Chester & District Chess League

Division 2 Player Charts as on 15th December 2019

No. Name Team Pts Pld
1 Dewi Jones Holywell Bishops 9 11
2 Andrew Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 9 12
3 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 1 8 10
4 Mark Cromwell Frodsham 1 12
5 Chris Grier Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 7 10
6 Jixin Yang Chester 5 7 11
7 John Sutcliffe Chester 4 9
8 Jeff Reid Frodsham 1 6 9
9 Nick Darlington Frodsham 1 6 12
10 David Bryan Chester 5 8
11 Gareth Ellis Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 8
12 Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 1 9
13 Paul Taylor Holywell Bishops 10
14 Max Coventry Holywell Bishops 11
15 John Simmons Colwyn Bay 2 5 5
16 Graham Bromley Chester 4 5 7
17 Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 1 5 10
18 Owain Meurig Holywell Bishops 5 10
19 Colin White Chester 4 5 10
20 Barrie Wells Colwyn Bay 2 5 11
21 Stephen Williams Holywell Bishops 5
22 Haydn Parry Holywell Bishops 10
23 Michael Williams Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 11
24 Ray Williams Chester 4 4 4
25 Joe Nemcek Chester 4 4 6
26 Roger Stephens Frodsham 1 5
27 Paul Watson Chester 4 5
28 Domantas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 1 6
29 Pat Ridley Frodsham 1 7
30 Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 1 7
31 Tim Soar Colwyn Bay 2 12
32 Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 1 3 5
33 Michael Whale Colwyn Bay 2 3 9
34 Ian Clayton Chester 5 3 11
35 Les Simcock Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 3 11
36 John Harvey Chester 4 3
37 Danny Heath Colwyn Bay 2 5
38 Roy Julian Frodsham 1 8
39 James Babington Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 2 4
40 Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 1 2 4
41 Jack Yang Chester 5 2 8
42 Mark Bastow Colwyn Bay 2 3
43 Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 1 3
44 Ian McLean Chester 5 3
45 Nick Pendlebury Chester 4 3
46 Wayne McFadden Colwyn Bay 2 7
47 Keith Emerton Chester 4 1 3
48 Phil Wright Frodsham 1 1 3
49 Richard Hibbs Colwyn Bay 2 1 4
50 Nethuli Saram Chester 5 1 6
51 David Houston Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 ½ 1
52 Jonathan Hughes Buckley/Mold 1 ½ 1
53 Sue Parry Holywell Bishops ½ 1
54 Steve Williams Chester 4 ½ 1
55 Phil Skippon Chester 5 ½ 2
56 Samuel Burchett Chester 4 ½ 3
57 Dan Dowling Chester 4 0 1
58 Paul Jones Frodsham 1 0 1
59 Milan Kustos Chester 4 0 1
60 Kevin Mitchell Chester 4 0 1
61 Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 1 0 1
62 Stephen Paterson Colwyn Bay 2 0 1
63 Mario Scarpa Chester 4 0 1
64 Diego Garcia Lucas Rhyl & Prestatyn 1 0 2
65 Chris Goy Frodsham 1 0 2
66 Sithi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 1 0 2
67 Gareth Crossman Colwyn Bay 2 0 3
68 Roberto Pino Chester 5 0 3
69 Tony Rafferty Chester 5 0 3
70 Philip McKeown Chester 5 0 5