Match Date: Tuesday 12th September 2023
Chester 1
| Vs |
Chester 2
|
1 |
J. J. Carleton
John Carleton (2091)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. J. Crocker
Phil Crocker (2214)
|
2 |
C. Doran
Chris Doran (2015)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
C. Buckley
Colm Buckley (2025)
|
3 |
G. W. Dobson
Graham Dobson (1969)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
R. Valantinas
Rokas Valantinas (2004)
|
4 |
D. Stuttard
David Stuttard (1775)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. N. Harvey
John Harvey (1843)
|
5 |
E. Challoner
Ethan Challoner (1728)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. M. Lloyd
Steve Lloyd (1733)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2.5 |
- |
2.5 |
|
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 15th Sep 23 at 23:31
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 17th Sep 23 at 23:00
Match Catd submitted by Steve Lloyd and verified by email by John Carleton.
Match Date: Tuesday 12th September 2023
Wrexham 1
| Vs |
Colwyn Bay 1
|
1 |
R. D. P. Dineley
Richard Dineley (2306)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Podcherniaeva
Denys Podcherniaeva (1783)
|
2 |
C. F. Morris
Charles Morris (2110)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
W. G. Williams
Will Williams (1748)
|
3 |
R. J. Holland
Ray Holland (1843)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
T. J. Soar
Tim Soar (1696)
|
4 |
P. S. Fisher
Peter Fisher (1735)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
B. Wells
Barrie Wells (1658)
|
5 |
G. B. Davies
Brian Davies (1689)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
E. Harries-Jackson
Evie Harries-Jackson
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2.5 |
- |
2.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 17th Sep 23 at 0:24
Match Card submitted by email by Barrie Wells and verified by email by Richard Dineley
Match Date: Tuesday 19th September 2023
Colwyn Bay 2
| Vs |
Frodsham 1
|
1 |
H. S. Davies
Huw Davies (1508)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Birch
Darren Birch (1351)
|
2 |
L. Fernandez-Arias
Leo Fernandez-Arias
|
0 |
- |
1 |
C. Goy
Christopher Goy (1334)
|
3 |
E. Harries-Jackson
Evie Harries-Jackson
|
0 |
- |
1 |
N. Malmros
Nils Malmros (1298)
|
4 |
D. Fernandez-Arias
David Fernandez-Arias
|
0 |
- |
1 |
A. Solinas
Alessio Solinas (1141)
|
5 |
A. Sutton
Andrew Sutton
|
1 |
- |
0 |
H. Waring
Hugo Waring
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
1 |
- |
4 |
|
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 07th Oct 23 at 14:51
Match Date: Tuesday 19th September 2023
Chester 3
| Vs |
Chester 4
|
1 |
G. J. Bromley
Graham Bromley (1776)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
R. Williams
Ray Williams (1687)
|
2 |
P. R. Watson
Paul Watson (1757)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
D. N. Ashton
David Ashton (1620)
|
3 |
D. Markovic
Dorde Markovic (1700)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
S. Williams
Steve Williams (1524)
|
4 |
C. J. White
Colin White (1659)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
P. Bluck
Paul Bluck (1491)
|
5 |
P. Siwy
Piotr Siwy (1628)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. W. Littlemore
Dave Littlemore (1420)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2 |
- |
3 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 20th Sep 23 at 11:19
Match Card submitted by email by Ray Williams and verified by email by Piotr Siwy
Match Date: Tuesday 19th September 2023
Wrexham 2
| Vs |
Buckley/Mold 1
|
1 |
J. Muxlow
Joe Muxlow (1619)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
H. J. Parry
Haydn Parry (1736)
|
2 |
G. Slegg
Gary Slegg (1553)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
P. A. Taylor
Paul Taylor (1571)
|
3 |
P. Sadler
Paul Sadler (1535)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
A. Weir
Angus Weir (1464)
|
4 |
M. Matthias
Matthew Matthias (1444)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
S. F. Parry
Sue Parry (1208)
|
5 |
D. Altmann
Daniel Altmann
|
1 |
- |
0 |
J. Beech
Joshua Beech
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
3.5 |
- |
1.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 20th Sep 23 at 11:29
Verified by signed Match Card
Match Date: Tuesday 26th September 2023
Chester 4
| Vs |
Frodsham 1
|
1 |
R. Williams
Ray Williams (1687)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
R. McClennan
Robert McClennan (1682)
|
2 |
D. N. Ashton
David Ashton (1620)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Birch
Darren Birch (1351)
|
3 |
S. Williams
Steve Williams (1524)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
N. Malmros
Nils Malmros (1298)
|
4 |
D. W. Littlemore
Dave Littlemore (1420)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
A. Solinas
Alessio Solinas (1141)
|
5 |
D. Hulme
Dave Hulme (1399)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
H. Waring
Hugo Waring
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
4 |
- |
1 |
|
Submitted By: R. Williams on 30th Sep 23 at 13:19
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 07th Oct 23 at 14:43
Match Date: Tuesday 26th September 2023
Match Date: Wednesday 27th September 2023
Colwyn Bay 1
| Vs |
Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
|
1 |
D. Podcherniaeva
Denys Podcherniaeva (1783)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
M. Ayad
Mohammed Ayad (1881)
|
2 |
W. G. Williams
Will Williams (1748)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
G. Ellis
Gareth Ellis (1739)
|
3 |
M. Whale
Michael Whale (1714)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier (1738)
|
4 |
G. Fox
Gary Fox (1734)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Rowlands
Shion Rowlands (1646)
|
5 |
T. J. Soar
Tim Soar (1696)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
J. Babington
James Babington (1590)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
3 |
- |
2 |
|
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 07th Oct 23 at 15:08
Match Date: Tuesday 3rd October 2023
Wrexham 1
| Vs |
Chester 1
|
1 |
R. D. P. Dineley
Richard Dineley (2291)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
J. J. Carleton
John Carleton (2072)
|
2 |
C. F. Morris
Charles Morris (2096)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
J. R. Smith
Jeff Smith
|
3 |
J. A. Gorman
John Gorman (1870)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
C. Doran
Chris Doran (2048)
|
4 |
R. J. Holland
Ray Holland (1849)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
G. W. Dobson
Graham Dobson (1974)
|
5 |
P. S. Fisher
Peter Fisher (1759)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
E. Challoner
Ethan Challoner (1744)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2 |
- |
3 |
|
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 07th Oct 23 at 14:53
Match Date: Monday 9th October 2023
Frodsham 1
| Vs |
Buckley/Mold 1
|
1 |
R. McClennan
Robert McClennan (1641)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
H. J. Parry
Haydn Parry (1740)
|
2 |
N. Rowe
Nigel Rowe (1483)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Dunning
Stephen Dunning (1598)
|
3 |
D. Birch
Darren Birch (1460)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. A. Taylor
Paul Taylor (1560)
|
4 |
C. Goy
Christopher Goy (1349)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
S. F. Parry
Sue Parry (1191)
|
5 |
N. Malmros
Nils Malmros (1447)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. Beech
Joshua Beech (1450)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
1.5 |
- |
3.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 11th Oct 23 at 17:17
Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card
Match Date: Tuesday 10th October 2023
Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
| Vs |
Chester 4
|
1 |
J. Babington
James Babington (1602)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
R. Williams
Ray Williams (1710)
|
2 |
P. R. Crew
Phil Crew (1293)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. N. Ashton
David Ashton (1607)
|
3 |
S. Garnett
Stephen Garnett (1089)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Williams
Steve Williams (1546)
|
4 |
J. Flannery
Jaiden Flannery
|
1 |
- |
0 |
D. W. Littlemore
Dave Littlemore (1442)
|
5 |
S. Jones
Sam Jones
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Hulme
Dave Hulme (1409)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2 |
- |
3 |
|
Submitted By: R. Williams on 20th Oct 23 at 14:17
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 20th Oct 23 at 14:17
Rhyl board 4 was J.Flannery. Board 5 was S.Jones. Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 10th October 2023
Wrexham 2
| Vs |
Chester 3
|
1 |
J. Muxlow
Joe Muxlow (1639)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
G. J. Bromley
Graham Bromley (1764)
|
2 |
S. Richards
Steve Richards (1623)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
P. R. Watson
Paul Watson (1763)
|
3 |
G. Slegg
Gary Slegg (1588)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
S. M. Lloyd
Steve Lloyd (1723)
|
4 |
M. Matthias
Matthew Matthias (1427)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Markovic
Dorde Markovic (1685)
|
5 |
D. Altmann
Daniel Altmann (1624)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. Siwy
Piotr Siwy (1617)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
1 |
- |
4 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 11th Oct 23 at 17:05
Verified by signed Match Card
Match Date: Tuesday 17th October 2023
Rhyl & Prestatyn KO
| Vs |
Chester KO
|
1 |
M. Ayad
Mohammed Ayad (1881)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. J. Carleton
John Carleton (2072)
|
2 |
G. Graham
Geoff Graham
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
G. W. Dobson
Graham Dobson (1974)
|
3 |
G. Ellis
Gareth Ellis (1730)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
J. N. Harvey
John Harvey (1851)
|
4 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier (1727)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Stuttard
David Stuttard (1741)
|
5 |
M. J. Williams
Michael Williams (1692)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
S. M. Lloyd
Steve Lloyd (1723)
|
6 |
S. Rowlands
Shion Rowlands (1677)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
E. Challoner
Ethan Challoner (1744)
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
3.5 |
- |
4 |
|
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 19th Oct 23 at 18:39
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 19th Oct 23 at 18:39
Geoff Graham listed as 1800E. Final score updated with + 1.5 Handicap for R&P.
Match Date: Tuesday 17th October 2023
Wrexham KO
| Vs |
Colwyn Bay KO
|
1 |
R. D. P. Dineley
Richard Dineley (2291)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
D. Podcherniaeva
Denys Podcherniaeva (1808)
|
2 |
C. F. Morris
Charles Morris (2096)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
G. Fox
Gary Fox (1727)
|
3 |
R. G. Clark
Bob Clark (2035)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
T. J. Soar
Tim Soar (1690)
|
4 |
J. A. Gorman
John Gorman (1870)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
B. Wells
Barrie Wells (1654)
|
5 |
R. J. Holland
Ray Holland (1849)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
R. Doble
Richard Doble
|
6 |
P. S. Fisher
Peter Fisher (1759)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
E. Harries-Jackson
Evie Harries-Jackson
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
5 |
- |
5.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 18th Oct 23 at 11:02
Colwyn Bay final score includes Handicap of +4.5
Match Date: Tuesday 24th October 2023
Chester 4
| Vs |
Buckley/Mold 1
|
1 |
R. Williams
Ray Williams (1710)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
H. J. Parry
Haydn Parry (1740)
|
2 |
D. N. Ashton
David Ashton (1607)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
M. Thomas
Mark Thomas (1719)
|
3 |
S. Williams
Steve Williams (1546)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
S. Dunning
Stephen Dunning (1598)
|
4 |
D. W. Littlemore
Dave Littlemore (1442)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
A. Weir
Angus Weir (1476)
|
5 |
D. Hulme
Dave Hulme (1409)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
J. Beech
Joshua Beech (1450)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
1.5 |
- |
3.5 |
|
Submitted By: S. Dunning on 25th Oct 23 at 19:57
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 25th Oct 23 at 19:57
Verified by photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 24th October 2023
Chester 3
| Vs |
Colwyn Bay 2
|
1 |
G. J. Bromley
Graham Bromley (1764)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
G. Fox
Gary Fox (1727)
|
2 |
S. M. Lloyd
Steve Lloyd (1723)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
B. Wells
Barrie Wells (1654)
|
3 |
D. Markovic
Dorde Markovic (1685)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
R. Doble
Richard Doble
|
4 |
C. J. White
Colin White (1665)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
E. Harries-Jackson
Evie Harries-Jackson
|
5 |
P. Siwy
Piotr Siwy (1617)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
A. Sutton
Andrew Sutton (1797)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2.5 |
- |
2.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 25th Oct 23 at 19:56
Verified by emails of the Match Card from Piotr and Barrie.
Match Date: Tuesday 24th October 2023
Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
| Vs |
Wrexham 2
|
1 |
P. R. Crew
Phil Crew (1293)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. Muxlow
Joe Muxlow (1639)
|
2 |
J. Flannery
Jaiden Flannery
|
0 |
- |
1 |
S. Richards
Steve Richards (1623)
|
3 |
S. Garnett
Stephen Garnett (1089)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
G. Slegg
Gary Slegg (1588)
|
4 |
S. Jones
Sam Jones
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. Sadler
Paul Sadler (1537)
|
5 |
F. Malcolm
Finley Malcolm
|
0 |
- |
1 |
M. Matthias
Matthew Matthias (1427)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
0 |
- |
5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 29th Oct 23 at 21:15
Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 31st October 2023
Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
| Vs |
Chester 2
|
1 |
G. Graham
Geoff Graham
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. J. Crocker
Phil Crocker (2221)
|
2 |
M. Ayad
Mohammed Ayad (1881)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. M. Lloyd
Steve Lloyd (1723)
|
3 |
G. Ellis
Gareth Ellis (1730)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
P. McKeown
Phil McKeown (1651)
|
4 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier (1727)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. Siwy
Piotr Siwy (1617)
|
5 |
M. J. Williams
Michael Williams (1692)
|
1 |
- |
|
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
3 |
- |
2 |
|
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 01st Nov 23 at 15:12
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 01st Nov 23 at 15:12
Chester 2 Defaulted board 5. Result verified by emails.
Match Date: Tuesday 31st October 2023
Chester 1
| Vs |
Colwyn Bay 1
|
1 |
J. J. Carleton
John Carleton (2072)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
D. Podcherniaeva
Denys Podcherniaeva (1808)
|
2 |
C. Doran
Chris Doran (2048)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
W. G. Williams
Will Williams (1890)
|
3 |
G. W. Dobson
Graham Dobson (1974)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
G. Fox
Gary Fox (1727)
|
4 |
D. Stuttard
David Stuttard (1741)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
M. Whale
Michael Whale (1714)
|
5 |
E. Challoner
Ethan Challoner (1744)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
T. J. Soar
Tim Soar (1690)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
3.5 |
- |
1.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 01st Nov 23 at 14:51
Match Card verified by emails from John Carleton and Tim Soar.
Match Date: Monday 6th November 2023
Frodsham 1
| Vs |
Chester 3
|
1 |
N. Darlington
Nick Darlington
|
1 |
- |
0 |
G. J. Bromley
Graham Bromley
|
2 |
R. McClennan
Robert McClennan
|
1 |
- |
0 |
P. R. Watson
Paul Watson
|
3 |
N. Rowe
Nigel Rowe
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Markovic
Dorde Markovic
|
4 |
D. Birch
Darren Birch
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. Siwy
Piotr Siwy
|
5 |
N. Malmros
Nils Malmros
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. McKeown
Phil McKeown
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2 |
- |
3 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 21st Nov 23 at 9:44
Result by email from Piotr Siwy who confirmed verified by Max Yates.
Match Date: Tuesday 7th November 2023
Colwyn Bay 2
| Vs |
Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
|
1 |
R. Doble
Richard Doble
|
0 |
- |
1 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier
|
2 |
D. Fernandez-Arias
David Fernandez-Arias
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
S. Rowlands
Shion Rowlands
|
3 |
E. Harries-Jackson
Evie Harries-Jackson
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. Babington
James Babington
|
4 |
L. Fernandez-Arias
Leo Fernandez-Arias
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Hamilton
Stuart Hamilton
|
5 |
F. Pritchard
Finn Pritchard
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Garnett
Stephen Garnett
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2.5 |
- |
2.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 08th Nov 23 at 17:17
Photo of signed Match Card received from Stuart Hamilton. Colwyn Bay 2 board 2 clarified as David Fernandez-Aries by Barrie Wells.
Match Date: Tuesday 7th November 2023
Wrexham 2
| Vs |
Chester 4
|
1 |
J. Muxlow
Joe Muxlow
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
R. Williams
Ray Williams
|
2 |
G. Slegg
Gary Slegg
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. N. Ashton
David Ashton
|
3 |
P. Sadler
Paul Sadler
|
0 |
- |
1 |
S. Williams
Steve Williams
|
4 |
T. Madhusudhan
Tanmay Madhusudhan
|
1 |
- |
0 |
D. W. Littlemore
Dave Littlemore
|
5 |
D. Altmann
Daniel Altmann
|
1 |
- |
0 |
D. Hulme
Dave Hulme
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2.5 |
- |
2.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 08th Nov 23 at 17:35
Result verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card from Steve Richards.
.
Match Date: Wednesday 8th November 2023
Buckley/Mold 1
| Vs |
Colwyn Bay 2
|
1 |
H. J. Parry
Haydn Parry
|
0 |
- |
1 |
G. Fox
Gary Fox
|
2 |
M. Thomas
Mark Thomas
|
0 |
- |
1 |
B. Wells
Barrie Wells
|
3 |
A. Weir
Angus Weir
|
0 |
- |
1 |
M. Fox
Matthew Fox
|
4 |
D. Den Drijver
Danny Den Drijver
|
1 |
- |
0 |
D. Fernandez-Arias
David Fernandez-Arias
|
5 |
J. Beech
Joshua Beech
|
0 |
- |
1 |
L. Fernandez-Arias
Leo Fernandez-Arias
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
1 |
- |
4 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 21st Nov 23 at 9:39
March Card from Barrie Wells by email. Verified by Haydn Parry by email.
Match Date: Tuesday 14th November 2023
Rhyl & Prestatyn U1650
| Vs |
Colwyn Bay U1650
|
1 |
P. R. Crew
Phil Crew
|
0 |
- |
1 |
R. Doble
Richard Doble
|
2 |
J. Flannery
Jaiden Flannery
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Fernandez-Arias
David Fernandez-Arias
|
3 |
S. Hamilton
Stuart Hamilton
|
0 |
- |
1 |
L. Fernandez-Arias
Leo Fernandez-Arias
|
4 |
S. Garnett
Stephen Garnett
|
0 |
- |
1 |
F. Pritchard
Finn Pritchard
|
5 |
S. Jones
Sam Jones
|
1 |
- |
0 |
A. Sutton
Andrew Sutton
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
1 |
- |
4 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 16th Nov 23 at 11:26
Match Card verified by email.
Match Date: Wednesday 15th November 2023
Buckley/Mold U1650
| Vs |
Frodsham U1650
|
1 |
S. Dunning
Stephen Dunning
|
1 |
- |
0 |
E. Reynolds
Edgar Reynolds
|
2 |
A. Weir
Angus Weir
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. A. Ridley
Pat Ridley
|
3 |
D. Den Drijver
Danny Den Drijver
|
1 |
- |
0 |
T. O'Sullivan
Tom O'Sullivan
|
4 |
D. Rivera
Daniel Rivera
|
0 |
- |
1 |
H. Waite
Hayden Waite
|
5 |
|
|
- |
|
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
3 |
- |
2 |
|
Frodsham defaulted board 5. Daniel Rivera was the Buckley/Mold board 4. Result verified by email.
Match Date: Tuesday 21st November 2023
Chester 2
| Vs |
Wrexham 1
|
1 |
P. J. Crocker
Phil Crocker
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
C. F. Morris
Charles Morris
|
2 |
C. Buckley
Colm Buckley
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
R. G. Clark
Bob Clark
|
3 |
R. Valantinas
Rokas Valantinas
|
1 |
- |
0 |
J. A. Gorman
John Gorman
|
4 |
T. I. Rudny
Tomasz Rudny
|
1 |
- |
0 |
R. J. Holland
Ray Holland
|
5 |
S. M. Lloyd
Steve Lloyd
|
0 |
- |
1 |
T. Madhusudhan
Tanmay Madhusudhan
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
3 |
- |
2 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 22nd Nov 23 at 9:55
Verified by signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 21st November 2023
Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
| Vs |
Chester 1
|
1 |
G. Graham
Geoff Graham
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. J. Carleton
John Carleton
|
2 |
M. Ayad
Mohammed Ayad
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. R. Smith
Jeff Smith
|
3 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
C. Doran
Chris Doran
|
4 |
J. Babington
James Babington
|
0 |
- |
1 |
E. Challoner
Ethan Challoner
|
5 |
S. Rowlands
Shion Rowlands
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Stuttard
David Stuttard
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
0.5 |
- |
4.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 22nd Nov 23 at 17:59
Match Card from John Carleton and verified by Mike Williams by email.
Match Date: Monday 27th November 2023
Frodsham 1
| Vs |
Wrexham 2
|
1 |
N. Darlington
Nick Darlington
|
0 |
- |
1 |
G. B. Davies
Brian Davies
|
2 |
R. McClennan
Robert McClennan
|
0 |
- |
1 |
S. Richards
Steve Richards
|
3 |
N. Rowe
Nigel Rowe
|
1 |
- |
0 |
P. Sadler
Paul Sadler
|
4 |
D. Birch
Darren Birch
|
1 |
- |
0 |
M. Matthias
Matthew Matthias
|
5 |
H. Waring
Hugo Waring
|
1 |
- |
|
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
3 |
- |
2 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 28th Nov 23 at 12:21
Wrexham defaulted board 5. Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 28th November 2023
Colwyn Bay 2
| Vs |
Chester 4
|
1 |
G. Fox
Gary Fox
|
0 |
- |
1 |
R. Williams
Ray Williams
|
2 |
R. Doble
Richard Doble
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Williams
Steve Williams
|
3 |
D. Fernandez-Arias
David Fernandez-Arias
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. Bluck
Paul Bluck
|
4 |
L. Fernandez-Arias
Leo Fernandez-Arias
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
D. W. Littlemore
Dave Littlemore
|
5 |
E. Harries-Jackson
Evie Harries-Jackson
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
D. Hulme
Dave Hulme
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2 |
- |
3 |
|
Submitted By: R. Williams on 29th Nov 23 at 18:15
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 29th Nov 23 at 18:15
Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Wednesday 29th November 2023
Buckley/Mold 1
| Vs |
Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
|
1 |
H. J. Parry
Haydn Parry
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier
|
2 |
M. Thomas
Mark Thomas
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
S. Rowlands
Shion Rowlands
|
3 |
D. Rivera
Daniel Rivera
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. Babington
James Babington
|
4 |
S. F. Parry
Sue Parry
|
1 |
- |
0 |
J. Flannery
Jaiden Flannery
|
5 |
J. Beech
Joshua Beech
|
0 |
- |
1 |
S. Garnett
Stephen Garnett
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2 |
- |
3 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 30th Nov 23 at 17:31
Verified by emailed signed Match Card
Match Date: Tuesday 5th December 2023
Colwyn Bay 1
| Vs |
Chester 2
|
1 |
D. Podcherniaeva
Denys Podcherniaeva
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. J. Crocker
Phil Crocker
|
2 |
W. G. Williams
Will Williams
|
0 |
- |
1 |
C. Buckley
Colm Buckley
|
3 |
G. Fox
Gary Fox
|
0 |
- |
1 |
T. I. Rudny
Tomasz Rudny
|
4 |
M. Whale
Michael Whale
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. N. Harvey
John Harvey
|
5 |
B. Wells
Barrie Wells
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. M. Lloyd
Steve Lloyd
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
1 |
- |
4 |
|
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 06th Dec 23 at 16:26
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 06th Dec 23 at 16:26
Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card
Match Date: Tuesday 12th December 2023
Chester 3
| Vs |
Buckley/Mold 1
|
1 |
G. J. Bromley
Graham Bromley
|
1 |
- |
0 |
H. J. Parry
Haydn Parry
|
2 |
D. Bale
Dax Bale
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
D. Den Drijver
Danny Den Drijver
|
3 |
P. Siwy
Piotr Siwy
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Dunning
Stephen Dunning
|
4 |
P. Bluck
Paul Bluck
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. F. Parry
Sue Parry
|
5 |
J. Bennett
John Bennett
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
J. Beech
Joshua Beech
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
4 |
- |
1 |
|
Submitted By: S. Dunning on 17th Dec 23 at 16:35
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 17th Dec 23 at 16:35
Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 12th December 2023
Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
| Vs |
Frodsham 1
|
1 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier
|
1 |
- |
0 |
N. Darlington
Nick Darlington
|
2 |
S. Rowlands
Shion Rowlands
|
1 |
- |
0 |
M. Yates
Max Yates
|
3 |
J. Babington
James Babington
|
1 |
- |
0 |
D. Birch
Darren Birch
|
4 |
J. Flannery
Jaiden Flannery
|
1 |
- |
0 |
H. Waite
Hayden Waite
|
5 |
C. Qualters
Christian Qualters
|
1 |
- |
0 |
C. Birch
Cade Birch
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
5 |
- |
0 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 17th Dec 23 at 16:31
Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 12th December 2023
Wrexham 2
| Vs |
Colwyn Bay 2
|
1 |
J. Muxlow
Joe Muxlow
|
1 |
- |
0 |
G. Fox
Gary Fox
|
2 |
G. Slegg
Gary Slegg
|
0 |
- |
1 |
B. Wells
Barrie Wells
|
3 |
P. Sadler
Paul Sadler
|
1 |
- |
0 |
M. Fox
Matthew Fox
|
4 |
D. Altmann
Daniel Altmann
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
R. Doble
Richard Doble
|
5 |
M. Matthias
Matthew Matthias
|
1 |
- |
0 |
D. Fernandez-Arias
David Fernandez-Arias
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
3.5 |
- |
1.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 14th Dec 23 at 13:10
Verified by signed Match Card
Match Date: Monday 8th January 2024
Frodsham 1
| Vs |
Colwyn Bay 2
|
1 |
M. Sangha
Manpreet Sangha (1981)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
B. Wells
Barrie Wells (1711)
|
2 |
N. Darlington
Nick Darlington (1657)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
R. Doble
Richard Doble
|
3 |
C. Goy
Christopher Goy (1345)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Fernandez-Arias
David Fernandez-Arias
|
4 |
H. Waite
Hayden Waite
|
0 |
- |
1 |
E. Harries-Jackson
Evie Harries-Jackson
|
5 |
C. Birch
Cara Birch
|
1 |
- |
|
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2 |
- |
3 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 16th Jan 24 at 14:44
Rearranged for 15th January. Verified by email photo of signed Match Card. Colwyn Bay defaulted board 5.
Match Date: Tuesday 9th January 2024
Chester 4
| Vs |
Chester 3
|
1 |
R. Williams
Ray Williams (1699)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Markovic
Dorde Markovic (1701)
|
2 |
S. Williams
Steve Williams (1536)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. Siwy
Piotr Siwy (1662)
|
3 |
P. Bluck
Paul Bluck (1502)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
C. J. White
Colin White (1654)
|
4 |
D. W. Littlemore
Dave Littlemore (1419)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. McKeown
Phil McKeown (1632)
|
5 |
D. Hulme
Dave Hulme (1435)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
I. Clayton
Ian Clayton (1405)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
0 |
- |
5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 10th Jan 24 at 14:46
Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Wednesday 10th January 2024
Buckley/Mold 1
| Vs |
Wrexham 2
|
1 |
H. J. Parry
Haydn Parry (1734)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
J. Muxlow
Joe Muxlow (1645)
|
2 |
M. Thomas
Mark Thomas (1702)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
S. Richards
Steve Richards (1639)
|
3 |
D. Den Drijver
Danny Den Drijver (1807)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
G. Slegg
Gary Slegg (1579)
|
4 |
A. Weir
Angus Weir (1473)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. Sadler
Paul Sadler (1547)
|
5 |
F. Salt
Frank Salt (1456)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
M. Matthias
Matthew Matthias (1423)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2 |
- |
3 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 11th Jan 24 at 14:02
Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 16th January 2024
Chester 2
| Vs |
Chester 1
|
1 |
P. J. Crocker
Phil Crocker (2229)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
J. R. Smith
Jeff Smith (2187)
|
2 |
C. Buckley
Colm Buckley (2024)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. J. Carleton
John Carleton (2093)
|
3 |
R. Valantinas
Rokas Valantinas (2021)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
C. Doran
Chris Doran (2002)
|
4 |
T. I. Rudny
Tomasz Rudny (1917)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
G. W. Dobson
Graham Dobson (1962)
|
5 |
J. N. Harvey
John Harvey (1833)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
D. Stuttard
David Stuttard (1756)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2.5 |
- |
2.5 |
|
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 21st Jan 24 at 18:07
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 21st Jan 24 at 18:07
Verified by email from John Carleton.
Match Date: Tuesday 16th January 2024
Colwyn Bay 1
| Vs |
Wrexham 1
|
1 |
D. Podcherniaeva
Denys Podcherniaeva (1794)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
R. D. P. Dineley
Richard Dineley (2272)
|
2 |
W. G. Williams
Will Williams (1765)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
C. F. Morris
Charles Morris (2100)
|
3 |
G. Fox
Gary Fox (1716)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
R. J. Holland
Ray Holland (1846)
|
4 |
T. J. Soar
Tim Soar (1706)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
P. S. Fisher
Peter Fisher (1787)
|
5 |
B. Wells
Barrie Wells (1711)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
G. B. Davies
Brian Davies (1709)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
1.5 |
- |
3.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 16th Jan 24 at 23:58
Verified by signed Match Card
Match Date: Monday 22nd January 2024
Frodsham 1
| Vs |
Chester 4
|
1 |
M. Sangha
Manpreet Sangha (1981)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
R. Williams
Ray Williams (1699)
|
2 |
R. McClennan
Robert McClennan (1630)
|
1 |
- |
|
|
3 |
N. Rowe
Nigel Rowe (1567)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Williams
Steve Williams (1536)
|
4 |
H. Waite
Hayden Waite
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. W. Littlemore
Dave Littlemore (1419)
|
5 |
C. Goy
Christopher Goy (1345)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Hulme
Dave Hulme (1435)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
3 |
- |
2 |
|
Submitted By: R. Williams on 23rd Jan 24 at 11:39
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 23rd Jan 24 at 11:39
Chester defaulted board 2. Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 23rd January 2024
Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
| Vs |
Chester 3
|
1 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier (1718)
|
1 |
- |
|
|
2 |
M. J. Williams
Michael Williams (1683)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Markovic
Dorde Markovic (1701)
|
3 |
S. Rowlands
Shion Rowlands (1653)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
P. Siwy
Piotr Siwy (1662)
|
4 |
S. Jones
Sam Jones
|
1 |
- |
0 |
I. Clayton
Ian Clayton (1405)
|
5 |
L. Jeruslanowski
Leonard Jeruslanowski
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. Bennett
John Bennett
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
3 |
- |
2 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 29th Jan 24 at 12:15
Chester 3 defaulted board 1. Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 23rd January 2024
Postponed because of storm Jocelyn.
Match Date: Tuesday 30th January 2024
Chester 1
| Vs |
Wrexham 1
|
1 |
J. R. Smith
Jeff Smith (2187)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
R. D. P. Dineley
Richard Dineley (2272)
|
2 |
J. J. Carleton
John Carleton (2093)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
C. F. Morris
Charles Morris (2100)
|
3 |
C. Doran
Chris Doran (2002)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
R. J. Holland
Ray Holland (1846)
|
4 |
G. W. Dobson
Graham Dobson (1962)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
P. S. Fisher
Peter Fisher (1787)
|
5 |
E. Challoner
Ethan Challoner (1747)
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
J. Muxlow
Joe Muxlow (1645)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2.5 |
- |
2.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 31st Jan 24 at 8:53
Verified by signed Match Card
Match Date: Tuesday 30th January 2024
Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
| Vs |
Colwyn Bay 1
|
1 |
G. Graham
Geoff Graham (1905)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Podcherniaeva
Denys Podcherniaeva (1794)
|
2 |
G. Ellis
Gareth Ellis (1778)
|
1 |
- |
0 |
W. G. Williams
Will Williams (1765)
|
3 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier (1718)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
G. Fox
Gary Fox (1716)
|
4 |
M. J. Williams
Michael Williams (1683)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
M. Whale
Michael Whale (1708)
|
5 |
S. Rowlands
Shion Rowlands (1653)
|
0 |
- |
1 |
T. J. Soar
Tim Soar (1706)
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
1 |
- |
4 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 04th Feb 24 at 17:20
Match Card by email. Verified by email.
Match Date: Tuesday 6th February 2024
Chester 4
| Vs |
Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
|
1 |
R. Williams
Ray Williams
|
1 |
- |
0 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier
|
2 |
S. Williams
Steve Williams
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Rowlands
Shion Rowlands
|
3 |
P. Bluck
Paul Bluck
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Williams
Stephen Williams
|
4 |
D. W. Littlemore
Dave Littlemore
|
1 |
- |
0 |
P. R. Crew
Phil Crew
|
5 |
D. Hulme
Dave Hulme
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Garnett
Stephen Garnett
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
5 |
- |
0 |
|
Submitted By: R. Williams on 14th Feb 24 at 20:19
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 14th Feb 24 at 20:19
Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 6th February 2024
Chester 3
| Vs |
Wrexham 2
|
1 |
C. J. White
Colin White
|
1 |
- |
0 |
J. Muxlow
Joe Muxlow
|
2 |
P. Siwy
Piotr Siwy
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Richards
Steve Richards
|
3 |
J. Bennett
John Bennett
|
0 |
- |
1 |
G. Slegg
Gary Slegg
|
4 |
P. McKeown
Phil McKeown
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. Sadler
Paul Sadler
|
5 |
D. Stalker
Dave Stalker
|
|
- |
0 |
M. Matthias
Matthew Matthias
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
3 |
- |
2 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 14th Feb 24 at 20:09
Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card
Match Date: Wednesday 7th February 2024
Buckley/Mold 1
| Vs |
Frodsham 1
|
1 |
D. Den Drijver
Danny Den Drijver
|
0 |
- |
1 |
M. Sangha
Manpreet Sangha
|
2 |
S. Dunning
Stephen Dunning
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
N. Darlington
Nick Darlington
|
3 |
P. A. Taylor
Paul Taylor
|
1 |
- |
0 |
E. Reynolds
Edgar Reynolds
|
4 |
F. Salt
Frank Salt
|
1 |
- |
0 |
C. Goy
Christopher Goy
|
5 |
D. Rivera
Daniel Rivera
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. Tarlan
Peter Tarlan
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2.5 |
- |
2.5 |
|
Submitted By: S. Dunning on 08th Feb 24 at 13:24
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 08th Feb 24 at 13:24
Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 13th February 2024
Chester 2
| Vs |
Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
|
1 |
P. J. Crocker
Phil Crocker
|
1 |
- |
0 |
G. Graham
Geoff Graham
|
2 |
C. Buckley
Colm Buckley
|
1 |
- |
0 |
G. Ellis
Gareth Ellis
|
3 |
T. I. Rudny
Tomasz Rudny
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier
|
4 |
S. M. Lloyd
Steve Lloyd
|
0 |
- |
1 |
M. J. Williams
Michael Williams
|
5 |
P. McKeown
Phil McKeown
|
0 |
- |
1 |
S. Rowlands
Shion Rowlands
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2.5 |
- |
2.5 |
|
Submitted By: S. M. Lloyd on 16th Feb 24 at 8:42
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 16th Feb 24 at 8:42
Match Card submitted by email by Mike Williams and verified by Steve Lloyd.
Match Date: Tuesday 13th February 2024
Colwyn Bay 1
| Vs |
Chester 1
|
1 |
D. Podcherniaeva
Denys Podcherniaeva
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. R. Smith
Jeff Smith
|
2 |
W. G. Williams
Will Williams
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. J. Carleton
John Carleton
|
3 |
|
|
- |
1 |
G. W. Dobson
Graham Dobson
|
4 |
T. J. Soar
Tim Soar
|
0 |
- |
1 |
E. Challoner
Ethan Challoner
|
5 |
B. Wells
Barrie Wells
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Stuttard
David Stuttard
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
0 |
- |
5 |
|
New player J. Mullineux played on board 3 for Colwyn Bay
Match Date: Tuesday 20th February 2024
Colwyn Bay 2
| Vs |
Chester 3
|
1 |
G. Fox
Gary Fox
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
D. Markovic
Dorde Markovic
|
2 |
T. J. Soar
Tim Soar
|
0 |
- |
1 |
C. J. White
Colin White
|
3 |
F. Pritchard
Finn Pritchard
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. Siwy
Piotr Siwy
|
4 |
E. Harries-Jackson
Evie Harries-Jackson
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. McKeown
Phil McKeown
|
5 |
A. Sutton
Andrew Sutton
|
1 |
- |
0 |
J. Bennett
John Bennett
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
1.5 |
- |
3.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 23rd Feb 24 at 9:28
Verified by email of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 20th February 2024
Wrexham 2
| Vs |
Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
|
1 |
J. Muxlow
Joe Muxlow
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier
|
2 |
S. Richards
Steve Richards
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Rowlands
Shion Rowlands
|
3 |
G. Slegg
Gary Slegg
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Williams
Stephen Williams
|
4 |
P. Sadler
Paul Sadler
|
1 |
- |
0 |
P. R. Crew
Phil Crew
|
5 |
D. Altmann
Daniel Altmann
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Garnett
Stephen Garnett
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
4.5 |
- |
0.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 21st Feb 24 at 10:41
Verified with signed Match Card.
Match Date: Wednesday 21st February 2024
Buckley/Mold 1
| Vs |
Chester 4
|
1 |
H. J. Parry
Haydn Parry
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
R. Williams
Ray Williams
|
2 |
M. Thomas
Mark Thomas
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Williams
Steve Williams
|
3 |
D. Den Drijver
Danny Den Drijver
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. W. Littlemore
Dave Littlemore
|
4 |
S. F. Parry
Sue Parry
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Hulme
Dave Hulme
|
5 |
|
|
- |
|
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2.5 |
- |
2.5 |
|
Submitted By: R. Williams on 22nd Feb 24 at 18:23
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 22nd Feb 24 at 18:23
Chester 4 defaulted Board 5. Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 27th February 2024
Wrexham 1
| Vs |
Rhyl & Prestatyn 1
|
1 |
R. D. P. Dineley
Richard Dineley
|
1 |
- |
0 |
G. Graham
Geoff Graham
|
2 |
C. F. Morris
Charles Morris
|
1 |
- |
0 |
G. Ellis
Gareth Ellis
|
3 |
R. J. Holland
Ray Holland
|
1 |
- |
0 |
C. J. Grier
Chris Grier
|
4 |
P. S. Fisher
Peter Fisher
|
1 |
- |
0 |
M. J. Williams
Michael Williams
|
5 |
T. Madhusudhan
Tanmay Madhusudhan
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Rowlands
Shion Rowlands
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
5 |
- |
0 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 28th Feb 24 at 9:59
Played on 27th February. Verified Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 27th February 2024
Chester U1650
| Vs |
Wrexham U1650
|
1 |
P. McKeown
Phil McKeown
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. Muxlow
Joe Muxlow
|
2 |
P. Bluck
Paul Bluck
|
1 |
- |
0 |
S. Richards
Steve Richards
|
3 |
I. Clayton
Ian Clayton
|
0 |
- |
1 |
G. Slegg
Gary Slegg
|
4 |
H. Griffiths
Hayden Griffiths
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Altmann
Daniel Altmann
|
5 |
W. Bates
Warren Bates
|
0 |
- |
1 |
M. Matthias
Matthew Matthias
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
1 |
- |
4 |
|
An unregistered player W. Bates played on board 5 for Chester.
Match Date: Tuesday 27th February 2024
Postponed to the 19th March.
Match Date: Monday 4th March 2024
Postponed by B/M because of illness. Rearranged for Monday 25th March.
Match Date: Tuesday 5th March 2024
Colwyn Bay KO
| Vs |
Chester KO
|
1 |
D. Podcherniaeva
Denys Podcherniaeva
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. J. Crocker
Phil Crocker
|
2 |
W. G. Williams
Will Williams
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. J. Carleton
John Carleton
|
3 |
G. Fox
Gary Fox
|
0 |
- |
1 |
C. Buckley
Colm Buckley
|
4 |
B. Wells
Barrie Wells
|
0 |
- |
1 |
C. Doran
Chris Doran
|
5 |
T. J. Soar
Tim Soar
|
1 |
- |
0 |
G. W. Dobson
Graham Dobson
|
6 |
F. Pritchard
Finn Pritchard
|
0 |
- |
1 |
J. N. Harvey
John Harvey
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
5.5 |
- |
5 |
|
Colwyn Bay Handicap of 4.5 points.
Match Date: Tuesday 12th March 2024
Chester 4
| Vs |
Wrexham 2
|
1 |
R. Williams
Ray Williams
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
J. Muxlow
Joe Muxlow
|
2 |
S. Williams
Steve Williams
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
S. Richards
Steve Richards
|
3 |
P. Bluck
Paul Bluck
|
0 |
- |
1 |
P. Sadler
Paul Sadler
|
4 |
D. W. Littlemore
Dave Littlemore
|
0 |
- |
1 |
T. Madhusudhan
Tanmay Madhusudhan
|
5 |
D. Hulme
Dave Hulme
|
1 |
- |
0 |
M. Matthias
Matthew Matthias
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
2 |
- |
3 |
|
Submitted By: R. Williams on 16th Mar 24 at 8:35
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 16th Mar 24 at 8:35
Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card.
Match Date: Tuesday 12th March 2024
Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
| Vs |
Colwyn Bay 2
|
1 |
M. J. Williams
Michael Williams
|
1 |
- |
0 |
B. Wells
Barrie Wells
|
2 |
P. R. Crew
Phil Crew
|
0 |
- |
1 |
R. Doble
Richard Doble
|
3 |
L. Jeruslanowski
Leonard Jeruslanowski
|
0 |
- |
1 |
D. Fernandez-Arias
David Fernandez-Arias
|
4 |
J. Flannery
Jaiden Flannery
|
0 |
- |
1 |
E. Harries-Jackson
Evie Harries-Jackson
|
5 |
S. Garnett
Stephen Garnett
|
0.5 |
- |
0.5 |
A. Sutton
Andrew Sutton
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
1.5 |
- |
3.5 |
|
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 16th Mar 24 at 8:46
Verified by emails from both match captains.
Match Date: Tuesday 12th March 2024
Chester 3
| Vs |
Frodsham 1
|
1 |
D. Markovic
Dorde Markovic
|
0 |
- |
1 |
M. Sangha
Manpreet Sangha
|
2 |
P. Siwy
Piotr Siwy
|
1 |
- |
0 |
R. McClennan
Robert McClennan
|
3 |
P. McKeown
Phil McKeown
|
1 |
- |
0 |
C. Goy
Christopher Goy
|
4 |
L. Ofubu
Lucas Ofubu
|
1 |
- |
0 |
P. Tarlan
Peter Tarlan
|
5 |
D. Stalker
Dave Stalker
|
1 |
- |
|
|
6 |
|
|
- |
|
|
7 |
|
|
- |
|
|
Final Score |
4 |
- |
1 |
|
Frodsham played new player Dan Hill on board 5.
Match Date: Tuesday 19th March 2024
Match Date: Tuesday 19th March 2024
Match Date: Tuesday 26th March 2024
Match Date: Tuesday 26th March 2024
Match Date: Tuesday 26th March 2024
Match Date: Tuesday 16th April 2024
Match Date: Tuesday 16th April 2024
Match Date: Monday 22nd April 2024
Match Date: Tuesday 23rd April 2024
Match Date: Wednesday 24th April 2024