League Players

A list of current league players. Click on club name to filter by club.

Name Club ECF Grade
Richard Dineley Wrexham 212
John Carleton Chester 208
Phil Crocker Chester 196
David Jameson Colwyn Bay 196
Daniel Savidge Chester 195
Michael McDonagh Chester 190
Brian Whyte Malpas & Oswestry 190
David Robertson Chester 187
Bob Clark Wrexham 186
Charles Morris Wrexham 182
Graham Dobson Chester 180
Ifan Rathbone-Jones Buckley/Mold 179
Rokas Valantinas Chester 178
Piotr Swiech Wrexham 177
Chris Doran Chester 175
Michael Vidler Colwyn Bay 172
Richard Bryant Malpas & Oswestry 171
Charles Lowick Higgie Malpas & Oswestry 171
Colm Buckley Chester 170
Mark Bastow Colwyn Bay 168
David Gostelow Malpas & Oswestry 167
Ian McLean Chester 167
Imogen Camp Colwyn Bay 165
David Bennion Malpas & Oswestry 161
John Gorman Penyffordd 159
Riyaan Yesudian Chester 158
Roger Stephens Frodsham 157
Andy Barber Buckley/Mold 154
Graham Bromley Chester 152
Ray Holland Wrexham 152
James Lee Chester 151
Mark Cromwell Frodsham 150
David Stuttard Chester 149
David Bryan Chester 147
Steve Lloyd Chester 147
Ray Williams Chester 147
John Harvey Chester 146
Mike Hughes Wrexham 145
Peter Lovatt Malpas & Oswestry 145
Paul Watson Chester 145
David I. Hulme Chester 144
Syringa Camp Colwyn Bay 143
Owain Meurig Holywell 141
Les Simcock Rhyl & Prestatyn 139
Mark Thomas Buckley/Mold 139
Gareth Ellis Rhyl & Prestatyn 138
Peter Fisher Wrexham 136
Richard Owens Buckley/Mold 136
Nick Darlington Frodsham 135
Jixin Yang Chester 135
Joe Nemcek Chester 134
Stephen Williams Holywell 134
Haydn Parry Buckley/Mold 133
Barrie Wells Colwyn Bay 133
Michael Whale Colwyn Bay 133
Dewi Jones Holywell 132
Chris Grier Rhyl & Prestatyn 130
Kevin Mitchell Chester 130
Dave Ashton Malpas & Oswestry 129
Brian Davies Wrexham 129
Colin White Chester 129
Michael Williams Rhyl & Prestatyn 129
Tim Soar Colwyn Bay 128
Keith Emerton Chester 126
John Sutcliffe Chester 126
Domantas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 125
David Houston Rhyl & Prestatyn 124
Andrew Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 123
Steve Williams Chester 121
Quentin Dodd Buckley/Mold 120
Richard Hibbs Colwyn Bay 118
Graham Ives Malpas & Oswestry 117
John Waller Malpas & Oswestry 116
Stephen Dunning Buckley/Mold 115
Celeste McCrann Malpas & Oswestry 115
Steve Richards Penyffordd 115
Danny Heath Colwyn Bay 114
Roy Julian Frodsham 113
Frank Salt Buckley/Mold 113
David Heitch Buckley/Mold 112
Dimitar Kirachen Malpas & Oswestry 112
Jack Yang Chester 112
Colin Mace Malpas & Oswestry 111
Catriona Coutts Colwyn Bay 110
Phil McKeown Chester 110
John Simmons Colwyn Bay 109
James Babington Rhyl & Prestatyn 108
John Davies Malpas & Oswestry 108
Keith Grice Malpas & Oswestry 108
Jeff Reid Frodsham 107
Paul Taylor Buckley/Mold 107
Jonathan Hughes Buckley/Mold 105
Nick Pendlebury Chester 105
Nethuli Saram Chester 105
David Thomas Malpas & Oswestry 105
Robert Goodwin Buckley/Mold 104
Gordon Sommerville Penyffordd 104
Angus Weir Holywell 104
Samuel Burchett Chester 103
Tony McKevitt Chester 100
Diego Garcia Lucas Rhyl & Prestatyn 99
Pat Ridley Frodsham 99
Ian Clayton Chester 98
Roy McCormick Frodsham 96
Dan Dowling Chester 95
Sithi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 95
Peter Coutts Colwyn Bay 94
Phil Wright Frodsham 94
Dave Hulme Chester 93
Dave Littlemore Chester 92
Jonathan Smith Malpas & Oswestry 92
Richard Drew Holywell 91
Paul Jones Frodsham 91
Phil Crew Rhyl & Prestatyn 88
Mario Scarpa Chester 88
John Bourne Penyffordd 87
Chris Goy Frodsham 87
Terry Scott Holywell 87
Wayne McFadden Colwyn Bay 85
Alf Evans Malpas & Oswestry 80
David Parker-Williams Penyffordd 80
Frank McGuigan Frodsham 77
Phil Skippon Chester 77
Jim McPhillips Frodsham 76
Roberto Pino Chester 76
Tony Rafferty Chester 76
Simon Wyn Roberts Rhyl & Prestatyn 76
Euan Stevenson Penyffordd 76
Ron Calvert Rhyl & Prestatyn 75
Sandi Medagedara Buckley/Mold 74
Sue Parry Buckley/Mold 73
Stuart Hamilton Rhyl & Prestatyn 72
Brian Jones Holywell 71
Stephen Paterson Colwyn Bay 70
Mike Friel Penyffordd 68
Kristupas Kirklys Buckley/Mold 64
Nigel Hughes Rhyl & Prestatyn 62
Orlando Bell Malpas & Oswestry 56
Jamie Glancey Buckley/Mold 50
andrew Williams Malpas & Oswestry 43
Warren Bates Chester 39
Elaine Evans Buckley/Mold 39
Graeme Campbell Malpas & Oswestry 35
Osian Bonnett Buckley/Mold 34
Roger Broad Chester 25
Milan Kustos Chester 23
Oliver Haugh Malpas & Oswestry 17
Barry Kelly Chester 10
Mark Donovan Rhyl & Prestatyn 0
Les Roberts Holywell 0
Mohammed Ayad Rhyl & Prestatyn
Adrian Bailey Malpas & Oswestry
Tom Coates Frodsham
Gareth Crossman Colwyn Bay
James Fackrell Malpas & Oswestry
Gary Fox Colwyn Bay
Barrie Hird Holywell
Liam Jefferies Holywell
Hefin Jones Holywell
Jack Kemp Buckley/Mold
Sue Kemp Buckley/Mold
Tanmay Madhusudhan Penyffordd
Nils Malmros Frodsham
Gemma Moon Malpas & Oswestry
Emma Moore Holywell
Anh Pham Chester
Mike Rajkovic Malpas & Oswestry
Daniel Stones Malpas & Oswestry
Harry Wood Buckley/Mold