whale Colwyn Bay KO ½ 1
33 Richard Burton Colwyn Bay KO ½ 2
34 James Babington Rhyl & Prestatyn KO 0 1
35 David Bryan Chester KO 2 0 1
36 Imogen Camp Colwyn Bay KO 0 1
37 Brian Davies Wrexham KO 0 1
38 John Davies Malpas & Oswestry KO 0 1
39 Richard Drew Holywell KO 0 1
40 Gareth Ellis Rhyl & Prestatyn KO 0 1
41 Peter Fisher Wrexham KO 0 1
42 Chris Grier Rhyl & Prestatyn KO 0 1
43 Ray Holland Wrexham KO 0 1
44 Andrew Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn KO 0 1
45 David Jameson Colwyn Bay KO 0 1
46 Paul Jones Frodsham KO 0 1
47 Charles Lowick Higgie Malpas & Oswestry KO 0 1
48 Sue Parry Holywell KO 0 1
49 Pat Ridley Frodsham KO 0 1
50 Terry Scott Holywell KO 0 1
51 John Simmons Rhyl & Prestatyn KO 0 1
52 Tim Soar Colwyn Bay KO 0 1
53 Piotr Swiech Wrexham KO 0 1
54 Klaus Tekniepe Frodsham KO 0 1
55 Michael Williams Rhyl & Prestatyn KO 0 1
56 Mark Bastow Colwyn Bay KO 0 2