Buckley/Mold 1 Results

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Wednesday 21st February 2024
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester 4
1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry 0.5 - 0.5 R. Williams Ray Williams
2 M. Thomas Mark Thomas 1 - 0 S. Williams Steve Williams
3 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver 0 - 1 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore
4 S. F. Parry Sue Parry 0 - 1 D. Hulme Dave Hulme
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Submitted By: R. Williams on 22nd Feb 24 at 18:23 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 22nd Feb 24 at 18:23

Chester 4 defaulted Board 5. Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 24th October 2023
Chester 4 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 R. Williams Ray Williams (1710) 0 - 1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry (1740)
2 D. N. Ashton David Ashton (1607) 0.5 - 0.5 M. Thomas Mark Thomas (1719)
3 S. Williams Steve Williams (1546) 0.5 - 0.5 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning (1598)
4 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore (1442) 0 - 1 A. Weir Angus Weir (1476)
5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme (1409) 0.5 - 0.5 J. Beech Joshua Beech (1450)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Submitted By: S. Dunning on 25th Oct 23 at 19:57 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 25th Oct 23 at 19:57

Verified by photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 12th December 2023
Chester 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 G. J. Bromley Graham Bromley 1 - 0 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry
2 D. Bale Dax Bale 0.5 - 0.5 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver
3 P. Siwy Piotr Siwy 1 - 0 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning
4 P. Bluck Paul Bluck 1 - 0 S. F. Parry Sue Parry
5 J. Bennett John Bennett 0.5 - 0.5 J. Beech Joshua Beech
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4 - 1
Submitted By: S. Dunning on 17th Dec 23 at 16:35 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 17th Dec 23 at 16:35

Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 23rd January 2024
Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 B. Wells Barrie Wells (1711) 0 - 1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry (1734)
2 R. Doble Richard Doble 0.5 - 0.5 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver (1807)
3 D. Fernandez-Arias David Fernandez-Arias 0 - 1 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning (1570)
4 E. Harries-Jackson Evie Harries-Jackson 0.5 - 0.5 F. Salt Frank Salt (1456)
5 A. Sutton Andrew Sutton (1446) 1 - 0 J. Beech Joshua Beech (1442)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Submitted By: S. Dunning on 05th Apr 24 at 10:22 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 05th Apr 24 at 10:22

Postponed because of storm Jocelyn. Rearranged for Tuesday 2nd April. Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Wednesday 7th February 2024
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Frodsham 1
1 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver 0 - 1 M. Sangha Manpreet Sangha
2 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning 0.5 - 0.5 N. Darlington Nick Darlington
3 P. A. Taylor Paul Taylor 1 - 0 E. Reynolds Edgar Reynolds
4 F. Salt Frank Salt 1 - 0 C. Goy Christopher Goy
5 D. Rivera Daniel Rivera 0 - 1 P. Tarlan Peter Tarlan
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Submitted By: S. Dunning on 08th Feb 24 at 13:24 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 08th Feb 24 at 13:24

Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Wednesday 24th April 2024
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester 3
1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry 0.5 - 0.5 D. Markovic Dorde Markovic
2 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver 0 - 1 C. J. White Colin White
3 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning 0 - 1 L. Ofubu Lucas Ofubu
4 F. Salt Frank Salt 0 - 1 P. Siwy Piotr Siwy
5 S. F. Parry Sue Parry 0 - 1 P. McKeown Phil McKeown
6 -
7 -
Final Score 0.5 - 4.5
Submitted By: S. Dunning on 29th Apr 24 at 11:23 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 29th Apr 24 at 11:23

Verified by email.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 19th September 2023
Wrexham 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 J. Muxlow Joe Muxlow (1619) 1 - 0 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry (1736)
2 G. Slegg Gary Slegg (1553) 1 - 0 P. A. Taylor Paul Taylor (1571)
3 P. Sadler Paul Sadler (1535) 0 - 1 A. Weir Angus Weir (1464)
4 M. Matthias Matthew Matthias (1444) 0.5 - 0.5 S. F. Parry Sue Parry (1208)
5 D. Altmann Daniel Altmann 1 - 0 J. Beech Joshua Beech
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3.5 - 1.5
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 20th Sep 23 at 11:29

Verified by signed Match Card

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Wednesday 8th November 2023
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry 0 - 1 G. Fox Gary Fox
2 M. Thomas Mark Thomas 0 - 1 B. Wells Barrie Wells
3 A. Weir Angus Weir 0 - 1 M. Fox Matthew Fox
4 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver 1 - 0 D. Fernandez-Arias David Fernandez-Arias
5 J. Beech Joshua Beech 0 - 1 L. Fernandez-Arias Leo Fernandez-Arias
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1 - 4
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 21st Nov 23 at 9:39

March Card from Barrie Wells by email. Verified by Haydn Parry by email.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 9th October 2023
Frodsham 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 R. McClennan Robert McClennan (1641) 0 - 1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry (1740)
2 N. Rowe Nigel Rowe (1483) 1 - 0 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning (1598)
3 D. Birch Darren Birch (1460) 0 - 1 P. A. Taylor Paul Taylor (1560)
4 C. Goy Christopher Goy (1349) 0.5 - 0.5 S. F. Parry Sue Parry (1191)
5 N. Malmros Nils Malmros (1447) 0 - 1 J. Beech Joshua Beech (1450)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 11th Oct 23 at 17:17

Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Wednesday 10th January 2024
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Wrexham 2
1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry (1734) 0.5 - 0.5 J. Muxlow Joe Muxlow (1645)
2 M. Thomas Mark Thomas (1702) 0.5 - 0.5 S. Richards Steve Richards (1639)
3 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver (1807) 0 - 1 G. Slegg Gary Slegg (1579)
4 A. Weir Angus Weir (1473) 0 - 1 P. Sadler Paul Sadler (1547)
5 F. Salt Frank Salt (1456) 1 - 0 M. Matthias Matthew Matthias (1423)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 11th Jan 24 at 14:02

Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 26th March 2024
Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 M. J. Williams Michael Williams 0.5 - 0.5 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry
2 S. Jones Sam Jones 0 - 1 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning
3 L. Jeruslanowski Leonard Jeruslanowski 0 - 1 F. Salt Frank Salt
4 J. Flannery Jaiden Flannery 0 - 1 A. Weir Angus Weir
5 S. Garnett Stephen Garnett 0.5 - 0.5 J. Beech Joshua Beech
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1 - 4
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 27th Mar 24 at 10:29

Match Card result emailed by Mike Williams. Verified by email from Stephen Dunning.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Wednesday 29th November 2023
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry 0.5 - 0.5 C. J. Grier Chris Grier
2 M. Thomas Mark Thomas 0.5 - 0.5 S. Rowlands Shion Rowlands
3 D. Rivera Daniel Rivera 0 - 1 J. Babington James Babington
4 S. F. Parry Sue Parry 1 - 0 J. Flannery Jaiden Flannery
5 J. Beech Joshua Beech 0 - 1 S. Garnett Stephen Garnett
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 30th Nov 23 at 17:31

Verified by emailed signed Match Card