Results

Showing all results. Click on Team Name or Competition to filter.

Division 2
Tuesday 17th September 2019

Chester 5 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 RayR. Williams (147) 1 - 0 MichaelM. Whale (133)
2 SteveS. Williams (121) 0 - 1 BarrieB. Wells (133)
3 NickN. Pendlebury (105) 0 - 1 TimT. J. Soar (128)
4 DaveD. W. Littlemore (92) 0 - 1 DannyD. Heath (114)
5 DaveD. Hulme (93) 0 - 1 GaryF. o. x. Fox (75)
Final Score: 1 - 4
Match Comments

Board 5 for C.Bay was G.Fox

Submitted By: R. Williams

Verified By: M. Whale

Division 2
Monday 16th September 2019

Holywell Knights Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 OwainO. Meurig (141) 0 - 1 AndyA. M. Barber (154)
2 StephenS. Williams (134) 1 - 0 MarkM. Thomas (139)
3 LiamL. Jefferies 1 - 0 DomantasD. Kirklys (125)
4 DewiD. Jones (132) 1 - 0 StephenS. Dunning (115)
5 RichardR. Drew (91) 0 - 1 PaulP. Taylor (107)
Final Score: 3 - 2
Match Comments

Board 5 for Buckley / Mold 1 was Paul Taylor

Submitted By: R. Drew

Verified By: M. Whale

Division 3
Wednesday 11th September 2019

Penyffordd Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 SteveS. Richards (115) ½ - ½ StephenS. Dunning (115)
2 JohnJ. Bourne (87) ½ - ½ QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120)
3 DavidD. Parker-Williams (80) 0 - 1 JonathanJ. Hughes (105)
4 MikeM. Friel (68) 0 - 1 RobertR. Goodwin (104)
Final Score: 1 - 3

Verified By: M. Whale

Division 3
Tuesday 10th September 2019

Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 ChrisC. Grier (130) 1 - 0 DavidD. Houston (124)
2 AndrewA. Hughes (123) 1 - 0 PhilP. R. Crew (88)
3 JamesJ. Babington (108) 1 - 0 StuartS. Hamilton (72)
4 DiegoD. Garcia Lucas (99) 1 - 0 NigelN. Hughes (62)
Final Score: 4 - 0

Submitted By: A. Hughes

Verified By: M. Whale

Division 3
Tuesday 10th September 2019

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Holywell Rookies
1 CharlesC. Lowick Higgie (171) 1 - 0 DewiD. Jones (132)
2 GrahamG. Ives (117) 1 - 0 AngusA. Weir (104)
3 KeithG. r. i. c Grice (108) 1 - 0 HefinH. Jones (90)
4 AdrianB. a. i. l Bailey (100) 0 - 1 BrianB. Jones (71)
Final Score: 3 - 1
Match Comments

Board 3 Grice vs Hefin Jones Board 4 for Malpas Adrian Bailey

Submitted By: D. Jones

Verified By: M. Whale

Division 2
Wednesday 4th September 2019

Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 IfanI. Rathbone-Jones (179) 1 - 0 BarrieB. Wells (133)
2 MarkM. Thomas (139) 0 - 1 MichaelM. Whale (133)
3 HaydnH. Parry (133) 1 - 0 TimT. J. Soar (128)
4 DomantasD. Kirklys (125) 1 - 0 RichardR. Hibbs (118)
5 PaulP. Taylor (107) 0 - 1 JohnJ. A. Simmons (109)
Final Score: 3 - 2
Match Comments

BM1 Board 5 was Paul Taylor but I can't get his name to turn up in the drop down list

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Division 2
Tuesday 3rd September 2019

Chester 4 Vs Chester 5
1 JohnJ. N. Harvey (146) 1 - 0 RayR. Williams (147)
2 DavidD. K. Bryan (147) ½ - ½ SteveS. Williams (121)
3 JoeJ. Nemcek (134) 1 - 0 NickN. Pendlebury (105)
4 ColinC. J. White (129) 1 - 0 DaveD. W. Littlemore (92)
5 JohnJ. Sutcliffe (126) 1 - 0 DanD. R. Dowling (95)
Final Score: - ½

Submitted By: R. Williams

Verified By: M. Whale