Results 2012/13

Showing all results 2012/13. Click on Competition name or Team name to filter. Please note that results marked (provisional) do not affect the league tables.

Division 2
Tuesday 7th May 2013

Chester 4 Vs Wrexham 2
1 Graham Bromley (163) 0 - 1 David Simpson (162)
2 Colm Buckley ½ - ½ Brian Davies (147)
3 Clive Tickell (144) ½ - ½ Jixin Yang (133)
4 Joe Nemcek (140) 1 - 0 Peter Fisher (126)
5 Steve Lloyd (132) 0 - 1 Oliver Jones
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 7th May 2013

Chester 5 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 Ray Williams (152) ½ - ½ Denis Harvey (130)
2 Steve Williams (126) 1 - 0 John Simmons (114)
3 Harry Bullard (121) ½ - ½ Neil Hughes (75)
4 Dave Littlemore (106) 1 - 0 Stuart Hamilton (76)
5 Dave Hulme (90) 1 - D
Final Score: 4 - 1

Knock Out Final
Tuesday 30th April 2013

Rhyl & Prestatyn KO Vs Wrexham KO
1 Ben Roberts (151) ½ - ½ Richard Dineley (210)
2 Michael Williams (147) 0 - 1 Charles Morris (182)
3 Les Simcock (153) 1 - 0 David Simpson (162)
4 Denis Harvey (130) ½ - ½ Ray Holland (149)
5 Andrew Nicol (127) ½ - ½ Brian Davies (147)
6 John Simmons (114) 0 - 1 Peter Fisher (126)
Handicap: -
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 29th April 2013

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 Peter Lovatt (169) 1 - 0 Vergel Estaris
2 Celeste McCrann (103) 1 - 0 Simon Wyn Roberts (85)
3 Arthur Banks (89) 1 - 0 Ron Calvert
4 Joe McMahon 0 - 1 James Babington
Final Score: 3 - 1

Division 2
Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Frodsham
1 Michael Whale (143) ½ - ½ Roger Stephens (147)
2 Barrie Wells (126) 1 - 0 Mark Cromwell (139)
3 Glenn Chalk (132) 1 - 0 Pat Ridley (112)
4 Ted Thonger (127) ½ - ½ Frank McGuigan (102)
5 Michael Lee (111) ½ - ½ Jim McPhillips (87)
Final Score: -

Jim McPhillips was given special permission to play in this match by me, having played for Wrexham earlier in the season. No penalty will be applied (bob)

Division 2
Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Wrexham 2
1 Denis Harvey (130) 0 - 1 David Simpson (162)
2 John Simmons (114) 0 - 1 Ray Holland (149)
3 Stuart Hamilton (76) 0 - 1 Jixin Yang (133)
4 Michael Woods (94) 0 - 1 Peter Fisher (126)
5 Mark Donovan 0 - 1 Oliver Jones
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 2
Monday 22nd April 2013

Chester 4 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Colm Buckley ½ - ½ David Aldridge (131)
2 Clive Tickell (144) 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville (135)
3 Joe Nemcek (140) ½ - ½ Quentin Dodd (137)
4 John Sutcliffe (137) ½ - ½ Steve Hough (120)
5 Robbie Fisher (70) 0 - 1 Brian Lowens (119)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 22nd April 2013

Chester 5 Vs Holywell
1 Ray Williams (152) ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies (144)
2 Colin White (149) ½ - ½ Max Coventry (131)
3 Steve Williams (126) 1 - 0 Stephen Williams (127)
4 Dave Littlemore (106) ½ - ½ Dewi Jones
5 Dave Hulme (90) 1 - 0 Richard Drew
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 17th April 2013

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester 2
1 Andy Barber (167) ½ - ½ Rokas Valantinas (173)
2 Mark Thomas (147) 0 - 1 Paul Watson (162)
3 Quentin Dodd (137) 0 - 1 David Bryan (158)
4 Gordon Sommerville (135) 0 - 1 Colm Buckley
5 David Aldridge (131) ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek (140)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 16th April 2013

Chester 1 Vs Wrexham 1
1 John Carleton (209) ½ - ½ Richard Dineley (210)
2 David Robertson (181) ½ - ½ FM David James (192)
3 Steve Connor (182) 0 - 1 Charles Morris (182)
4 David Stuttard (165) 0 - 1 David Simpson (162)
5 Juan Lasheras ½ - ½ Ray Holland (149)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 16th April 2013

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Ben Roberts (151) 0 - 1 Ray Pearson (169)
2 Michael Williams (147) 0 - 1 John Gorman (164)
3 Les Simcock (153) 1 - D
4 Denis Harvey (130) 0 - 1 David Bennion (156)
5 John Simmons (114) 1 - 0 Mike Friel (84)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Penyffordd only had four players. The teams agreed before the math that they would default board three

Division 1
Monday 15th April 2013

Chester 3 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 Richard Bryant (182) 0 - 1 David Jameson (187)
2 Jeff Smith (173) 1 - 0 John Blore (165)
3 David I. Hulme (150) 1 - 0 Richard Burton (155)
4 Colin White (149) ½ - ½ Barrie Wells (126)
5 John Sutcliffe (137) 1 - 0 Michael Lee (111)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 15th April 2013

Chester 6 Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 Steve Bardell (109) 0 - 1 Peter Lovatt (169)
2 Dave Littlemore (106) 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie (162)
3 Dave Hulme (90) 1 - 0 Arthur Banks (89)
4 David Norris (59) 1 - D
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 3
Monday 15th April 2013

Chester 7 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 Harry Bullard (121) 1 - 0 James Babington
2 Peter Ashley (128) ½ - ½ Vergel Estaris
3 Ian Clayton (92) 1 - 0 Ron Calvert
4 Richard Heslop 1 - 0 Steve Smith (78)
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Monday 15th April 2013

Frodsham Vs Chester 4
1 Roger Stephens (147) ½ - ½ Joe Nemcek (140)
2 Roy Julian (133) 0 - 1 Daniel Savidge (81)
3 Chris Goy (101) 0 - 1 Rohan Yesudian (87)
4 Pat Ridley (112) ½ - ½ Riyaan Yesudian (82)
5 Frank McGuigan (102) ½ - ½ Arjun Balasubramaniam (67)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Wednesday 10th April 2013

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester 5
1 Quentin Dodd (137) 0 - 1 Ray Williams (152)
2 Gordon Sommerville (135) ½ - ½ Steve Williams (126)
3 Brian Lowens (119) ½ - ½ Harry Bullard (121)
4 Steve Hough (120) 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore (106)
5 Macey Taylor 0 - 1 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 9th April 2013

Chester 3 Vs Wrexham 1
1 Richard Bryant (182) 1 - 0 Richard Dineley (210)
2 David I. Hulme (150) ½ - ½ FM David James (192)
3 Clive Tickell (144) 0 - 1 Charles Morris (182)
4 Matthew Dodsley (147) 0 - 1 David Simpson (162)
5 John Sutcliffe (137) ½ - ½ Ray Holland (149)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Tuesday 9th April 2013

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Holywell
1 Denis Harvey (130) ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies (144)
2 John Simmons (114) ½ - ½ Max Coventry (131)
3 Neil Hughes (75) 0 - 1 Stephen Williams (127)
4 Stuart Hamilton (76) 0 - 1 Dewi Jones
5 Steve Smith (78) 0 - 1 Richard Drew
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Tuesday 9th April 2013

Wrexham 2 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 Jixin Yang (133) 0 - 1 Michael Whale (143)
2 John Canham (145) ½ - ½ Robert Warrington (147)
3 Mike Hughes ½ - ½ Glenn Chalk (132)
4 Peter Fisher (126) ½ - ½ Ted Thonger (127)
5 Oliver Jones 1 - 0 Michael Lee (111)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 3rd April 2013

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 Andy Barber (167) 1 - 0 Ben Roberts (151)
2 Mark Thomas (147) 1 - 0 Michael Williams (147)
3 Frank Salt (149) 1 - 0 Les Simcock (153)
4 Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 Denis Harvey (130)
5 David Aldridge (131) 1 - 0 John Simmons (114)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Wednesday 3rd April 2013

Penyffordd 1 Vs Chester 3
1 Bob Clark (193) 0 - 1 Jeff Smith (173)
2 Ray Pearson (169) 1 - 0 David I. Hulme (150)
3 John Gorman (164) 1 - 0 Clive Tickell (144)
4 David Bennion (156) 0 - 1 Colin White (149)
5 Mike Friel (84) 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (137)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Chester 2 Vs Wrexham 1
1 Paul Watson (162) 0 - 1 Richard Dineley (210)
2 David Bryan (158) ½ - ½ FM David James (192)
3 Colm Buckley ½ - ½ Charles Morris (182)
4 Joe Nemcek (140) 0 - 1 David Simpson (162)
5 Steve Lloyd (132) 0 - 1 Brian Davies (147)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Chester 1
1 David Jameson (187) ½ - ½ John Carleton (209)
2 Richard Burton (155) 0 - 1 David Robertson (181)
3 Michael Whale (143) 0 - 1 Steve Connor (182)
4 Robert Warrington (147) 0 - 1 David Stuttard (165)
5 Michael Lee (111) 0 - 1 Juan Lasheras
Final Score: ½ -

Division 3
Monday 1st April 2013

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Chester 7
1 Peter Lovatt (169) 1 - 0 Harry Bullard (121)
2 Charles Lowick Higgie (162) 1 - 0 Peter Ashley (128)
3 Celeste McCrann (103) ½ - ½ Ian Clayton (92)
4 Arthur Banks (89) 1 - 0 Chris Jones (77)
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Wednesday 27th March 2013

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester 1
1 D - 1 John Carleton (209)
2 D - 1 David Robertson (181)
3 D - 1 David Stuttard (165)
4 D - 1 Graham Bromley (163)
5 D - 1 Juan Lasheras
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 2
Wednesday 27th March 2013

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Frodsham
1 Quentin Dodd (137) ½ - ½ Roger Stephens (147)
2 David Aldridge (131) 1 - 0 Mark Cromwell (139)
3 Gordon Sommerville (135) 1 - 0 Roy Julian (133)
4 Brian Lowens (119) 1 - D
5 Steve Hough (120) 1 - 0 Pat Ridley (112)
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Wednesday 27th March 2013

Penyffordd 1 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 Bob Clark (193) ½ - ½ Ben Roberts (151)
2 Ray Pearson (169) 1 - 0 Michael Williams (147)
3 John Gorman (164) 1 - 0 Les Simcock (153)
4 David Parker-Williams (115) ½ - ½ Denis Harvey (130)
5 Mike Friel (84) 0 - 1 John Simmons (114)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Tuesday 26th March 2013

Chester 7 Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 Harry Bullard (121) 0 - 1 Peter Lovatt (169)
2 Peter Ashley (128) 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie (162)
3 Ian Clayton (92) 0 - 1 Peter Brown
4 Chris Jones (77) 0 - 1 Celeste McCrann (103)
Final Score: 0 - 4

Division 2
Tuesday 26th March 2013

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Holywell
1 Michael Whale (143) ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies (144)
2 Robert Warrington (147) 1 - 0 Max Coventry (131)
3 Glenn Chalk (132) 0 - 1 Stephen Williams (127)
4 Ted Thonger (127) 1 - 0 Dewi Jones
5 Michael Lee (111) 1 - 0 Owain Meurig
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 20th March 2013

Penyffordd 1 Vs Chester 1
1 Bob Clark (193) 0 - 1 John Carleton (209)
2 John Gorman (164) 0 - 1 David Robertson (181)
3 David Bennion (156) 1 - 0 Steve Connor (182)
4 David Parker-Williams (115) 0 - 1 David Stuttard (165)
5 Mike Friel (84) 0 - 1 Juan Lasheras
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 19th March 2013

Chester 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Richard Bryant (182) 1 - 0 Andy Barber (167)
2 Jeff Smith (173) 1 - 0 Frank Salt (149)
3 Clive Tickell (144) 0 - 1 Gordon Sommerville (135)
4 Colin White (149) 1 - 0 David Aldridge (131)
5 John Sutcliffe (137) 1 - 0 Jonathan Hughes (108)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Tuesday 19th March 2013

Chester 7 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 Peter Ashley (128) 1 - 0 Ron Calvert
2 Ian Clayton (92) 0 - 1 James Babington
3 Geoff Townsend (81) ½ - ½ Steve Smith (78)
4 Chris Jones (77) 0 - 1 Vergel Estaris
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 19th March 2013

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Chester 2
1 Ben Roberts (151) 1 - 0 Chris Doran (184)
2 Michael Williams (147) 0 - 1 Rokas Valantinas (173)
3 Les Simcock (153) ½ - ½ Paul Watson (162)
4 Denis Harvey (130) 0 - 1 David Bryan (158)
5 John Simmons (114) 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd (132)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 19th March 2013

Wrexham 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 Richard Dineley (210) ½ - ½ David Jameson (187)
2 Charles Morris (182) 1 - 0 John Blore (165)
3 FM David James (192) 1 - 0 Will Williams
4 David Simpson (162) ½ - ½ Michael Whale (143)
5 Ray Holland (149) 1 - 0 Szilvia Lochte (149)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Monday 18th March 2013

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Chester 6
1 Peter Lovatt (169) 1 - 0 Steve Bardell (109)
2 Charles Lowick Higgie (162) 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore (106)
3 Celeste McCrann (103) 1 - 0 David Norris (59)
4 Arthur Banks (89) 1 - D
Final Score: 4 - 0

Division 3
Wednesday 13th March 2013

Penyffordd 2 Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 David Parker-Williams (115) 0 - 1 Peter Lovatt (169)
2 Mike Friel (84) 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie (162)
3 David Dickson (86) 0 - 1 Celeste McCrann (103)
4 ½ - ½
Final Score: ½ -

Both teams only had three players (bob)

Knock Out Round2
Tuesday 12th March 2013

Chester KO 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn KO
1 Graham Bromley (163) 0 - 1 Ben Roberts (151)
2 David I. Hulme (150) 1 - 0 Michael Williams (147)
3 Ray Williams (152) ½ - ½ Les Simcock (153)
4 Colin White (149) 0 - 1 Denis Harvey (130)
5 Steve Lloyd (132) 1 - 0 Andrew Nicol (127)
6 Steve Williams (126) 0 - 1 John Simmons (114)
Handicap: -
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 12th March 2013

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 David Jameson (187) 1 - D
2 John Blore (165) 1 - D
3 Will Williams 1 - D
4 Richard Burton (155) 1 - D
5 Barrie Wells (126) 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

Buckley Mold have defaulted this match (bob)

Division 2
Tuesday 12th March 2013

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Neil Hughes (75) 0 - 1 David Aldridge (131)
2 Stuart Hamilton (76) 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd (137)
3 Vergel Estaris 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville (135)
4 Steve Smith (78) 0 - 1 Brian Lowens (119)
5 Simon Wyn Roberts (85) ½ - ½ Jim Hanson (97)
Final Score: -

Knock Out Round2
Tuesday 12th March 2013

Wrexham KO Vs Chester KO
1 Richard Dineley (210) 1 - 0 John Carleton (209)
2 FM David James (192) ½ - ½ Chris Doran (184)
3 Charles Morris (182) 1 - 0 David Robertson (181)
4 David Simpson (162) 0 - 1 Richard Bryant (182)
5 Ray Holland (149) 0 - 1 Steve Connor (182)
6 Brian Davies (147) ½ - ½ Paul Watson (162)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 3 - 3

Wrexham win on Board Count

Division 2
Monday 11th March 2013

Frodsham Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 Mark Cromwell (139) ½ - ½ Denis Harvey (130)
2 Roger Stephens (147) 1 - 0 Phil Crew (101)
3 Roy Julian (133) 1 - 0 Ron Calvert
4 Nick Darlington (128) 1 - 0 Neil Hughes (75)
5 Pat Ridley (112) 1 - 0 Steve Smith (78)
Final Score: - ½

Division 3
Wednesday 6th March 2013

Penyffordd 2 Vs Chester 7
1 David Parker-Williams (115) 1 - 0 Harry Bullard (121)
2 Euan Stevenson (89) 0 - 1 Peter Ashley (128)
3 Mike Friel (84) ½ - ½ Ian Clayton (92)
4 D - 1 Geoff Townsend (81)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 5th March 2013

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 Michael Whale (143) 0 - 1 Denis Harvey (130)
2 Robert Warrington (147) 0 - 1 John Simmons (114)
3 Barrie Wells (126) 1 - 0 Phil Crew (101)
4 Glenn Chalk (132) 1 - 0 Neil Hughes (75)
5 Michael Lee (111) 1 - 0 Ron Calvert
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Tuesday 5th March 2013

Wrexham 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 David Simpson (162) 1 - D
2 Ray Holland (149) 1 - D
3 Jixin Yang (133) 1 - D
4 Peter Fisher (126) 1 - D
5 Oliver Jones 1 - D
Final Score: 5 - 0

. The Captain of Buckley/Mold 2 conceded the match to Wrexham 2 on 28/2/13. Buckley/Mold 2 unable to field team on March 5.

Division 2
Monday 4th March 2013

Frodsham Vs Chester 5
1 Mark Cromwell (139) 1 - 0 Ray Williams (152)
2 Roger Stephens (147) ½ - ½ Colin White (149)
3 Nick Darlington (128) 0 - 1 Steve Williams (126)
4 Roy Julian (133) 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore (106)
5 Pat Ridley (112) 1 - 0 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 4th March 2013

Holywell Vs Chester 4
1 Liam Jefferies (144) 0 - 1 Graham Bromley (163)
2 Max Coventry (131) ½ - ½ Clive Tickell (144)
3 Stephen Williams (127) 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (137)
4 Terry Scott (110) 0 - 1 Peter Ashley (128)
5 Richard Drew 1 - 0 Richard Heslop
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 27th February 2013

Penyffordd 1 Vs Wrexham 1
1 Bob Clark (193) 0 - 1 Richard Dineley (210)
2 David Bennion (156) 0 - 1 FM David James (192)
3 Mike Friel (84) 0 - 1 Ray Holland (149)
4 D - 1 Brian Davies (147)
5 D - 1 Peter Fisher (126)
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 1
Tuesday 26th February 2013

Chester 2 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 Chris Doran (184) ½ - ½ David Jameson (187)
2 Rokas Valantinas (173) 1 - 0 John Blore (165)
3 Paul Watson (162) ½ - ½ Will Williams
4 David Bryan (158) 1 - 0 Richard Burton (155)
5 Colm Buckley 1 - 0 Barrie Wells (126)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 26th February 2013

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Chester 3
1 Ben Roberts (151) 0 - 1 Richard Bryant (182)
2 Michael Williams (147) 0 - 1 Jeff Smith (173)
3 Les Simcock (153) ½ - ½ David I. Hulme (150)
4 Denis Harvey (130) 1 - 0 Clive Tickell (144)
5 John Simmons (114) 0 - 1 Peter Ashley (128)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Tuesday 26th February 2013

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 James Babington 0 - 1 Haydn Parry (150)
2 Simon Wyn Roberts (85) ½ - ½ Mike Friel (84)
3 Vergel Estaris 1 - 0 Keith Bacon (103)
4 Mark Donovan 0 - 1 Sue Parry (49)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Wednesday 20th February 2013

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Holywell
1 Quentin Dodd (137) ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies (144)
2 Steve Hough (120) 0 - 1 Max Coventry (131)
3 Brian Lowens (119) 1 - 0 Stephen Williams (127)
4 Jonathan Hughes (108) 0 - 1 Barrie Hird (111)
5 Jim Hanson (97) 0 - 1 Dewi Jones
Final Score: -

Division 3
Wednesday 20th February 2013

Penyffordd 2 Vs Chester 6
1 David Parker-Williams (115) ½ - ½ Steve Bardell (109)
2 Mike Friel (84) 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore (106)
3 Euan Stevenson (89) ½ - ½ Dave Hulme (90)
4 Keith Bacon (103) 1 - 0 David Norris (59)
Final Score: 3 - 1

Penyffordd board order agreed as ok by both captains before the match. (bob)

Division 2
Monday 18th February 2013

Chester 4 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 Colm Buckley ½ - ½ Denis Harvey (130)
2 Steve Lloyd (132) 1 - 0 John Simmons (114)
3 Peter Ashley (128) 1 - 0 Phil Crew (101)
4 Rohan Yesudian (87) 1 - 0 Ron Calvert
5 Riyaan Yesudian (82) 1 - 0 Vergel Estaris
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Monday 18th February 2013

Chester 5 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 Ray Williams (152) ½ - ½ Michael Whale (143)
2 Steve Williams (126) 0 - 1 Robert Warrington (147)
3 Harry Bullard (121) ½ - ½ Glenn Chalk (132)
4 Dave Littlemore (106) 0 - 1 Ted Thonger (127)
5 Dave Hulme (90) ½ - ½ Michael Lee (111)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 18th February 2013

Frodsham Vs Wrexham 2
1 Mark Cromwell (139) 1 - 0 Brian Davies (147)
2 Roger Stephens (147) 0 - 1 Jixin Yang (133)
3 Roy Julian (133) ½ - ½ Mike Hughes
4 Pat Ridley (112) 0 - 1 Peter Fisher (126)
5 Frank McGuigan (102) 1 - 0 Oliver Jones
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 12th February 2013

Chester 1 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 John Carleton (209) 1 - 0 Ben Roberts (151)
2 David Robertson (181) 1 - 0 Michael Williams (147)
3 Steve Connor (182) ½ - ½ Les Simcock (153)
4 Ray Williams (152) ½ - ½ Denis Harvey (130)
5 Juan Lasheras 1 - 0 John Simmons (114)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 12th February 2013

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 David Jameson (187) ½ - ½ Bob Clark (193)
2 John Blore (165) 0 - 1 David Bennion (156)
3 Will Williams ½ - ½ John Gorman (164)
4 Richard Burton (155) 1 - 0 Mike Friel (84)
5 Michael Whale (143) 1 - D
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Tuesday 12th February 2013

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 Steve Smith (78) 0 - 1 Peter Lovatt (169)
2 Vergel Estaris 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie (162)
3 Neil Hughes (75) 0 - 1 Peter Brown
4 Mark Donovan 0 - 1 Celeste McCrann (103)
Final Score: 0 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 12th February 2013

Wrexham 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Richard Dineley (210) 1 - 0 Andy Barber (167)
2 Charles Morris (182) 1 - 0 Mark Thomas (147)
3 David Simpson (162) 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd (137)
4 Brian Davies (147) 1 - 0 Steve Hough (120)
5 Peter Fisher (126) 1 - 0 Jim Hanson (97)
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 1
Monday 11th February 2013

Chester 3 Vs Chester 2
1 Jeff Smith (173) 0 - 1 Paul Watson (162)
2 David I. Hulme (150) ½ - ½ David Bryan (158)
3 Clive Tickell (144) ½ - ½ Colm Buckley
4 Colin White (149) 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd (132)
5 Daniel Savidge (81) 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek (140)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Monday 11th February 2013

Chester 6 Vs Chester 7
1 Steve Bardell (109) 0 - 1 Harry Bullard (121)
2 Dave Littlemore (106) 1 - 0 Peter Ashley (128)
3 Dave Hulme (90) 0 - 1 Ian Clayton (92)
4 David Norris (59) 1 - 0 Geoff Townsend (81)
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 2
Tuesday 5th February 2013

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Chester 4
1 Michael Whale (143) ½ - ½ Graham Bromley (163)
2 Brendan Shields (140) 0 - 1 Juan Lasheras
3 Glenn Chalk (132) 1 - 0 Clive Tickell (144)
4 Ted Thonger (127) 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek (140)
5 Michael Lee (111) 1 - 0 Peter Ashley (128)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 5th February 2013

Wrexham 2 Vs Chester 5
1 David Simpson (162) 1 - 0 Ray Williams (152)
2 Brian Davies (147) 1 - 0 Steve Williams (126)
3 Mike Hughes 1 - 0 Steve Bardell (109)
4 Oliver Jones 0 - 1 Dave Littlemore (106)
5 Peter Fisher (126) 1 - 0 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Monday 4th February 2013

Holywell Vs Frodsham
1 Liam Jefferies (144) 1 - 0 Roger Stephens (147)
2 Max Coventry (131) ½ - ½ Mark Cromwell (139)
3 Stephen Williams (127) 1 - 0 Roy Julian (133)
4 Terry Scott (110) ½ - ½ Nick Darlington (128)
5 Richard Drew ½ - ½ Chris Goy (101)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 4th February 2013

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Peter Lovatt (169) 1 - D
2 Charles Lowick Higgie (162) 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams (115)
3 Celeste McCrann (103) ½ - ½ Mike Friel (84)
4 Arthur Banks (89) 0 - 1 Euan Stevenson (89)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Wednesday 30th January 2013

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 Mark Thomas (147) 0 - 1 Michael Vidler (181)
2 Frank Salt (149) ½ - ½ John Blore (165)
3 David Aldridge (131) ½ - ½ Richard Burton (155)
4 Quentin Dodd (137) 1 - 0 Michael Whale (143)
5 Steve Hough (120) 0 - 1 Barrie Wells (126)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 29th January 2013

Chester 2 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Chris Doran (184) ½ - ½ Bob Clark (193)
2 Rokas Valantinas (173) ½ - ½ Ray Pearson (169)
3 Paul Watson (162) 0 - 1 John Gorman (164)
4 David Bryan (158) 0 - 1 David Bennion (156)
5 Joe Nemcek (140) 1 - D *
Final Score: 2 - 3

* did not arrive

Division 1
Tuesday 29th January 2013

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Wrexham 1
1 Ben Roberts (151) ½ - ½ Richard Dineley (210)
2 Michael Williams (147) 0 - 1 FM David James (192)
3 Les Simcock (153) ½ - ½ David Simpson (162)
4 Denis Harvey (130) 0 - 1 Ray Holland (149)
5 John Simmons (114) 1 - 0 Brian Davies (147)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Monday 28th January 2013

Chester 3 Vs Chester 1
1 Jeff Smith (173) 0 - 1 John Carleton (209)
2 David I. Hulme (150) ½ - ½ David Robertson (181)
3 Matthew Dodsley (147) 0 - 1 Graham Bromley (163)
4 Clive Tickell (144) 1 - 0 David Stuttard (165)
5 Colin White (149) 0 - 1 Ray Williams (152)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 28th January 2013

Chester 6 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 Steve Bardell (109) ½ - ½ Simon Wyn Roberts (85)
2 Dave Littlemore (106) 1 - 0 James Babington
3 Dave Hulme (90) 0 - 1 Steve Smith (78)
4 David Norris (59) 1 - 0 Mark Donovan
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 28th January 2013

Chester 7 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Harry Bullard (121) 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams (115)
2 Ian Clayton (92) ½ - ½ Mike Friel (84)
3 Geoff Townsend (81) 1 - 0 Euan Stevenson (89)
4 Arjun Balasubramaniam (67) 1 - 0 Sue Parry (49)
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Wednesday 23rd January 2013

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 David Aldridge (131) 0 - 1 Michael Whale (143)
2 D - 1 Brendan Shields (140)
3 Steve Hough (120) ½ - ½ Robert Warrington (147)
4 Brian Lowens (119) ½ - ½ Glenn Chalk (132)
5 Jim Hanson (97) 0 - 1 Michael Lee (111)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Tuesday 22nd January 2013

Chester 5 Vs Chester 4
1 Ray Williams (152) 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek (140)
2 Colin White (149) 0 - 1 Daniel Savidge (81)
3 Steve Williams (126) 0 - 1 Rohan Yesudian (87)
4 Dave Littlemore (106) 1 - 0 Riyaan Yesudian (82)
5 Dave Hulme (90) ½ - ½ Alex Forrester (36)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 22nd January 2013

Wrexham 2 Vs Holywell
1 David Simpson (162) ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies (144)
2 Ray Holland (149) ½ - ½ Max Coventry (131)
3 Jixin Yang (133) 0 - 1 Stephen Williams (127)
4 Oliver Jones 1 - 0 Dewi Jones
5 Peter Fisher (126) 1 - D
Final Score: 3 - 2

Holywell defaulted on board 5 due to a player being unable to play on the evening.

Division 1
Wednesday 16th January 2013

Penyffordd 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Bob Clark (193) ½ - ½ Andy Barber (167)
2 Ray Pearson (169) 1 - 0 Frank Salt (149)
3 John Gorman (164) ½ - ½ Mark Thomas (147)
4 David Bennion (156) 1 - 0 David Aldridge (131)
5 Mike Friel (84) 0 - 1 Stephen Dunning
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 1
Tuesday 15th January 2013

Chester 1 Vs Chester 2
1 John Carleton (209) ½ - ½ Chris Doran (184)
2 Steve Connor (182) 0 - 1 Rokas Valantinas (173)
3 David Robertson (181) 1 - 0 Paul Watson (162)
4 David Stuttard (165) 0 - 1 David Bryan (158)
5 Graham Bromley (163) 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek (140)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 15th January 2013

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 David Jameson (187) 1 - 0 Les Simcock (153)
2 Michael Vidler (181) 0 - 1 Ben Roberts (151)
3 John Blore (165) ½ - ½ Michael Williams (147)
4 Will Williams 1 - 0 Denis Harvey (130)
5 Richard Burton (155) 1 - 0 John Simmons (114)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Tuesday 15th January 2013

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Chester 6
1 Simon Wyn Roberts (85) ½ - ½ Steve Bardell (109)
2 Steve Smith (78) 0 - 1 Dave Littlemore (106)
3 James Babington 1 - 0 David Norris (59)
4 Mark Donovan 0 - 1 Barry Kelly (41)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 15th January 2013

Wrexham 1 Vs Chester 3
1 Richard Dineley (210) 1 - 0 Richard Bryant (182)
2 FM David James (192) ½ - ½ Jeff Smith (173)
3 David Simpson (162) 1 - 0 David I. Hulme (150)
4 Ray Holland (149) 1 - 0 Colin White (149)
5 Brian Davies (147) 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (137)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Thursday 20th December 2012

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester 4
1 Quentin Dodd (137) 0 - 1 Graham Bromley (163)
2 Gordon Sommerville (135) 0 - 1 Juan Lasheras
3 Richard Owens (121) 0 - 1 Joe Nemcek (140)
4 Steve Hough (120) 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd (132)
5 Jim Hanson (97) 0 - 1 Richard Heslop
Final Score: 0 - 5

Division 2
Tuesday 18th December 2012

Wrexham 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 David Simpson (162) 0 - 1 Michael Williams (147)
2 Brian Davies (147) 1 - 0 Denis Harvey (130)
3 Peter Fisher (126) 1 - 0 John Simmons (114)
4 Gary Slegg (116) 1 - 0 Phil Crew (101)
5 Oliver Jones 1 - 0 Ron Calvert
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Monday 17th December 2012

Frodsham Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 Roger Stephens (147) ½ - ½ Michael Whale (143)
2 Mark Cromwell (139) 0 - 1 Robert Warrington (147)
3 Nick Darlington (128) 0 - 1 Glenn Chalk (132)
4 Pat Ridley (112) 0 - 1 Ted Thonger (127)
5 Angus Weir 0 - 1 Michael Lee (111)
Final Score: ½ -

Division 2
Monday 17th December 2012

Holywell Vs Chester 5
1 Max Coventry (131) ½ - ½ Ray Williams (152)
2 Stephen Williams (127) ½ - ½ Colin White (149)
3 Barrie Hird (111) 1 - 0 Steve Bardell (109)
4 Dewi Jones ½ - ½ Dave Littlemore (106)
5 Terry Scott (110) 1 - 0 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 11th December 2012

Chester 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Chris Doran (184) ½ - ½ Andy Barber (167)
2 Rokas Valantinas (173) 1 - 0 Frank Salt (149)
3 Paul Watson (162) ½ - ½ Quentin Dodd (137)
4 David Bryan (158) ½ - ½ David Aldridge (131)
5 Joe Nemcek (140) 1 - 0 Jim Hanson (97)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 11th December 2012

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Chester 3
1 David Jameson (187) ½ - ½ Richard Bryant (182)
2 John Blore (165) ½ - ½ David I. Hulme (150)
3 Richard Burton (155) 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (144)
4 Michael Whale (143) 1 - 0 Colin White (149)
5 Glenn Chalk (132) 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (137)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 11th December 2012

Wrexham 1 Vs Chester 1
1 Richard Dineley (210) 0 - 1 John Carleton (209)
2 FM David James (192) ½ - ½ David Robertson (181)
3 Charles Morris (182) 1 - 0 David Stuttard (165)
4 David Simpson (162) 0 - 1 Graham Bromley (163)
5 Ray Holland (149) ½ - ½ Ray Williams (152)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Monday 10th December 2012

Chester 6 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Steve Lloyd (132) 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams (115)
2 Steve Bardell (109) ½ - ½ John Bourne (102)
3 Dave Littlemore (106) 1 - 0 Mike Friel (84)
4 Dave Hulme (90) 1 - 0 Euan Stevenson (89)
Final Score: - ½

Division 3
Monday 10th December 2012

Chester 7 Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 Ian Clayton (92) 0 - 1 Peter Lovatt (169)
2 Steve Haslam (98) 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie (162)
3 Richard Heslop 1 - 0 Celeste McCrann (103)
4 Chris Jones (77) 0 - 1 Arthur Banks (89)
Final Score: 1 - 3

Division 3
Wednesday 5th December 2012

Penyffordd 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 John Gorman (164) 1 - 0 Steve Smith (78)
2 David Parker-Williams (115) 1 - 0 Ron Calvert
3 Mike Friel (84) ½ - ½ Neil Hughes (75)
4 David Dickson (86) 1 - 0 Mark Donovan
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Tuesday 4th December 2012

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Wrexham 2
1 Richard Burton (155) 0 - 1 David Simpson (162)
2 Michael Whale (143) ½ - ½ Ray Holland (149)
3 Robert Warrington (147) 0 - 1 Brian Davies (147)
4 Glenn Chalk (132) ½ - ½ Peter Fisher (126)
5 Michael Lee (111) 0 - 1 Oliver Jones
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Monday 3rd December 2012

Chester 4 Vs Frodsham
1 Clive Tickell (144) 0 - 1 Roger Stephens (147)
2 Juan Lasheras 1 - 0 Mark Cromwell (139)
3 Steve Lloyd (132) 1 - 0 Roy Julian (133)
4 John Sutcliffe (137) ½ - ½ Nick Darlington (128)
5 Daniel Savidge (81) 1 - 0 Pat Ridley (112)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 3rd December 2012

Chester 5 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Ray Williams (152) 1 - 0 Gordon Sommerville (135)
2 Colin White (149) ½ - ½ Richard Owens (121)
3 Steve Williams (126) ½ - ½ Steve Hough (120)
4 Dave Littlemore (106) 0 - 1 Brian Lowens (119)
5 Dave Hulme (90) 1 - 0 Jim Hanson (97)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Monday 3rd December 2012

Holywell Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 Liam Jefferies (144) ½ - ½ Michael Williams (147)
2 Max Coventry (131) ½ - ½ John Simmons (114)
3 Stephen Williams (127) 1 - 0 Phil Crew (101)
4 Terry Scott (110) 1 - 0 Ron Calvert
5 Richard Drew 1 - 0 Neil Hughes (75)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 27th November 2012

Chester 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 John Carleton (209) 0 - 1 David Jameson (187)
2 Steve Connor (182) 1 - 0 John Blore (165)
3 David Robertson (181) 1 - 0 Richard Burton (155)
4 David Stuttard (165) 0 - 1 Will Williams
5 Richard Noonan (169) 0 - 1 Michael Whale (143)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Tuesday 27th November 2012

Chester 6 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 John Sutcliffe (137) 1 - 0 Steve Smith (78)
2 Steve Bardell (109) 0 - 1 James Babington
3 Dave Littlemore (106) 1 - 0 Don L\'Epine (14)
4 Dave Hulme (90) 1 - 0 Mark Donovan
Final Score: 3 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 27th November 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 Les Simcock (153) 0 - 1 Andy Barber (167)
2 Ben Roberts (151) ½ - ½ Mark Thomas (147)
3 Michael Williams (147) ½ - ½ Frank Salt (149)
4 Denis Harvey (130) ½ - ½ David Aldridge (131)
5 John Simmons (114) 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd (137)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 27th November 2012

Wrexham 1 Vs Chester 2
1 Richard Dineley (210) 1 - 0 Chris Doran (184)
2 FM David James (192) 1 - 0 David Bryan (158)
3 Charles Morris (182) 1 - 0 Paul Watson (162)
4 David Simpson (162) 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek (140)
5 Ray Holland (149) 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd (132)
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 1
Monday 26th November 2012

Chester 3 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Richard Bryant (182) 0 - 1 Bob Clark (193)
2 Jeff Smith (173) ½ - ½ Ray Pearson (169)
3 David I. Hulme (150) 0 - 1 John Gorman (164)
4 Clive Tickell (144) 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams (115)
5 John Sutcliffe (137) 1 - 0 Mike Friel (84)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 26th November 2012

Chester 7 Vs Chester 6
1 Steve Haslam (98) 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd (132)
2 John Vernon (104) 0 - 1 Steve Bardell (109)
3 Ian Clayton (92) 0 - 1 Daniel Savidge (81)
4 Geoff Townsend (81) 1 - D David Norris (59)*
Final Score: 1 - 3

* Did not arrive.

Division 2
Tuesday 20th November 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Chester 5
1 Michael Williams (147) ½ - ½ Ray Williams (152)
2 Denis Harvey (130) 0 - 1 Colin White (149)
3 John Simmons (114) ½ - ½ Steve Williams (126)
4 Ron Calvert ½ - ½ Dave Littlemore (106)
5 Stuart Hamilton (76) 0 - 1 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 20th November 2012

Wrexham 2 Vs Chester 4
1 David Simpson (162) 1 - 0 Graham Bromley (163)
2 Ray Holland (149) 1 - 0 Clive Tickell (144)
3 Brian Davies (147) 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek (140)
4 Peter Fisher (126) ½ - ½ John Sutcliffe (137)
5 Oliver Jones 0 - 1 Juan Lasheras
Final Score: -

Division 2
Monday 19th November 2012

Frodsham Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Roger Stephens (147) ½ - ½ David Aldridge (131)
2 Mark Cromwell (139) 1 - 0 Quentin Dodd (137)
3 Roy Julian (133) ½ - ½ Gordon Sommerville (135)
4 Nick Darlington (128) 1 - 0 Richard Owens (121)
5 Frank McGuigan (102) 0 - 1 Brian Lowens (119)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Monday 19th November 2012

Holywell Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 Liam Jefferies (144) 1 - 0 Richard Burton (155)
2 Max Coventry (131) ½ - ½ Robert Warrington (147)
3 Stephen Williams (127) 0 - 1 Glenn Chalk (132)
4 Dewi Jones 0 - 1 Ted Thonger (127)
5 Frank Jones 0 - 1 Michael Lee (111)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 15th November 2012

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester 3
1 Andy Barber (167) 0 - 1 Jeff Smith (173)
2 Stephen Dunning ½ - ½ David I. Hulme (150)
3 David Aldridge (131) 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (144)
4 Gordon Sommerville (135) ½ - ½ Colin White (149)
5 Steve Hough (120) 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (137)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Wednesday 14th November 2012

Penyffordd 2 Vs Chester 7
1 John Gorman (164) 1 - 0 Harry Bullard (121)
2 David Parker-Williams (115) 1 - 0 Ian Clayton (92)
3 Mike Friel (84) 1 - 0 Geoff Townsend (81)
4 Euan Stevenson (89) 1 - 0 Richard Heslop
Final Score: 4 - 0

Division 1
Tuesday 13th November 2012

Chester 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 John Carleton (209) ½ - ½ Bob Clark (193)
2 David Robertson (181) 1 - 0 Ray Pearson (169)
3 Steve Connor (182) 0 - 1 John Gorman (164)
4 Richard Noonan (169) 1 - 0 David Bennion (156)
5 David Stuttard (165) 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams (115)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 13th November 2012

Chester 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 Chris Doran (184) 0 - 1 Les Simcock (153)
2 Rokas Valantinas (173) 1 - 0 Ben Roberts (151)
3 Paul Watson (162) ½ - ½ Michael Williams (147)
4 David Bryan (158) ½ - ½ Denis Harvey (130)
5 Joe Nemcek (140) ½ - ½ John Simmons (114)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 13th November 2012

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Wrexham 1
1 David Jameson (187) ½ - ½ Richard Dineley (210)
2 Michael Vidler (181) 1 - 0 FM David James (192)
3 John Blore (165) 0 - 1 Charles Morris (182)
4 Richard Burton (155) 0 - 1 David Simpson (162)
5 Will Williams ½ - ½ Ray Holland (149)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 3
Tuesday 13th November 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Malpas & Oswestry
1 Steve Smith (78) 0 - 1 Peter Lovatt (169)
2 James Babington 0 - 1 Charles Lowick Higgie (162)
3 Mark Donovan 0 - 1 Celeste McCrann (103)
4 Don L\'Epine (14) 1 - 0
Final Score: 1 - 3

Knock Out Round1
Wednesday 7th November 2012

Penyffordd KO Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn KO
1 Bob Clark (193) ½ - ½ Les Simcock (153)
2 Ray Pearson (169) ½ - ½ Ben Roberts (151)
3 David Bennion (156) ½ - ½ Michael Williams (147)
4 David Parker-Williams (115) ½ - ½ Denis Harvey (130)
5 John Bourne (102) 0 - 1 Andrew Nicol (127)
6 Mike Friel (84) 0 - 1 John Simmons (114)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 2 - 4

Knock Out Round1
Tuesday 6th November 2012

Chester KO Vs Colwyn Bay KO
1 John Carleton (209) ½ - ½ David Jameson (187)
2 Steve Connor (182) 1 - 0 John Blore (165)
3 Richard Bryant (182) 0 - 1 Richard Burton (155)
4 Rokas Valantinas (173) 1 - 0 Will Williams
5 David Robertson (181) ½ - ½ Michael Whale (143)
6 Richard Noonan (169) 1 - 0 Glenn Chalk (132)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 4 - 2

Knock Out Round1
Monday 5th November 2012

Frodsham KO Vs Chester KO 2
1 Mark Cromwell (139) 0 - 1 Graham Bromley (163)
2 Roger Stephens (147) ½ - ½ Ray Williams (152)
3 Roy Julian (133) 0 - 1 Colin White (149)
4 Pat Ridley (112) 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd (132)
5 Chris Goy (101) 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (137)
6 Frank McGuigan (102) 1 - 0 Steve Williams (126)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 4 -

Knock Out Round1
Monday 5th November 2012

Holywell KO Vs Wrexham KO
1 Liam Jefferies (144) 0 - 1 Richard Dineley (210)
2 Max Coventry (131) 0 - 1 FM David James (192)
3 Stephen Williams (127) 1 - 0 David Simpson (162)
4 Terry Scott (110) 0 - 1 Ray Holland (149)
5 Richard Drew 0 - 1 Brian Davies (147)
6 Dewi Jones ½ - ½ Peter Fisher (126)
Handicap: -
Final Score: 4 -

Division 2
Thursday 1st November 2012

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Wrexham 2
1 Frank Salt (149) ½ - ½ David Simpson (162)
2 Gordon Sommerville (135) 0 - 1 Ray Holland (149)
3 Richard Owens (121) ½ - ½ Jixin Yang (133)
4 Steve Hough (120) 1 - 0 Peter Fisher (126)
5 Brian Lowens (119) 1 - 0 Joshua Williams
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 3
Wednesday 31st October 2012

Penyffordd 2 Vs Chester 6
1 David Parker-Williams (115) 1 - 0 Clive Tickell (144)*
2 Mike Friel (84) 1 - 0 John Sutcliffe (137)
3 Keith Bacon (103) ½ - ½ Steve Bardell (109)
4 Euan Stevenson (89) 0 - 1 Dave Littlemore (106)
Final Score: 3 - 1

* Clive Tickell was inelligable to play in this match. Chester score deducted by half a point. (bob)

Division 2
Tuesday 30th October 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 Michael Williams (147) 1 - 0 Michael Whale (143)
2 Denis Harvey (130) 1 - 0 Brendan Shields (140)
3 Phil Crew (101) ½ - ½ Glenn Chalk (132)
4 Ron Calvert ½ - ½ Ted Thonger (127)
5 Stuart Hamilton (76) 0 - 1 Michael Lee (111)
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Monday 29th October 2012

Chester 4 Vs Holywell
1 Gary Gillespie (148) ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies (144)
2 Clive Tickell (144) ½ - ½ Max Coventry (131)
3 Steve Lloyd (132) 1 - 0 Stephen Williams (127)
4 John Sutcliffe (137) 1 - 0 Terry Scott (110)
5 Richard Heslop 1 - 0 Richard Drew
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 2
Monday 29th October 2012

Chester 5 Vs Frodsham
1 Ray Williams (152) ½ - ½ Mark Cromwell (139)
2 Matthew Dodsley (147) ½ - ½ Roger Stephens (147)
3 Steve Williams (126) 1 - 0 Nick Darlington (128)
4 Dave Littlemore (106) 0 - 1 Roy Julian (133)
5 Dave Hulme (90) 0 - 1 Chris Goy (101)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 1
Tuesday 23rd October 2012

Chester 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 John Carleton (209) 1 - 0 Andy Barber (167)
2 Steve Connor (182) 1 - 0 Mark Thomas (147)
3 David Robertson (181) 1 - 0 Frank Salt (149)
4 David Stuttard (165) 0 - 1 Quentin Dodd (137)
5 Richard Noonan (169) ½ - ½ David Aldridge (131)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 23rd October 2012

Colwyn Bay 1 Vs Chester 2
1 David Jameson (187) ½ - ½ Rokas Valantinas (173)
2 John Blore (165) 1 - 0 Paul Watson (162)
3 Richard Burton (155) 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek (140)
4 Will Williams 1 - 0 Steve Lloyd (132)
5 Barrie Wells (126) 1 - 0 Richard Heslop
Final Score: - ½

Division 1
Tuesday 23rd October 2012

Wrexham 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Richard Dineley (210) 1 - 0 Bob Clark (193)
2 FM David James (192) 1 - 0 Ray Pearson (169)
3 David Simpson (162) ½ - ½ John Gorman (164)
4 Ray Holland (149) 1 - 0 David Bennion (156)
5 Brian Davies (147) ½ - ½ Mike Friel (84)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Monday 22nd October 2012

Chester 3 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 Richard Bryant (182) 1 - 0 Les Simcock (153)
2 David I. Hulme (150) 1 - 0 Ben Roberts (151)
3 Matthew Dodsley (147) 1 - 0 Michael Williams (147)
4 Clive Tickell (144) 1 - 0 Denis Harvey (130)
5 John Sutcliffe (137) ½ - ½ John Simmons (114)
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Tuesday 16th October 2012

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Chester 5
1 Richard Burton (155) 1 - 0 Ray Williams (152)
2 Brendan Shields (140) 1 - 0 Steve Williams (126)
3 Robert Warrington (147) 0 - 1 Colin White (149)
4 Ted Thonger (127) 1 - 0 Dave Littlemore (106)
5 Michael Lee (111) ½ - ½ Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: -

Chester inadvertently played their team out of rating order. After discussion Colwyn Bay agreed that the match would continue as listed. No penalty will therefore be applied (Bob)

Division 2
Tuesday 16th October 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Chester 4
1 John Simmons (114) 0 - 1 Graham Bromley (163)
2 Phil Crew (101) 0 - 1 David Bryan (158)
3 Ron Calvert 0 - 1 John Sutcliffe (137)
4 Stuart Hamilton (76) 0 - 1 Richard Heslop
5 Neil Hughes (75) 0 - 1 Clive Tickell (144)
Final Score: 0 - 5

Chesters board order was incorrect following a travel misunderstanding. As Rhyl were happy to play the game with the incorrect board order no penalty will apply (Bob)

Division 2
Tuesday 16th October 2012

Wrexham 2 Vs Frodsham
1 Ray Holland (149) ½ - ½ Roger Stephens (147)
2 Brian Davies (147) 0 - 1 Mark Cromwell (139)
3 Peter Fisher (126) ½ - ½ Roy Julian (133)
4 Oliver Jones 1 - 0 Pat Ridley (112)
5 Jim McPhillips (87) 0 - 1 Chris Goy (101)
Final Score: 2 - 3

Division 2
Monday 15th October 2012

Holywell Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Liam Jefferies (144) ½ - ½ Quentin Dodd (137)
2 Max Coventry (131) ½ - ½ Gordon Sommerville (135)
3 Stephen Williams (127) ½ - ½ Richard Owens (121)
4 Frank Jones 0 - 1 Steve Hough (120)
5 Dewi Jones 1 - 0 Jonathan Hughes (108)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 11th October 2012

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wrexham 1
1 Andy Barber (167) 0 - 1 Richard Dineley (210)
2 Stephen Dunning ½ - ½ Charles Morris (182)
3 Quentin Dodd (137) 0 - 1 David Simpson (162)
4 David Aldridge (131) ½ - ½ Ray Holland (149)
5 Steve Hough (120) 0 - 1 Peter Fisher (126)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Wednesday 10th October 2012

Penyffordd 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 Ray Pearson (169) ½ - ½ David Jameson (187)
2 David Bennion (156) 1 - 0 John Blore (165)
3 David Parker-Williams (115) 0 - 1 Richard Burton (155)
4 Euan Stevenson (89) 0 - 1 Michael Whale (143)
5 Mike Friel (84) 0 - 1 Andrew Camp (103)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 9th October 2012

Chester 2 Vs Chester 3
1 Rokas Valantinas (173) 1 - 0 Richard Bryant (182)
2 Paul Watson (162) 1 - 0 David I. Hulme (150)
3 David Bryan (158) 1 - 0 Colin White (149)
4 Gary Gillespie (148) ½ - ½ Matthew Dodsley (147)
5 Joe Nemcek (140) ½ - ½ John Sutcliffe (137)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 1
Tuesday 9th October 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Chester 1
1 Les Simcock (153) 0 - 1 John Carleton (209)
2 Ben Roberts (151) 1 - 0 David Robertson (181)
3 Michael Williams (147) 0 - 1 Steve Connor (182)
4 Denis Harvey (130) 0 - 1 Richard Noonan (169)
5 John Simmons (114) 0 - 1 David Stuttard (165)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 3
Tuesday 9th October 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Chester 7
1 Simon Wyn Roberts (85) 0 - 1 Harry Bullard (121)
2 Steve Smith (78) 0 - 1 Ian Clayton (92)
3 Nigel Hughes (47) 0 - 1 Geoff Townsend (81)
4 James Babington ½ - ½ Richard Heslop
Final Score: ½ -

Division 3
Monday 8th October 2012

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Chester 6
1 Charles Lowick Higgie (162) ½ - ½ Clive Tickell (144)
2 Celeste McCrann (103) ½ - ½ Steve Lloyd (132)
3 Arthur Banks (89) 0 - 1 Steve Williams (126)
4 * D - 1 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: 1 - 3

* Only had 3 players

Division 2
Thursday 4th October 2012

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 Frank Salt (149) 1 - 0 Michael Williams (147)
2 David Aldridge (131) 1 - 0 Denis Harvey (130)
3 Richard Owens (121) 1 - 0 John Simmons (114)
4 Steve Hough (120) 1 - 0 Phil Crew (101)
5 Brian Lowens (119) 1 - 0 Ron Calvert
Final Score: 5 - 0

Division 2
Monday 1st October 2012

Chester 4 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 Gary Gillespie (148) ½ - ½ Michael Whale (143)
2 Joe Nemcek (140) 1 - 0 Robert Warrington (147)
3 Clive Tickell (144) 1 - 0 Glenn Chalk (132)
4 Steve Lloyd (132) 0 - 1 Michael Lee (111)
5 John Sutcliffe (137) 1 - D *
Final Score: -

* Only arrived with 4 players

Division 2
Monday 1st October 2012

Chester 5 Vs Wrexham 2
1 Ray Williams (152) ½ - ½ Ray Holland (149)
2 David I. Hulme (150) 1 - 0 Brian Davies (147)
3 Colin White (149) 1 - 0 Jixin Yang (133)
4 Steve Williams (126) ½ - ½ Peter Fisher (126)
5 Dave Hulme (90) 0 - 1 Oliver Jones
Final Score: 3 - 2

Division 2
Monday 1st October 2012

Frodsham Vs Holywell
1 Roger Stephens (147) ½ - ½ Liam Jefferies (144)
2 Mark Cromwell (139) ½ - ½ Max Coventry (131)
3 Roy Julian (133) ½ - ½ Stephen Williams (127)
4 Nick Darlington (128) 1 - 0 Terry Scott (110)
5 Pat Ridley (112) 0 - 1 Frank Jones
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 1st October 2012

Malpas & Oswestry Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Peter Lovatt (169) 0 - 1 David Bennion (156)
2 Charles Lowick Higgie (162) 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams (115)
3 Bill Beresford 0 - 1 Mike Friel (84)
4 Celeste McCrann (103) 1 - D
Final Score: 2 - 2

Division 1
Wednesday 26th September 2012

Penyffordd 1 Vs Chester 2
1 Bob Clark (193) 0 - 1 Rokas Valantinas (173)
2 Ray Pearson (169) ½ - ½ Paul Watson (162)
3 John Gorman (164) 1 - 0 David Bryan (158)
4 David Bennion (156) 1 - 0 Joe Nemcek (140)
5 Mike Friel (84) 0 - 1 Steve Lloyd (132)
Final Score: -

Division 1
Tuesday 25th September 2012

Chester 1 Vs Chester 3
1 John Carleton (209) 1 - 0 Richard Bryant (182)
2 David Robertson (181) ½ - ½ Jeff Smith (173)
3 David Stuttard (165) ½ - ½ David I. Hulme (150)
4 Richard Noonan (169) 1 - 0 Colin White (149)
5 Graham Bromley (163) 1 - 0 John Sutcliffe (137)
Final Score: 4 - 1

Division 3
Tuesday 25th September 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Penyffordd 2
1 Steve Smith (78) 0 - 1 David Bennion (156)
2 Nigel Hughes (47) 0 - 1 David Parker-Williams (115)
3 James Babington 0 - 1 Euan Stevenson (89)
4 Mark Donovan 0 - 1 Mike Friel (84)
Final Score: 0 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 25th September 2012

Wrexham 1 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
1 Richard Dineley (210) 1 - 0 Les Simcock (153)
2 Charles Morris (182) 1 - 0 Ben Roberts (151)
3 David Simpson (162) 1 - 0 Michael Williams (147)
4 Ray Holland (149) ½ - ½ Denis Harvey (130)
5 Brian Davies (147) 1 - 0 John Simmons (114)
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Tuesday 18th September 2012

Chester 4 Vs Chester 5
1 Gary Gillespie (148) 1 - 0 Ray Williams (152)
2 Joe Nemcek (140) 1 - 0 Colin White (149)
3 Clive Tickell (144) 1 - 0 Steve Williams (126)
4 John Sutcliffe (137) ½ - ½ Dave Littlemore (106)
5 Steve Lloyd (132) 1 - 0 Dave Hulme (90)
Final Score: - ½

Division 2
Tuesday 18th September 2012

Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 Michael Whale (143) ½ - ½ Frank Salt (149)
2 Brendan Shields (140) ½ - ½ Quentin Dodd (137)
3 Glenn Chalk (132) ½ - ½ Richard Owens (121)
4 Ted Thonger (127) 1 - 0 Brian Lowens (119)
5 Michael Lee (111) 1 - 0 Jim Hanson (97)
Final Score: -

Division 2
Tuesday 18th September 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Frodsham
1 Denis Harvey (130) ½ - ½ Roger Stephens (147)
2 John Simmons (114) 0 - 1 Mark Cromwell (139)
3 Phil Crew (101) 0 - 1 Nick Darlington (128)
4 Ron Calvert ½ - ½ Pat Ridley (112)
5 Steve Smith (78) 0 - 1 Frank McGuigan (102)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 2
Monday 17th September 2012

Holywell Vs Wrexham 2
1 Liam Jefferies (144) ½ - ½ Ray Holland (149)
2 Max Coventry (131) ½ - ½ Brian Davies (147)
3 Stephen Williams (127) 0 - 1 Peter Fisher (126)
4 Terry Scott (110) ½ - ½ Gary Slegg (116)
5 Richard Drew 0 - 1 Oliver Jones
Final Score: -

Division 1
Thursday 13th September 2012

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Penyffordd 1
1 Andy Barber (167) 0 - 1 Bob Clark (193)
2 Mark Thomas (147) 0 - 1 Ray Pearson (169)
3 Frank Salt (149) 0 - 1 John Gorman (164)
4 Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 David Bennion (156)
5 Richard Owens (121) 1 - 0 David Parker-Williams (115)
Final Score: 1 - 4

Division 1
Tuesday 11th September 2012

Chester 2 Vs Chester 1
1 Chris Doran (184) 0 - 1 John Carleton (209)
2 Rokas Valantinas (173) ½ - ½ Steve Connor (182)
3 Paul Watson (162) 0 - 1 David Robertson (181)
4 David Bryan (158) 0 - 1 David Stuttard (165)
5 Joe Nemcek (140) 0 - 1 Richard Noonan (169)
Final Score: ½ -

Division 1
Tuesday 11th September 2012

Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 1
1 Les Simcock (153) 0 - 1 David Jameson (187)
2 Ben Roberts (151) ½ - ½ John Blore (165)
3 Michael Williams (147) 1 - 0 Richard Burton (155)
4 Denis Harvey (130) 0 - 1 Will Williams
5 John Simmons (114) 0 - 1 Barrie Wells (126)
Final Score: -

Division 3
Monday 10th September 2012

Chester 6 Vs Chester 7
1 Clive Tickell (144) 1 - 0 Steve Haslam (98)
2 Steve Bardell (109) ½ - ½ Ian Clayton (92)
3 Dave Littlemore (106) ½ - ½ Geoff Townsend (81)
4 Dave Hulme (90) 1 - 0 Richard Heslop
Final Score: 3 - 1