Fixtures

Showing all fixtures. Competition name or Team name to filter.

Click here for a downloadable calendar which can be imported into (for example) Google Calendar.

Date Competition Home Team Result Away Team
Monday 3rd September 2018 Division 2 Frodsham 1 3 - 2 Holywell Bishops
Monday 3rd September 2018 Division 4 Tattenhall 0 - 4 Frodsham 2
Tuesday 4th September 2018 Division 2 Chester 4 3 - 2 Chester 5
Tuesday 4th September 2018 Division 4 Chester 8 1½ - 2½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 4th September 2018 Division 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 3½ - 1½ Colwyn Bay 2
Wednesday 5th September 2018 Division 4 Penyffordd 0 - 4 Holywell Rookies
Monday 10th September 2018 Division 3 Holywell Knights 3 - 1 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Tuesday 11th September 2018 Division 1 Chester 1 4½ - ½ Chester 2
Tuesday 11th September 2018 Division 1 Chester 3 3 - 2 Malpas & Oswestry 1
Tuesday 11th September 2018 Division 3 Chester 6 4 - 0 Chester 7
Tuesday 11th September 2018 Division 1 Wrexham 4½ - ½ Colwyn Bay 1
Thursday 13th September 2018 Division 3 Malpas & Oswestry 2 3 - 1 Buckley/Mold 2
Monday 17th September 2018 Division 4 Holywell Rookies 2 - 2 Chester 8
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Division 2 Chester 4 1½ - 3½ Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Division 2 Chester 5 2½ - 2½ Colwyn Bay 2
Monday 24th September 2018 Bill Davies Cup Tattenhall U120 2 - 3 Malpas & Oswestry U120
Tuesday 25th September 2018 Bill Davies Cup Chester U120 2½ - 1½ Buckley/Mold U120
Tuesday 25th September 2018 Bill Davies Cup Colwyn Bay U120 3½ - 1½ Frodsham U120
Tuesday 25th September 2018 Bill Davies Cup Rhyl & Prestatyn U120 3½ - 1½ Holywell U120
Monday 1st October 2018 Division 4 Frodsham 2 2½ - 1½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Monday 1st October 2018 Division 2 Holywell Bishops 1 - 4 Chester 4
Monday 1st October 2018 Division 4 Tattenhall 2½ - 1½ Holywell Rookies
Tuesday 2nd October 2018 Division 1 Chester 3 ½ - ½ Chester 2
Tuesday 2nd October 2018 Division 4 Chester 8 2 - 2 Buckley/Mold 3
Tuesday 2nd October 2018 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 2 - 3 Frodsham 1
Wednesday 3rd October 2018 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 2½ - 2½ Chester 5
Tuesday 9th October 2018 Division 1 Chester 1 3½ - 1½ Chester 3
Tuesday 9th October 2018 Division 1 Chester 2 4 - 1 Colwyn Bay 1
Tuesday 9th October 2018 Division 3 Chester 6 3 - 1 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Tuesday 9th October 2018 Division 3 Chester 7 1 - 3 Buckley/Mold 2
Tuesday 9th October 2018 Division 1 Malpas & Oswestry 1 1 - 4 Wrexham
Thursday 11th October 2018 Division 3 Malpas & Oswestry 2 2 - 2 Holywell Knights
Monday 15th October 2018 Division 4 Frodsham 2 1½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold 3
Monday 15th October 2018 Division 4 Tattenhall 1½ - 2½ Penyffordd
Tuesday 16th October 2018 Division 2 Chester 4 4 - 1 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Tuesday 16th October 2018 Division 2 Chester 5 2½ - 2½ Frodsham 1
Tuesday 16th October 2018 Division 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 2 - 2 Holywell Rookies
Wednesday 17th October 2018 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 2 - 3 Holywell Bishops
Tuesday 23rd October 2018 Division 1 Chester 3 1½ - 3½ Chester 2
Tuesday 23rd October 2018 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 4 - 1 Malpas & Oswestry 1
Tuesday 23rd October 2018 Division 1 Wrexham 3 - 2 Chester 1
Thursday 25th October 2018 Division 3 Malpas & Oswestry 2 3 - 1 Chester 7
Tuesday 30th October 2018 Bill Davies Cup Chester U120 3 - 2 Malpas & Oswestry U120
Tuesday 30th October 2018 Bill Davies Cup Rhyl & Prestatyn U120 2 - 3 Colwyn Bay U120
Monday 5th November 2018 Division 2 Holywell Bishops 2½ - 2½ Chester 5
Monday 5th November 2018 Division 4 Holywell Rookies 1½ - 2½ Frodsham 2
Tuesday 6th November 2018 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 1½ - 3½ Chester 4
Tuesday 6th November 2018 Division 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 3½ - 1½ Buckley/Mold 1
Wednesday 7th November 2018 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 3 3 - 1 Tattenhall
Wednesday 7th November 2018 Division 4 Penyffordd 2½ - 1½ Chester 8
Tuesday 13th November 2018 Division 3 Chester 6 3 - 1 Malpas & Oswestry 2
Tuesday 13th November 2018 Division 3 Chester 7 0 - 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Tuesday 13th November 2018 Division 1 Malpas & Oswestry 1 2 - 3 Chester 1
Tuesday 13th November 2018 Division 1 Wrexham 2½ - 2½ Chester 2
Monday 19th November 2018 Division 2 Holywell Bishops 4 - 1 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Tuesday 20th November 2018 Division 2 Chester 4 4 - 1 Frodsham 1
Tuesday 20th November 2018 Division 4 Chester 8 3 - 1 Tattenhall
Wednesday 21st November 2018 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 4 - 1 Colwyn Bay 2
Wednesday 21st November 2018 Division 4 Penyffordd 3 - 1 Frodsham 2
Monday 26th November 2018 Division 2 Frodsham 1 3 - 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Monday 26th November 2018 Division 3 Holywell Knights 3 - 1 Chester 7
Tuesday 27th November 2018 Division 1 Chester 1 3 - 2 Colwyn Bay 1
Tuesday 27th November 2018 Division 1 Chester 2 5 - 0 Malpas & Oswestry 1
Tuesday 27th November 2018 Division 1 Chester 3 1½ - 3½ Wrexham
Tuesday 27th November 2018 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 3½ - ½ Malpas & Oswestry 2
Monday 3rd December 2018 Division 4 Frodsham 2 2 - 2 Chester 8
Monday 3rd December 2018 Division 4 Holywell Rookies 1½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold 3
Tuesday 4th December 2018 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 1½ - 3½ Holywell Bishops
Tuesday 4th December 2018 Division 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 4½ - ½ Chester 5
Tuesday 4th December 2018 Division 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 2½ - 1½ Penyffordd
Tuesday 11th December 2018 Bill Davies Cup Chester U120 3 - 2 Colwyn Bay U120
Monday 7th January 2019 Division 2 Holywell Bishops 3 - 2 Frodsham 1
Monday 7th January 2019 Division 4 Holywell Rookies 2½ - 1½ Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 8th January 2019 Division 2 Chester 5 2 - 3 Chester 4
Tuesday 8th January 2019 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 1 - 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Wednesday 9th January 2019 Division 4 Penyffordd 3 - 1 Tattenhall
Monday 14th January 2019 Division 2 Frodsham 1 2 - 3 Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 15th January 2019 Division 1 Chester 2 ½ - 4½ Chester 1
Tuesday 15th January 2019 Division 3 Chester 7 1½ - 2½ Chester 6
Tuesday 15th January 2019 Division 1 Malpas & Oswestry 1 3 - 2 Chester 3
Tuesday 15th January 2019 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 1 - 3 Holywell Knights
Monday 21st January 2019 Division 4 Tattenhall 2 - 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 22nd January 2019 Division 4 Chester 8 - Holywell Rookies
Tuesday 22nd January 2019 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 3 - 2 Chester 5
Wednesday 23rd January 2019 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 2 - 3 Chester 4
Wednesday 23rd January 2019 Division 4 Penyffordd 3½ - ½ Buckley/Mold 3
Tuesday 29th January 2019 Knock Out Round Chester KO 2 6 - 0 Rhyl & Prestatyn KO
Tuesday 29th January 2019 Knock Out Round Colwyn Bay KO 1 - 5 Chester KO
Tuesday 29th January 2019 Knock Out Round Wrexham KO 5½ - 5 Holywell KO
Monday 4th February 2019 Division 2 Frodsham 1 2½ - 2½ Colwyn Bay 2
Monday 4th February 2019 Division 3 Holywell Knights 2 - 2 Chester 6
Tuesday 5th February 2019 Division 2 Chester 4 0 - 5 Holywell Bishops
Tuesday 5th February 2019 Division 2 Chester 5 0 - 5 Buckley/Mold 1
Tuesday 12th February 2019 Division 1 Chester 3 1 - 4 Chester 1
Tuesday 12th February 2019 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 3 - 2 Chester 2
Tuesday 12th February 2019 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 3 - 1 Chester 7
Tuesday 12th February 2019 Division 1 Wrexham 3 - 2 Malpas & Oswestry 1
Wednesday 13th February 2019 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 3 1 - 3 Penyffordd
Thursday 14th February 2019 Division 3 Malpas & Oswestry 2 3 - 1 Chester 6
Monday 18th February 2019 Division 2 Frodsham 1 3½ - 1½ Chester 5
Monday 18th February 2019 Division 4 Frodsham 2 3 - 1 Holywell Rookies
Monday 18th February 2019 Division 2 Holywell Bishops 3½ - 1½ Buckley/Mold 1
Monday 18th February 2019 Division 4 Tattenhall ½ - 3½ Buckley/Mold 3
Tuesday 19th February 2019 Division 4 Chester 8 0 - 4 Penyffordd
Tuesday 19th February 2019 Division 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 2½ - 2½ Chester 4
Monday 25th February 2019 Knock Out Round Frodsham KO 1½ - 4½ Malpas & Oswestry KO
Tuesday 26th February 2019 Division 1 Chester 1 3 - 2 Wrexham
Tuesday 26th February 2019 Division 1 Chester 2 2½ - 2½ Chester 3
Tuesday 26th February 2019 Division 3 Chester 6 2½ - 1½ Holywell Knights
Tuesday 26th February 2019 Division 3 Chester 7 ½ - 3½ Malpas & Oswestry 2
Wednesday 27th February 2019 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 3 2 - 2 Frodsham 2
Thursday 28th February 2019 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 0 - 5 Malpas & Oswestry 1
Monday 4th March 2019 Division 4 Holywell Rookies 2 - 2 Tattenhall
Tuesday 5th March 2019 Division 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 3 - 2 Frodsham 1
Tuesday 5th March 2019 Division 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 4 - 0 Frodsham 2
Wednesday 6th March 2019 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 3 - Chester 8
Monday 11th March 2019 Division 4 Frodsham 2 4 - 0 Tattenhall
Monday 11th March 2019 Division 4 Holywell Rookies 3 - 1 Penyffordd
Tuesday 12th March 2019 Division 2 Chester 4 4 - 1 Colwyn Bay 2
Tuesday 12th March 2019 Division 2 Chester 5 1½ - 3½ Holywell Bishops
Tuesday 12th March 2019 Knock Out Round Chester KO 4½ - 1½ Malpas & Oswestry KO
Tuesday 12th March 2019 Division 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 4 - 0 Chester 8
Wednesday 13th March 2019 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 3 - 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Monday 18th March 2019 Division 3 Holywell Knights 2 - 2 Malpas & Oswestry 2
Tuesday 19th March 2019 Division 1 Chester 1 5 - 0 Malpas & Oswestry 1
Tuesday 19th March 2019 Division 1 Chester 2 3 - 2 Wrexham
Tuesday 19th March 2019 Division 1 Chester 3 3 - 2 Colwyn Bay 1
Tuesday 19th March 2019 Division 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 2½ - 1½ Chester 6
Wednesday 20th March 2019 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 3 0 - 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Monday 25th March 2019 Division 2 Frodsham 1 2½ - 2½ Chester 4
Tuesday 26th March 2019 Division 4 Chester 8 - Frodsham 2
Tuesday 26th March 2019 Division 2 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 1½ - 3½ Holywell Bishops
Wednesday 27th March 2019 Division 4 Buckley/Mold 3 - Holywell Rookies
Wednesday 27th March 2019 Division 4 Penyffordd 1 - 3 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
Tuesday 2nd April 2019 Knock Out Round Chester KO 2 1½ - 4½ Wrexham KO
Tuesday 9th April 2019 Division 3 Chester 7 ½ - 3½ Holywell Knights
Tuesday 9th April 2019 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 2 - 3 Chester 1
Tuesday 9th April 2019 Division 1 Malpas & Oswestry 1 1½ - 3½ Chester 2
Tuesday 9th April 2019 Division 1 Wrexham 4½ - ½ Chester 3
Thursday 11th April 2019 Division 3 Malpas & Oswestry 2 4 - 0 Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
Monday 15th April 2019 Division 4 Frodsham 2 - Penyffordd
Monday 15th April 2019 Division 2 Holywell Bishops 2 - 3 Colwyn Bay 2
Monday 15th April 2019 Division 4 Tattenhall - Chester 8
Tuesday 16th April 2019 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 1½ - 3½ Wrexham
Tuesday 16th April 2019 Division 2 Chester 5 1 - 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
Tuesday 16th April 2019 Division 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 3½ - ½ Tattenhall
Tuesday 16th April 2019 Division 4 Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 3 - 1 Buckley/Mold 3
Wednesday 17th April 2019 Division 2 Buckley/Mold 1 2 - 3 Frodsham 1
Thursday 25th April 2019 Division 1 Colwyn Bay 1 2½ - 2½ Chester 3
Tuesday 30th April 2019 Division 2 Colwyn Bay 2 2½ - 2½ Buckley/Mold 1
Thursday 9th May 2019 Knock Out Round Chester KO 4 - 3½ Wrexham KO