Buckley/Mold 2 Results

Division 3
Wednesday 11th March 2020

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Holywell Rookies
1 1 - 0
2 1 - 0
3 1 - 0
4 1 - 0
Final Score: 4 - 0
Match Comments

Match defaulted by Holywell

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Division 3
Tuesday 18th February 2020

Rhyl & Prestatyn 3 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 PhilP. R. Crew (88) 1 - 0 DomantasD. Kirklys (125)
2 StuartS. Hamilton (72) 0 - 1 StephenS. Dunning (115)
3 MarkM. Donovan (0) 0 - 1 JonathanJ. Hughes (105)
4 0 - 1 SandiS. Medagedara (74)
Final Score: 1 - 3
Match Comments

R&P3 defaulted board 4

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Verified By: M. Whale

Division 3
Wednesday 15th January 2020

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Penyffordd
1 QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120) 0 - 1 JohnJ. A. Gorman (159)
2 SandiS. Medagedara (74) 0 - 1 SteveS. Richards (115)
3 SueS. F. Parry (73) ½ - ½ DavidD. Parker-Williams (80)
4 JamieJ. Glancey (50) 1 - 0 TanmayT. Madhusudhan (60)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Verified By: M. Whale

Division 3
Wednesday 11th December 2019

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120) 0 - 1 MohammedM. Ayad (125)
2 StephenS. Dunning (115) ½ - ½ ChrisC. Grier (130)
3 PaulP. Taylor (107) 1 - 0 AndrewA. Hughes (123)
4 RobertR. Goodwin (104) 1 - 0 DiegoD. Garcia Lucas (99)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Division 3
Thursday 28th November 2019

Malpas & Oswestry 2 Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 CharlesC. Lowick Higgie (171) ½ - ½ MarkM. Thomas (139)
2 AdrianA. Bailey (115) 1 - 0 QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120)
3 DavidD. Thomas (105) 1 - 0 FrankF. Salt (113)
4 JonathanJ. Smith (92) 1 - 0 RobertR. Goodwin (104)
Final Score: - ½

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 3
Wednesday 13th November 2019

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Chester 6
1 StephenS. Dunning (115) 0 - 1 JixinJ. Yang (135)
2 QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120) 1 - 0 AnhA. Pham (120)
3 PaulP. Taylor (107) 1 - 0 JackJ. Yang (112)
4 RobertR. Goodwin (104) 1 - 0 IanI. Clayton (98)
Final Score: 3 - 1

Submitted By: S. Dunning

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 3
Monday 28th October 2019

Holywell Rookies Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 DewiD. Jones (132) 1 - 0 DomantasD. Kirklys (125)
2 RichardR. Drew (91) ½ - ½ QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120)
3 BrianB. Jones (71) 0 - 1 PaulP. Taylor (107)
4 EmmaE. Moore (30) 0 - 1 RobertR. Goodwin (104)
Final Score: -

Submitted By: D. Jones

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 3
Wednesday 9th October 2019

Buckley/Mold 2 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 3
1 QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120) ½ - ½ DavidD. Houston (124)
2 FrankF. Salt (113) 1 - 0 Simon WynS. Roberts (76)
3 PaulP. Taylor (107) ½ - ½ StuartS. Hamilton (72)
4 RobertR. Goodwin (104) 1 - 0 NigelN. Hughes (62)
Final Score: 3 - 1

Submitted By: A. Hughes

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd

Division 3
Wednesday 11th September 2019

Penyffordd Vs Buckley/Mold 2
1 SteveS. Richards (115) ½ - ½ StephenS. Dunning (115)
2 JohnJ. Bourne (87) ½ - ½ QuentinQ. R. H. Dodd (120)
3 DavidD. Parker-Williams (80) 0 - 1 JonathanJ. Hughes (105)
4 MikeM. Friel (68) 0 - 1 RobertR. Goodwin (104)
Final Score: 1 - 3

Verified By: S. M. Lloyd