Results 2011/12

Showing all results 2011/12. Click on Competition name or Team name to filter. Please note that results marked (provisional) do not affect the league tables.

Division 2
Tuesday 22nd May 2012

Chester 4 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 1 - D
2 1 - D
3 1 - D
4 1 - D
5 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 3
Tuesday 8th May 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 James Babington 1 - D
2 Nigel Hughes 1 - D
3 Richard Taylor 1 - D
4 Mark Donovan 1 - D
Final Score: 4 - 0

Division 2
Tuesday 1st May 2012

Chester 5 Vs Chester 4
1 Ray Williams (140) ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek (144)
2 Steve Williams (118) 0 - 1 Colin White (143)
3 Yuki Okuda 0 - 1 David I. Hulme (135)
4 Dave Littlemore (121) ½ - ½ John Sutcliffe (131)
5 Dave Hulme (90) 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (122)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Tuesday 1st May 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Ben Roberts (132) 1 - 0 Brian Lowens (130)
2 John Simmons (125) 1 - 0 Richard Owens (121)
3 Phil Crew ½ - ½ Jim Hanson (93)
4 1 - D
5 1 - D
Final Score: - ½

Knock Out Final
Tuesday 1st May 2012

Wrexham KO Vs Chester KO
1 Richard Dineley (214) 1 - 0 John Carleton (207)
2 FM David James (186) 1 - 0 Steve Connor (183)
3 Charles Morris (186) 1 - 0 Jeff Smith (181)
4 David Simpson (163) 0 - 1 David Robertson (176)
5 Ray Holland (158) 0 - 1 David Bryan (165)
6 Brian Davies (152) 1 - 0 Graham Bromley (157)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 4 - 2

Division 2
Thursday 26th April 2012

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Holywell
1 D - 1
2 D - 1
3 D - 1
4 D - 1
5 D - 1
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 1
Tuesday 24th April 2012

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 1 - D
2 1 - D
3 1 - D
4 1 - D
5 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 2
Tuesday 24th April 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Chester 4
1 Steve Rush (126) 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek (144)
2 Ron Calvert ½ - ½ David I. Hulme (135)
3 Nigel Hughes 0 - 1 Colin White (143)
4 Steve Smith 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (131)
5 James Babington 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (122)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 23rd April 2012

Frodsham Vs Chester 5
1 Mark Cromwell (146) 0 - 1 Jeff Smith (181)
2 Roger Stephens (137) 0 - 1 Ray Williams (140)
3 Roy Julian (133) ½ - ½ Steve Williams (118)
4 Nick Darlington (133) 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore (121)
5 Pat Ridley (112) 0 - 1 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 19th April 2012

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester 1
1 Mark Thomas (145) 0 - 1 John Carleton (207)
2 David Aldridge (144) 0 - 1 David Robertson (176)
3 Gordon Sommerville (133) 0 - 1 Steve Connor (183)
4 Gerry Williams (126) 0 - 1 Jeff Smith (181)
5 Steve Hough 0 - 1 Richard Noonan
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 3
Wednesday 18th April 2012

Corwen & Ruthin Vs Chester 7
1 David Castledine (127) 1 - 0 Peter Ashley (126)
2 Frank Hart (102) 0 - 1 Ian Clayton (104)
3 Frank Davies (87) 0 - 1 John Vernon (104)
4 Gerald Solomon (68) 1 - 0 Barry Kelly (45)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 18th April 2012

Wrexham 2 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Ray Holland (158) 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams (113)
2 Peter Fisher (125) 1 - 0 Mike Friel (102)
3 Jixin Yang (129) 1 - 0 John Bourne
4 Jim McPhillips (86) 0 - 1 Keith Bacon
Final Score: 3 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 17th April 2012

Chester 2 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 1 - D
2 1 - D
3 1 - D
4 1 - D
5 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 2
Tuesday 17th April 2012

Chester 5 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Jeff Smith (181) 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville (133)
2 Ray Williams (140) 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd (130)
3 Steve Williams (118) ½ - ½ Richard Owens (121)
4 Dave Littlemore (121) 0 - 1 Steve Hough
5 Dave Hulme (90) 1 - 0 Jim Hanson (93)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 17th April 2012

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Wrexham 1
1 Brendan Shields (139) 0 - 1 Richard Dineley (214)
2 Glenn Chalk (137) 0 - 1 Charles Morris (186)
3 Robert Warrington 0 - 1 David Simpson (163)
4 Ted Thonger (125) 0 - 1 Brian Davies (152)
5 Terry Burgess (93) 0 - 1 John Canham (150)
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 3
Tuesday 10th April 2012

Chester 7 Vs Corwen & Ruthin
1 Peter Ashley (126) 0 - 1 David Castledine (127)
2 Ian Clayton (104) 0 - 1 Frank Davies (87)
3 Chris Jones (76) 1 - 0 Raymond Brine (80)
4 Barry Kelly (45) 1 - 0 Gerald Solomon (68)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 3
Tuesday 10th April 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Wrexham 2
1 Phil Crew 0 - 1 Ray Holland (158)
2 Nigel Hughes ½ - ½ Peter Fisher (125)
3 Steve Smith 0 - 1 Jixin Yang (129)
4 Mark Donovan 0 - 1 Gary Slegg
Final Score: ½ -

Division 2
Monday 9th April 2012

Chester 3 Vs Holywell
1 Graham Bromley (157) 1 - 0 Liam Jefferies (145)
2 Ray Pearson 1 - 0 Stephen Williams (139)
3 Matthew Dodsley (158) 0 - 1 Max Coventry (135)
4 Steve Lloyd (150) 0 - 1 Terry Scott (106)
5 Harry Bullard (125) 1 - 0 Barrie Hird (96)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Wednesday 4th April 2012

Penyffordd 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 John Gorman (176) 1 - 0 Andy Barber (160)
2 David Bennion (158) 1 - 0 David Pearcey (156)
3 David Parker-Williams (113) 0 - 1 Mark Thomas (145)
4 Euan Stevenson (90) 0 - 1 David Aldridge (144)
5 David Dickson (90) 0 - 1 Gordon Sommerville (133)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Chester 2 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 1 - D
2 1 - D
3 1 - D
4 1 - D
5 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 1
Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Chester 1
1 Denis Harvey (146) 0 - 1 John Carleton (207)
2 Michael Williams (135) 0 - 1 Steve Connor (183)
3 Ben Roberts (132) 0 - 1 David Robertson (176)
4 Steve Rush (126) 0 - 1 David Stuttard (162)
5 John Simmons (125) 0 - 1 Richard Noonan
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 1
Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Wrexham 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 Richard Dineley (214) ½ - ½ David Jameson (182)
2 David Simpson (163) 0 - 1 Michael Vidler (176)
3 Ray Holland (158) 0 - 1 Richard Burton (165)
4 Brian Davies (152) ½ - ½ Joshua Pink (144)
5 Peter Fisher (125) ½ - ½ Barrie Wells (133)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 2nd April 2012

Chester 7 Vs Wrexham 2
1 Peter Ashley (126) 0 - 1 Ray Holland (158)
2 Ian Clayton (104) 0 - 1 Peter Fisher (125)
3 John Vernon (104) 0 - 1 Gary Slegg
4 Steve Haslam (90) ½ - ½ Jim McPhillips (86)
Final Score: ½ -

Knock Out Round3
Tuesday 27th March 2012

Chester KO Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn KO
1 John Carleton (207) 1 - 0 Denis Harvey (146)
2 Steve Connor (183) 1 - 0 Hugh Jones (138)
3 Jeff Smith (181) 1 - 0 Michael Williams (135)
4 David Robertson (176) 1 - 0 Ben Roberts (132)
5 Rokas Valantinas (169) 1 - 0 Steve Rush (126)
6 Graham Bromley (157) 1 - 0 John Simmons (125)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 6 - 0

Knock Out Round3
Tuesday 27th March 2012

Colwyn Bay KO Vs Wrexham KO
1 David Jameson (182) 0 - 1 Richard Dineley (214)
2 Michael Vidler (176) ½ - ½ FM David James (186)
3 Richard Burton (165) 0 - 1 Charles Morris (186)
4 Michael Whale (145) 0 - 1 David Simpson (163)
5 Barrie Wells (133) ½ - ½ Ray Holland (158)
6 Robert Warrington 1 - 0 Brian Davies (152)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 2 - 4

Division 2
Monday 26th March 2012

Frodsham Vs Chester 3
1 Mark Cromwell (146) 1 - 0 Graham Bromley (157)
2 Roger Stephens (137) 0 - 1 Paul Watson (160)
3 Nick Darlington (133) 0 - 1 Ray Pearson
4 Roy Julian (133) 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd (150)
5 Pat Ridley (112) 1 - 0 Harry Bullard (125)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Thursday 22nd March 2012

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 Gordon Sommerville (133) 0 - 1 Ben Roberts (132)
2 Quentin Dodd (130) ½ - ½ John Simmons (125)
3 Gerry Williams (126) 1 - 0 Phil Crew
4 Richard Owens (121) 1 - 0 Neil Hughes (84)
5 Jonathan Hughes (109) 1 - 0 Ron Calvert
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 21st March 2012

Penyffordd 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 David Parker-Williams (113) 0 - 1 Gerry Williams (126)
2 Euan Stevenson (90) 1 - 0 Steve Hough
3 John Bourne 0 - 1 Matthew West (110)
4 Bruce Douglas 1 - 0 Jim Hanson (93)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 20th March 2012

Chester 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 John Carleton (207) 1 - D
2 Steve Connor (183) 1 - D
3 David Robertson (176) 1 - D
4 David Stuttard (162) 1 - D
5 Richard Noonan 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 2
Tuesday 20th March 2012

Chester 5 Vs Chester 3
1 Jeff Smith (181) 0 - 1 Graham Bromley (157)
2 Ray Williams (140) 0 - 1 Ray Pearson
3 Steve Williams (118) 0 - 1 Matthew Dodsley (158)
4 Dave Littlemore (121) 1 - 0 Harry Bullard (125)
5 Dave Hulme (90) ½ - ½ Ian Clayton (104)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 20th March 2012

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Chester 2
1 David Jameson (182) 1 - 0 Richard Bryant (178)
2 Michael Vidler (176) 1 - 0 Rokas Valantinas (169)
3 John Blore (172) ½ - ½ David Bryan (165)
4 Richard Burton (165) 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd (150)
5 Michael Whale (145) ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek (144)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Tuesday 20th March 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Chester 6
1 Nigel Hughes 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (131)
2 Steve Smith 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (122)
3 Mark Donovan 0 - 1 Steve Bardell (116)
4 Simon Wyn Roberts (84) 1 - D
Final Score: 1 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 20th March 2012

Wrexham 1 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 Richard Dineley (214) 1 - 0 Denis Harvey (146)
2 FM David James (186) 1 - 0 Michael Williams (135)
3 David Simpson (163) 1 - 0 Ben Roberts (132)
4 Brian Davies (152) ½ - ½ Steve Rush (126)
5 John Canham (150) 0 - 1 John Simmons (125)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Tuesday 20th March 2012

Wrexham 2 Vs Corwen & Ruthin
1 Ray Holland (158) 1 - 0 Frank Hart (102)
2 Peter Fisher (125) 1 - 0 Frank Davies (87)
3 Jixin Yang (129) 1 - 0 Raymond Brine (80)
4 Gary Slegg 1 - 0 Gerald Solomon (68)
Final Score: 4 - 0

Division 2
Monday 19th March 2012

Holywell Vs Frodsham
1 Liam Jefferies (145) ½ - ½ Mark Cromwell (146)
2 Stephen Williams (139) 0 - 1 Roger Stephens (137)
3 Max Coventry (135) ½ - ½ Nick Darlington (133)
4 Terry Scott (106) 0 - 1 Roy Julian (133)
5 Barrie Hird (96) 1 - 0 Frank McGuigan (104)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 13th March 2012

Chester 5 Vs Holywell
1 Jeff Smith (181) ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies (145)
2 Ray Williams (140) 1 - 0 Stephen Williams (139)
3 Steve Williams (118) ½ - ½ Max Coventry (135)
4 Dave Littlemore (121) 0 - 1 Barrie Hird (96)
5 Dave Hulme (90) 0 - 1 Michael Woods (98)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 13th March 2012

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Brendan Shields (139) 1 - 0 Andy Barber (160)
2 Glenn Chalk (137) 0 - 1 David Aldridge (144)
3 Dorian Schiefer ½ - ½ Gordon Sommerville (133)
4 Robert Warrington 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd (130)
5 Ted Thonger (125) ½ - ½ Steve Hough
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Tuesday 13th March 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Chester 3
1 Ben Roberts (132) 1 - 0 Graham Bromley (157)
2 1 - D
3 Steve Rush (126) 1 - 0 Ian Clayton (104)
4 Ron Calvert 0 - 1 Richard Heslop
5 Simon Wyn Roberts (84) 1 - 0 Barry Kelly (45)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Monday 12th March 2012

Frodsham Vs Chester 4
1 Mark Cromwell (146) 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek (144)
2 Roger Stephens (137) ½ - ½ Colin White (143)
3 Nick Darlington (133) ½ - ½ David I. Hulme (135)
4 Roy Julian (133) ½ - ½ John Sutcliffe (131)
5 Pat Ridley (112) 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (122)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 8th March 2012

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 Andy Barber (160) 1 - 0 Michael Vidler (176)
2 David Pearcey (156) 0 - 1 John Blore (172)
3 Mark Thomas (145) ½ - ½ Richard Burton (165)
4 David Aldridge (144) 1 - D
5 Gordon Sommerville (133) ½ - ½ Michael Whale (145)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Thursday 8th March 2012

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Chester 7
1 Richard Owens (121) 0 - 1 Peter Ashley (126)
2 Steve Hough 1 - 0 John Vernon (104)
3 Jim Hanson (93) ½ - ½ Ian Clayton (104)
4 Connor Colquhoun 1 - 0 Richard Heslop
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 7th March 2012

Corwen & Ruthin Vs Chester 6
1 Dafydd Vaughan-Evans (114) 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (131)
2 Frank Hart (102) 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (122)
3 Frank Davies (87) 0 - 1 Harry Bullard (125)
4 Gerald Solomon (68) 0 - 1 Steve Bardell (116)
Final Score: 0 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 6th March 2012

Chester 2 Vs Wrexham 1
1 Chris Doran (175) ½ - ½ FM David James (186)
2 Rokas Valantinas (169) 1 - 0 Charles Morris (186)
3 David Bryan (165) 1 - 0 David Simpson (163)
4 Steve Lloyd (150) 0 - 1 Ray Holland (158)
5 Matthew Dodsley (158) 1 - 0 Brian Davies (152)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 6th March 2012

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Chester 1
1 Brendan Shields (139) 0 - 1 John Carleton (207)
2 Glenn Chalk (137) 0 - 1 Steve Connor (183)
3 Robert Warrington ½ - ½ Graham Bromley (157)
4 Ted Thonger (125) 0 - 1 David Stuttard (162)
5 Michael Lee (114) 0 - 1 Richard Noonan
Final Score: ½ -

Division 1
Tuesday 6th March 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Denis Harvey (146) 0 - 1 Bob Clark (178)
2 Michael Williams (135) 1 - 0 David Bennion (158)
3 Ben Roberts (132) 1 - 0 John Bourne
4 Steve Rush (126) 1 - 0 Mike Friel (102)
5 John Simmons (125) 1 - 0 David Dickson (90)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Tuesday 28th February 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Frodsham
1 Ben Roberts (132) ½ - ½ Mark Cromwell (146)
2 John Simmons (125) 0 - 1 Roger Stephens (137)
3 Phil Crew ½ - ½ Nick Darlington (133)
4 Neil Hughes (84) 0 - 1 Roy Julian (133)
5 Ron Calvert 0 - 1 Pat Ridley (112)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Monday 27th February 2012

Chester 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 David Stuttard (162) 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville (133)
2 Graham Bromley (157) 1 - 0 Brian Lowens (130)
3 Ray Pearson 1 - 0 Gerry Williams (126)
4 Steve Lloyd (150) 1 - 0 Richard Owens (121)
5 Harry Bullard (125) 0 - 1 Steve Hough
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Monday 27th February 2012

Chester 4 Vs Chester 5
1 Joe Nemcek (144) 1 - 0 Jeff Smith (181)
2 Colin White (143) 1 - 0 Ray Williams (140)
3 David I. Hulme (135) 1 - 0 Steve Williams (118)
4 John Sutcliffe (131) 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore (121)
5 Steve Bardell (116) 0 - 1 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Wednesday 22nd February 2012

Corwen & Ruthin Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 David Castledine (127) 0 - 1 Steve Hough
2 Frank Hart (102) 0 - 1 Matthew West (110)
3 Frank Davies (87) 0 - 1 Peter Wimbush (99)
4 Gerald Solomon (68) 1 - 0 Jim Hanson (93)
Final Score: 1 - 3

Division 1
Wednesday 22nd February 2012

Penyffordd 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 ½ - ½
2 ½ - ½
3 ½ - ½
4 ½ - ½
5 ½ - ½
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 21st February 2012

Chester 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 John Carleton (207) ½ - ½ David Jameson (182)
2 Steve Connor (183) 1 - D *
3 David Robertson (176) ½ - ½ John Blore (172)
4 David Stuttard (162) ½ - ½ Richard Burton (165)
5 Richard Noonan ½ - ½ Michael Whale (145)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 21st February 2012

Chester 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 Chris Doran (175) 1 - 0 Denis Harvey (146)
2 Richard Bryant (178) 1 - 0 Michael Williams (135)
3 Rokas Valantinas (169) 1 - 0 Ben Roberts (132)
4 Paul Watson (160) 1 - 0 Steve Rush (126)
5 Ray Pearson 1 - 0 John Simmons (125)
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 2
Tuesday 21st February 2012

Chester 5 Vs Frodsham
1 Ray Williams (140) 1 - 0 Mark Cromwell (146)
2 Steve Williams (118) 0 - 1 Roger Stephens (137)
3 Dave Littlemore (121) ½ - ½ Pat Ridley (112)
4 Dave Hulme (90) 0 - 1 Chris Goy (101)
5 D - 1
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 21st February 2012

Wrexham 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Richard Dineley (214) 1 - 0 Andy Barber (160)
2 FM David James (186) 1 - 0 David Pearcey (156)
3 Ray Holland (158) 1 - 0 Mark Thomas (145)
4 Brian Davies (152) 0 - 1 Frank Salt (149)
5 Peter Fisher (125) 1 - 0 David Aldridge (144)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Monday 20th February 2012

Chester 6 Vs Wrexham 2
1 Clive Tickell (122) 0 - 1 Ray Holland (158)
2 Yuki Okuda 1 - 0 Peter Fisher (125)
3 Harry Bullard (125) 1 - 0 Gary Slegg
4 Steve Bardell (116) 0 - 1 Oliver Jones
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 3
Monday 20th February 2012

Chester 7 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 Peter Ashley (126) 1 - 0 Simon Wyn Roberts (84)
2 John Vernon (104) 1 - 0 Nigel Hughes
3 Steve Haslam (90) 0 - 1 Steve Smith
4 Ian Clayton (104) 1 - 0 Don L\'Epine
Final Score: 3 - 1

Division 2
Monday 13th February 2012

Holywell Vs Chester 4
1 Stephen Williams (139) 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek (144)
2 Liam Jefferies (145) 0 - 1 Colin White (143)
3 Max Coventry (135) 0 - 1 David I. Hulme (135)
4 Terry Scott (106) 1 - 0 Peter Ashley (126)
5 Barrie Hird (96) 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (122)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Thursday 9th February 2012

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester 2
1 Andy Barber (160) 0 - 1 Chris Doran (175)
2 David Pearcey (156) 0 - 1 Richard Bryant (178)
3 Mark Thomas (145) ½ - ½ David Bryan (165)
4 Frank Salt (149) ½ - ½ Paul Watson (160)
5 David Aldridge (144) 0 - 1 Ray Pearson
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Thursday 9th February 2012

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Chester 6
1 Gerry Williams (126) 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (122)
2 Richard Owens (121) 1 - 0 Harry Bullard (125)
3 Steve Hough 0 - 1 Dave Littlemore (121)
4 Jim Hanson (93) ½ - ½ Steve Bardell (116)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 8th February 2012

Penyffordd 2 Vs Chester 7
1 David Parker-Williams (113) 0 - 1 Peter Ashley (126)
2 John Bourne 1 - 0 Ian Clayton (104)
3 Mike Friel (102) 0 - 1 Geoff Townsend (84)
4 Euan Stevenson (90) 1 - 0 Barry Kelly (45)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 7th February 2012

Chester 1 Vs Wrexham 1
1 John Carleton (207) 1 - 0 Richard Dineley (214)
2 Steve Connor (183) ½ - ½ FM David James (186)
3 David Stuttard (162) 0 - 1 Charles Morris (186)
4 Graham Bromley (157) 1 - 0 David Simpson (163)
5 Ray Williams (140) 0 - 1 Brian Davies (152)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 7th February 2012

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 David Jameson (182) 0 - 1 Bob Clark (178)
2 John Blore (172) 1 - 0 David Bennion (158)
3 Richard Burton (165) 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams (113)
4 Michael Whale (145) 1 - 0 Mike Friel (102)
5 * ½ - ½
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 7th February 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 Les Simcock (163) 0 - 1 Brendan Shields (139)
2 Denis Harvey (146) 1 - 0 Glenn Chalk (137)
3 Michael Williams (135) 1 - 0 Ted Thonger (125)
4 Ben Roberts (132) 1 - 0 Michael Lee (114)
5 John Simmons (125) 0 - 1 Danny Heath
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Tuesday 24th January 2012

Chester 5 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 Jeff Smith (181) 1 - 0 Ben Roberts (132)
2 Steve Williams (118) ½ - ½ John Simmons (125)
3 Dave Littlemore (121) ½ - ½ Phil Crew
4 Yuki Okuda 1 - 0 Neil Hughes (84)
5 Dave Hulme (90) 0 - 1 Stuart Hamilton (62)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Tuesday 24th January 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Corwen & Ruthin
1 Steve Smith 0 - 1 David Castledine (127)
2 Leon Griffiths 0 - 1 Frank Hart (102)
3 Richard Taylor 1 - 0 Frank Davies (87)
4 Mark Donovan 0 - 1 Gerald Solomon (68)
Final Score: 1 - 3

Division 2
Thursday 19th January 2012

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Frodsham
1 David Aldridge (144) ½ - ½ Mark Cromwell (146)
2 Gordon Sommerville (133) 0 - 1 Mike Dudley (135)
3 Quentin Dodd (130) 1 - 0 Roy Julian (133)
4 Gerry Williams (126) 0 - 1 Pat Ridley (112)
5 Richard Owens (121) 1 - 0 Chris Goy (101)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 17th January 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Holywell
1 Michael Williams (135) ½ - ½ Stephen Williams (139)
2 Ben Roberts (132) ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies (145)
3 John Simmons (125) 0 - 1 Max Coventry (135)
4 Phil Crew ½ - ½ Terry Scott (106)
5 Neil Hughes (84) 0 - 1 Barrie Hird (96)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 12th January 2012

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 Andy Barber (160) ½ - ½ Les Simcock (163)
2 David Pearcey (156) 0 - 1 Denis Harvey (146)
3 Mark Thomas (145) ½ - ½ Michael Williams (135)
4 David Aldridge (144) 0 - 1 Ben Roberts (132)
5 Gordon Sommerville (133) 1 - 0 John Simmons (125)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Wednesday 11th January 2012

Corwen & Ruthin Vs Penyffordd 2
1 David Castledine (127) 1 - 0 John Bourne
2 Frank Hart (102) 0 - 1 Mike Friel (102)
3 Frank Davies (87) 0 - 1 Euan Stevenson (90)
4 Gerald Solomon (68) 1 - 0 Bruce Douglas
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 1
Wednesday 11th January 2012

Penyffordd 1 Vs Wrexham 1
1 Bob Clark (178) ½ - ½ Richard Dineley (214)
2 John Gorman (176) 0 - 1 David Simpson (163)
3 David Bennion (158) 1 - 0 Ray Holland (158)
4 David Parker-Williams (113) 0 - 1 Brian Davies (152)
5 Mike Friel (102) 0 - 1 Peter Fisher (125)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 10th January 2012

Chester 2 Vs Chester 1
1 Richard Bryant (178) 0 - 1 John Carleton (207)
2 Rokas Valantinas (169) ½ - ½ David Robertson (176)
3 Matthew Dodsley (158) 0 - 1 Steve Connor (183)
4 Steve Lloyd (150) 0 - 1 Jeff Smith (181)
5 Ray Pearson 1 - 0 Richard Noonan
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 10th January 2012

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 Brendan Shields (139) 0 - 1 David Jameson (182)
2 Glenn Chalk (137) 0 - 1 Michael Vidler (176)
3 Robert Warrington ½ - ½ John Blore (172)
4 Michael Lee (114) 0 - 1 Richard Burton (165)
5 Nick Evans* 0 - 1 Joshua Pink (144)
Final Score: ½ -

Division 3
Tuesday 10th January 2012

Wrexham 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Ray Holland (158) 1 - 0 Gerry Williams (126)
2 Brian Davies (152) 1 - 0 Steve Hough
3 Peter Fisher (125) ½ - ½ Peter Wimbush (99)
4 Gary Slegg 1 - 0 Jim Hanson (93)
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Monday 9th January 2012

Chester 4 Vs Chester 3
1 Joe Nemcek (144) 0 - 1 Graham Bromley (157)
2 Colin White (143) ½ - ½ Gary Gillespie (151)
3 David I. Hulme (135) 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd (150)
4 John Sutcliffe (131) 1 - 0 Paul Harnett (130)
5 Peter Ashley (126) 1 - 0 Harry Bullard (125)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 9th January 2012

Chester 7 Vs Chester 6
1 Ian Clayton (104) 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (122)
2 Steve Haslam (90) ½ - ½ Yuki Okuda
3 Geoff Townsend (84) 0 - 1 Steve Bardell (116)
4 D - 1 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: ½ -

Division 3
Tuesday 13th December 2011

Wrexham 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 Ray Holland (158) 1 - 0 Nigel Hughes
2 Peter Fisher (125) 1 - 0 Steve Smith
3 Gary Slegg 1 - 0 Don L\'Epine
4 1 - D
Final Score: 4 - 0

Division 2
Monday 12th December 2011

Chester 3 Vs Chester 5
1 Graham Bromley (157) 1 - 0 Ray Williams (140)
2 Ray Pearson ½ - ½ Steve Williams (118)
3 Matthew Dodsley (158) 0 - 1 Dave Littlemore (121)
4 Steve Lloyd (150) 0 - 1 Yuki Okuda
5 Ian Clayton (104) 0 - 1 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 12th December 2011

Chester 4 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 Joe Nemcek (144) ½ - ½ Ben Roberts (132)
2 Colin White (143) 1 - 0 John Simmons (125)
3 David I. Hulme (135) ½ - ½ Phil Crew
4 John Sutcliffe (131) 1 - 0 Neil Hughes (84)
5 Peter Ashley (126) 1 - 0 Stuart Hamilton (62)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Monday 12th December 2011

Holywell Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Liam Jefferies (145) ½ - ½ Keith Evans (143)
2 Stephen Williams (139) 0 - 1 Gordon Sommerville (133)
3 Max Coventry (135) 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd (130)
4 Terry Scott (106) 0 - 1 Richard Owens (121)
5 Barrie Hird (96) 1 - 0 Jonathan Hughes (109)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Thursday 8th December 2011

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester 5
1 David Aldridge (144) 0 - 1 Jeff Smith (181)
2 Gordon Sommerville (133) ½ - ½ Ray Williams (140)
3 Quentin Dodd (130) ½ - ½ Steve Williams (118)
4 Richard Owens (121) ½ - ½ Dave Littlemore (121)
5 Steve Hough 1 - 0 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 7th December 2011

Penyffordd 1 Vs Chester 2
1 Bob Clark (178) 1 - 0 Richard Bryant (178)
2 John Gorman (176) 0 - 1 David Bryan (165)
3 David Bennion (158) 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd (150)
4 David Parker-Williams (113) 0 - 1 Ray Pearson
5 John Bourne ½ - ½ David I. Hulme (135)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 7th December 2011

Penyffordd 2 Vs Wrexham 2
1 Mike Friel (102) 0 - 1 Ray Holland (158)
2 D - 1
3 Euan Stevenson (90) 1 - 0 Jim McPhillips (86)
4 Susan Gorman ½ - ½ Gary Slegg
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 6th December 2011

Chester 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 John Carleton (207) 1 - 0 Andy Barber (160)
2 David Robertson (176) 1 - 0 David Pearcey (156)
3 David Stuttard (162) 1 - 0 Frank Salt (149)
4 Richard Noonan ½ - ½ David Aldridge (144)
5 Graham Bromley (157) 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd (130)
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Tuesday 6th December 2011

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 Les Simcock (163) 0 - 1 David Jameson (182)
2 Denis Harvey (146) 0 - 1 Michael Vidler (176)
3 Michael Williams (135) ½ - ½ John Blore (172)
4 Hugh Jones (138) 0 - 1 Richard Burton (165)
5 Ben Roberts (132) 0 - 1 Michael Whale (145)
Final Score: ½ -

Division 1
Tuesday 6th December 2011

Wrexham 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 Richard Dineley (214) 1 - D
2 FM David James (186) 1 - D
3 Ray Holland (158) 1 - D
4 Brian Davies (152) 1 - D
5 Peter Fisher (125) 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 3
Monday 5th December 2011

Chester 6 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 John Sutcliffe (131) ½ - ½ Phil Crew
2 Clive Tickell (122) 1 - 0 Nigel Hughes
3 Dave Littlemore (121) 1 - 0 Steve Smith
4 Steve Bardell (116) 1 - 0 Mark Donovan
Final Score: - ½

Knock Out Round2
Tuesday 29th November 2011

Chester KO Vs Penyffordd KO
1 1 - D
2 1 - D
3 1 - D
4 1 - D
5 1 - D
6 1 - D
Handicap: -
Final Score: 6 - 0

Knock Out Round2
Tuesday 29th November 2011

Rhyl & Prestatyn KO Vs Frodsham KO
1 Les Simcock (163) 1 - 0 Mark Cromwell (146)
2 Denis Harvey (146) ½ - ½ Roger Stephens (137)
3 Michael Williams (135) 1 - 0 Nick Darlington (133)
4 Ben Roberts (132) 1 - 0 Roy Julian (133)
5 Andrew Nicol (133) ½ - ½ Pat Ridley (112)
6 John Simmons (125) 1 - 0 Chris Goy (101)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 5 -

Knock Out Round2
Tuesday 29th November 2011

Wrexham KO Vs Chester KO 2
1 Richard Dineley (214) 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd (150)
2 Charles Morris (186) 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek (144)
3 David Simpson (163) 1 - 0 Ray Williams (140)
4 Ray Holland (158) ½ - ½ Steve Williams (118)
5 Brian Davies (152) 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore (121)
6 John Canham (150) 1 - 0 Dave Hulme (90)
Handicap: -
Final Score: - ½

Knock Out Round2
Monday 28th November 2011

Holywell KO Vs Colwyn Bay KO
1 Liam Jefferies (145) 0 - 1 Michael Vidler (176)
2 Stephen Williams (139) 0 - 1 John Blore (172)
3 Max Coventry (135) 0 - 1 Richard Burton (165)
4 Terry Scott (106) 0 - 1 Joshua Pink (144)
5 Barrie Hird (96) 1 - 0 Barrie Wells (133)
6 D - 1
Handicap: -
Final Score: - 5

Division 2
Thursday 24th November 2011

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester 4
1 Gordon Sommerville (133) 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek (144)
2 Brian Lowens (130) 0 - 1 David I. Hulme (135)
3 Quentin Dodd (130) 0 - 1 Colin White (143)
4 Gerry Williams (126) 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (131)
5 Richard Owens (121) 1 - 0 Steve Bardell (116)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Monday 21st November 2011

Holywell Vs Chester 3
1 Liam Jefferies (145) 0 - 1 Graham Bromley (157)
2 Stephen Williams (139) 0 - 1 Ray Pearson
3 Max Coventry (135) 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd (150)
4 Michael Woods (98) 0 - 1 Harry Bullard (125)
5 Barrie Hird (96) 1 - 0 Ian Clayton (104)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Thursday 17th November 2011

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Andy Barber (160) ½ - ½ Bob Clark (178)
2 Frank Salt (149) ½ - ½ John Gorman (176)
3 Mark Thomas (145) 1 - 0 David Bennion (158)
4 David Aldridge (144) 1 - D
5 Quentin Dodd (130) 1 - D
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Wednesday 16th November 2011

Penyffordd 2 Vs Chester 6
1 David Parker-Williams (113) 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (131)
2 Euan Stevenson (90) 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (122)
3 Bruce Douglas 0 - 1 Harry Bullard (125)
4 David Dickson (90) ½ - ½ Steve Bardell (116)
Final Score: ½ -

Division 1
Tuesday 15th November 2011

Chester 1 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 John Carleton (207) 1 - 0 Les Simcock (163)
2 David Robertson (176) 1 - 0 Denis Harvey (146)
3 Steve Connor (183) 1 - 0 Ben Roberts (132)
4 David Stuttard (162) 1 - 0 Steve Rush (126)
5 Richard Noonan 1 - 0 John Simmons (125)
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 1
Tuesday 15th November 2011

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Wrexham 1
1 Michael Vidler (176) 0 - 1 Richard Dineley (214)
2 David Jameson (182) ½ - ½ FM David James (186)
3 John Blore (172) ½ - ½ Charles Morris (186)
4 Joshua Pink (144) 0 - 1 Davin Menon (168)
5 Szilvia Lochte (146) 0 - 1 Ray Holland (158)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 15th November 2011

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Chester 2
1 Brendan Shields (139) 0 - 1 Chris Doran (175)
2 Glenn Chalk (137) 0 - 1 Richard Bryant (178)
3 Dorian Schiefer 1 - 0 Rokas Valantinas (169)
4 Robert Warrington 0 - 1 David Bryan (165)
5 Michael Lee (114) 0 - 1 Ray Pearson
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Tuesday 15th November 2011

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Nigel Hughes 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd (130)
2 Steve Smith 0 - 1 Gerry Williams (126)
3 Leon Griffiths 0 - 1 Steve Hough
4 Mark Donovan 0 - 1 Peter Wimbush (99)
Final Score: 0 - 4

Division 3
Tuesday 15th November 2011

Wrexham 2 Vs Chester 7
1 John Canham (150) 1 - 0 Ian Clayton (104)
2 Peter Fisher (125) 1 - 0 John Vernon (104)
3 Jim McPhillips (86) 1 - 0 Geoff Townsend (84)
4 Gary Slegg 1 - 0 Chris Jones (76)
Final Score: 4 - 0

Knock Out Round1
Tuesday 8th November 2011

Chester KO Vs Corwen & Ruthin KO
1 1 - D
2 1 - D
3 1 - D
4 1 - D
5 1 - D
6 1 - D
Handicap: -
Final Score: 6 -

Division 2
Monday 7th November 2011

Frodsham Vs Holywell
1 Mark Cromwell (146) ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies (145)
2 Roger Stephens (137) 1 - 0 Stephen Williams (139)
3 Mike Dudley (135) ½ - ½ Max Coventry (135)
4 Roy Julian (133) ½ - ½ Terry Scott (106)
5 Nick Darlington (133) 1 - 0 Barrie Hird (96)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 3rd November 2011

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 Andy Barber (160) 1 - 0 Brendan Shields (139)
2 David Pearcey (156) ½ - ½ Glenn Chalk (137)
3 Frank Salt (149) 1 - 0 Dorian Schiefer
4 Mark Thomas (145) 1 - 0 Robert Warrington
5 David Aldridge (144) 1 - 0 Michael Lee (114)
Final Score: - ½

Division 3
Thursday 3rd November 2011

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Gerry Williams (126) 0 - 1 David Parker-Williams (113)
2 Richard Owens (121) 0 - 1 Mike Friel (102)
3 Steve Hough 1 - 0 David Dickson (90)
4 Jim Hanson (93) 1 - 0 Bruce Douglas
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 3
Wednesday 2nd November 2011

Corwen & Ruthin Vs Wrexham 2
1 David Castledine (127) 0 - 1 Ray Holland (158)
2 Dafydd Vaughan-Evans (114) 0 - 1 Peter Fisher (125)
3 Raymond Brine (80) ½ - ½ Jim McPhillips (86)
4 Gerald Solomon (68) 0 - 1 Gary Slegg
Final Score: ½ -

Division 1
Wednesday 2nd November 2011

Penyffordd 1 Vs Chester 1
1 Bob Clark (178) ½ - ½ John Carleton (207)
2 John Gorman (176) 0 - 1 David Robertson (176)
3 David Bennion (158) 0 - 1 Steve Connor (183)
4 David Parker-Williams (113) 0 - 1 David Stuttard (162)
5 Mike Friel (102) 0 - 1 Richard Noonan
Final Score: ½ -

Division 1
Tuesday 1st November 2011

Chester 2 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 Chris Doran (175) ½ - ½ David Jameson (182)
2 Rokas Valantinas (169) 0 - 1 Michael Vidler (176)
3 David Bryan (165) ½ - ½ John Blore (172)
4 Gary Gillespie (151) 1 - 0 Richard Burton (165)
5 Steve Lloyd (150) 1 - 0 Michael Whale (145)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 1st November 2011

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Wrexham 1
1 Les Simcock (163) ½ - ½ Richard Dineley (214)
2 Denis Harvey (146) 0 - 1 FM David James (186)
3 Michael Williams (135) ½ - ½ Brian Davies (152)
4 Ben Roberts (132) ½ - ½ Ray Holland (158)
5 Steve Rush (126) ½ - ½ Peter Fisher (125)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Monday 24th October 2011

Chester 3 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 Matthew Dodsley (158) 0 - 1 Ben Roberts (132)
2 Steve Lloyd (150) 1 - 0 John Simmons (125)
3 Paul Harnett (130)* F - 1 Phil Crew
4 Harry Bullard (125) ½ - ½ Neil Hughes (84)
5 Ian Clayton (104) ½ - ½ Stuart Hamilton (62)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Monday 24th October 2011

Chester 4 Vs Frodsham
1 Joe Nemcek (144) ½ - ½ Mark Cromwell (146)
2 Colin White (143) 1 - 0 Roger Stephens (137)
3 David I. Hulme (135) 1 - 0 Roy Julian (133)
4 John Sutcliffe (131) 1 - 0 Nick Darlington (133)
5 Steve Bardell (116) ½ - ½ Pat Ridley (112)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Monday 24th October 2011

Holywell Vs Chester 5
1 Liam Jefferies (145) 0 - 1 Jeff Smith (181)
2 Stephen Williams (139) ½ - ½ Ray Williams (140)
3 Max Coventry (135) ½ - ½ Steve Williams (118)
4 Terry Scott (106) 0 - 1 Dave Littlemore (121)
5 Michael Woods (98) 0 - 1 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Wednesday 19th October 2011

Penyffordd 1 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 Bob Clark (178) 1 - 0 Les Simcock (163)
2 John Gorman (176) 1 - 0 Denis Harvey (146)
3 David Bennion (158) 0 - 1 Michael Williams (135)
4 David Parker-Williams (113) 0 - 1 Ben Roberts (132)
5 John Bourne 0 - 1 John Simmons (125)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Wednesday 19th October 2011

Penyffordd 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 Mike Friel (102) 1 - 0 Nigel Hughes
2 Euan Stevenson (90) ½ - ½ Steve Smith
3 Bruce Douglas 0 - 1 Leon Griffiths
4 Susan Gorman 1 - 0 Mark Donovan
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Tuesday 18th October 2011

Chester 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 John Carleton (207) 1 - 0 Brendan Shields (139)
2 Steve Connor (183) 1 - 0 Glenn Chalk (137)
3 David Robertson (176) ½ - ½ Dorian Schiefer
4 David Stuttard (162) 0 - 1 Robert Warrington
5 Richard Noonan 1 - 0 Michael Lee (114)
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Tuesday 18th October 2011

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 David Jameson (182) 1 - 0 Andy Barber (160)
2 Michael Vidler (176) 1 - 0 Mark Thomas (145)
3 John Blore (172) ½ - ½ Frank Salt (149)
4 Richard Burton (165) ½ - ½ David Aldridge (144)
5 Michael Whale (145) 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville (133)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 18th October 2011

Wrexham 1 Vs Chester 2
1 Richard Dineley (214) ½ - ½ Richard Bryant (178)
2 FM David James (186) 1 - 0 Chris Doran (175)
3 Davin Menon (168) ½ - ½ Rokas Valantinas (169)
4 David Simpson (163) ½ - ½ Steve Lloyd (150)
5 Brian Davies (152) 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek (144)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 17th October 2011

Chester 6 Vs Corwen & Ruthin
1 John Sutcliffe (131) ½ - ½ David Castledine (127)
2 Clive Tickell (122) 1 - 0 Frank Hart (102)
3 Dave Littlemore (121) 1 - 0 Raymond Brine (80)
4 Steve Bardell (116) 1 - 0 Gerald Solomon (68)
Final Score: - ½

Division 3
Monday 17th October 2011

Chester 7 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 Peter Ashley (126) 1 - 0 Gerry Williams (126)
2 Ian Clayton (104) 1 - 0 Richard Owens (121)
3 Steve Haslam (90) 0 - 1 Steve Hough
4 Chris Jones (76) 0 - 1 Jim Hanson (93)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 2
Thursday 13th October 2011

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester 3
1 Frank Salt (149) 0 - 1 Graham Bromley (157)
2 Gordon Sommerville (133) 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd (150)
3 Quentin Dodd (130) 1 - 0 Harry Bullard (125)
4 Gerry Williams (126) 1 - 0 Ian Clayton (104)
5 Richard Owens (121) 1 - 0 Barry Kelly (45)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 11th October 2011

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Chester 1
1 David Jameson (182) ½ - ½ John Carleton (207)
2 Michael Vidler (176) 0 - 1 Steve Connor (183)
3 John Blore (172) 1 - 0 David Stuttard (162)
4 Richard Burton (165) 0 - 1 Graham Bromley (157)
5 Joshua Pink (144) 0 - 1 Richard Noonan
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 10th October 2011

Frodsham Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 Mark Cromwell (146) 0 - 1 Ben Roberts (132)
2 Mike Dudley (135) 0 - 1 John Simmons (125)
3 Roy Julian (133) 1 - 0 Phil Crew
4 Pat Ridley (112) ½ - ½ Neil Hughes (84)
5 Chris Goy (101) 1 - 0 Stuart Hamilton (62)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 6th October 2011

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wrexham 1
1 Andy Barber (160) ½ - ½ Richard Dineley (214)
2 David Pearcey (156) 0 - 1 Charles Morris (186)
3 Mark Thomas (145) 1 - 0 Ray Holland (158)
4 David Aldridge (144) ½ - ½ John Canham (150)
5 Gordon Sommerville (133) 1 - 0 Peter Fisher (125)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Thursday 6th October 2011

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Corwen & Ruthin
1 Gerry Williams (126) ½ - ½ David Castledine (127)
2 Richard Owens (121) 1 - 0 Frank Hart (102)
3 Steve Hough 1 - 0 Frank Davies (87)
4 1 - D
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Tuesday 4th October 2011

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Brendan Shields (139) 0 - 1 Bob Clark (178)
2 Glenn Chalk (137) 0 - 1 John Gorman (176)
3 Michael Lee (114) 0 - 1 David Bennion (158)
4 Robert Warrington ½ - ½ David Parker-Williams (113)
5 Dorian Schiefer 1 - 0 Mike Friel (102)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 4th October 2011

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Chester 2
1 Les Simcock (163) 0 - 1 Chris Doran (175)
2 Denis Harvey (146) ½ - ½ Richard Bryant (178)
3 Michael Williams (135) ½ - ½ Rokas Valantinas (169)
4 Ben Roberts (132) ½ - ½ David Bryan (165)
5 Andrew Nicol (133) 0 - 1 Paul Watson (160)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Tuesday 4th October 2011

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Chester 7
1 Nigel Hughes 0 - 1 Peter Ashley (126)
2 Simon Wyn Roberts (84) ½ - ½ Ian Clayton (104)
3 Steve Smith 0 - 1 Geoff Townsend (84)
4 Leon Griffiths 0 - 1 Chris Jones (76)
Final Score: ½ -

Division 3
Tuesday 4th October 2011

Wrexham 2 Vs Chester 6
1 Brian Davies (152) ½ - ½ John Sutcliffe (131)
2 John Canham (150) 1 - 0 David I. Hulme (135)
3 Peter Fisher (125) 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (122)
4 Jim McPhillips (86) ½ - ½ Steve Bardell (116)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 27th September 2011

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Les Simcock (163) 0 - 1 Andy Barber (160)
2 Denis Harvey (146) 0 - 1 David Pearcey (156)
3 Michael Williams (135) 1 - 0 Frank Salt (149)
4 Andrew Nicol (133) 0 - 1 Mark Thomas (145)
5 Ben Roberts (132) 1 - 0 David Aldridge (144)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 27th September 2011

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Chester 5
1 John Simmons (125) 0 - 1 Jeff Smith (181)
2 Phil Crew 0 - 1 Ray Williams (140)
3 Neil Hughes (84) 0 - 1 Steve Williams (118)
4 Stuart Hamilton (62) ½ - ½ Dave Littlemore (121)
5 Don L\'Epine 0 - 1 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: ½ -

Division 2
Monday 26th September 2011

Chester 3 Vs Frodsham
1 Graham Bromley (157) 1 - 0 Mark Cromwell (146)
2 Ray Pearson 1 - 0 Roger Stephens (137)
3 Gary Gillespie (151) 1 - 0 Nick Darlington (133)
4 Steve Lloyd (150) 1 - 0 Pat Ridley (112)
5 Harry Bullard (125) ½ - ½ Chris Goy (101)
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Monday 26th September 2011

Chester 4 Vs Holywell
1 Joe Nemcek (144) ½ - ½ Stephen Williams (139)
2 Colin White (143) ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies (145)
3 David I. Hulme (135) ½ - ½ Max Coventry (135)
4 John Sutcliffe (131) 1 - 0 Terry Scott (106)
5 Peter Ashley (126) 1 - 0 Michael Woods (98)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 21st September 2011

Corwen & Ruthin Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 David Castledine (127) 1 - 0 Phil Crew
2 Dafydd Vaughan-Evans (114) 1 - 0 Nigel Hughes
3 Frank Hart (102) 0 - 1 Simon Wyn Roberts (84)
4 Raymond Brine (80) 0 - 1 Steve Smith
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 1
Wednesday 21st September 2011

Penyffordd 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 Bob Clark (178) 1 - 0 David Jameson (182)
2 David Bennion (158) 1 - 0 Richard Burton (165)
3 David Parker-Williams (113) 1 - D *
4 Mike Friel (102) 0 - 1 Joshua Pink (144)
5 Euan Stevenson (90) 0 - 1 Barrie Wells (133)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 20th September 2011

Chester 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Rokas Valantinas (169) ½ - ½ Andy Barber (160)
2 David Bryan (165) 1 - 0 Mark Thomas (145)
3 Paul Watson (160) 1 - 0 David Aldridge (144)
4 Steve Lloyd (150) 1 - 0 Gerry Williams (126)
5 Ray Pearson 0 - 1 Steve Hough
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 20th September 2011

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 Brendan Shields (139) ½ - ½ Les Simcock (163)
2 Glenn Chalk (137) 1 - 0 Denis Harvey (146)
3 Michael Lee (114) 0 - 1 Michael Williams (135)
4 Terry Burgess (93) 0 - 1 Andrew Nicol (133)
5 Dorian Schiefer 0 - 1 Ben Roberts (132)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 20th September 2011

Wrexham 1 Vs Chester 1
1 Richard Dineley (214) ½ - ½ John Carleton (207)
2 Charles Morris (186) ½ - ½ Steve Connor (183)
3 David Simpson (163) 0 - 1 David Robertson (176)
4 Davin Menon (168) 0 - 1 David Stuttard (162)
5 Ray Holland (158) 0 - 1 Richard Noonan
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Monday 19th September 2011

Chester 6 Vs Buckley/Mold 3
1 John Sutcliffe (131) ½ - ½ Quentin Dodd (130)
2 Clive Tickell (122) 1 - 0 Richard Owens (121)
3 Yuki Okuda 1 - 0 Jonathan Hughes (109)
4 Steve Bardell (116) ½ - ½ Jim Hanson (93)
Final Score: 3 - 1

Division 3
Monday 19th September 2011

Chester 7 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Peter Ashley (126) 0 - 1 David Bennion (158)
2 Ian Clayton (104) 0 - 1 Marvin Hayes (150)
3 Steve Haslam (90) 0 - 1 David Parker-Williams (113)
4 Chris Jones (76) 0 - 1 Mike Friel (102)
Final Score: 0 - 4

Division 2
Monday 12th September 2011

Chester 3 Vs Chester 4
1 Paul Watson (160) ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek (144)
2 Graham Bromley (157) 1 - 0 Colin White (143)
3 Steve Lloyd (150) 0 - 1 David I. Hulme (135)
4 Amin Golmohamad (68) 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (131)
5 David Norris 0 - 1 Geoff Townsend (84)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 12th September 2011

Chester 6 Vs Chester 7
1 Clive Tickell (122) 1 - 0 Peter Ashley (126)
2 Dave Littlemore (121) 0 - 1 Ian Clayton (104)
3 Steve Bardell (116) 0 - 1 Steve Haslam (90)
4 Dave Hulme (90) 1 - 0 Chris Jones (76)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 2
Monday 12th September 2011

Frodsham Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Mark Cromwell (146) ½ - ½ David Aldridge (144)
2 Roger Stephens (137) ½ - ½ Gordon Sommerville (133)
3 Roy Julian (133) 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd (130)
4 Nick Darlington (133) ½ - ½ Gerry Williams (126)
5 Pat Ridley (112) ½ - ½ Richard Owens (121)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Monday 12th September 2011

Holywell Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 Stephen Williams (139) 0 - 1 Ben Roberts (132)
2 Liam Jefferies (145) 1 - 0 John Simmons (125)
3 Terry Scott (106) 1 - 0 Neil Hughes (84)
4 Michael Woods (98) ½ - ½ Phil Crew
5 Barrie Hird (96) 1 - 0 Simon Wyn Roberts (84)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Thursday 8th September 2011

Buckley/Mold 3 Vs Wrexham 2
1 Gerry Williams (126) ½ - ½ Ray Holland (158)
2 Steve Hough 0 - 1 John Canham (150)
3 Peter Wimbush (99) 0 - 1 Mike Hughes
4 Jim Hanson (93) 0 - 1 Peter Fisher (125)
Final Score: ½ -

Division 3
Wednesday 7th September 2011

Penyffordd 2 Vs Corwen & Ruthin
1 David Bennion (158) 1 - 0 David Castledine (127)
2 David Parker-Williams (113) 1 - 0 Frank Hart (102)
3 Euan Stevenson (90) 1 - 0 Raymond Brine (80)
4 Bruce Douglas 1 - 0 Frank Davies (87)
Final Score: 4 - 0

Division 1
Tuesday 6th September 2011

Chester 1 Vs Chester 2
1 John Carleton (207) 1 - 0 Rokas Valantinas (169)
2 Steve Connor (183) 1 - 0 David Bryan (165)
3 David Robertson (176) ½ - ½ Paul Watson (160)
4 David Stuttard (162) 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd (150)
5 Richard Noonan 1 - 0 David I. Hulme (135)
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Tuesday 6th September 2011

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 David Jameson (182) 1 - 0 Glenn Chalk (137)
2 Richard Burton (165) 1 - 0 Michael Lee (114)
3 Michael Whale (145) 1 - 0 Robert Warrington
4 Joshua Pink (144) 1 - 0 Terry Burgess (93)
5 Barrie Wells (133) 0 - 1 Dorian Schiefer
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 6th September 2011

Wrexham 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Richard Dineley (214) 1 - 0 Bob Clark (178)
2 FM David James (186) ½ - ½ John Gorman (176)
3 Charles Morris (186) 1 - 0 Charles Lowick Higgie (158)
4 Davin Menon (168) 1 - 0 David Bennion (158)
5 Ray Holland (158) 1 - 0 Mike Friel (102)
Final Score: - ½