Chester 4 Results

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 26th September 2023
Chester 4 Vs Frodsham 1
1 R. Williams Ray Williams (1687) 1 - 0 R. McClennan Robert McClennan (1682)
2 D. N. Ashton David Ashton (1620) 0 - 1 D. Birch Darren Birch (1351)
3 S. Williams Steve Williams (1524) 1 - 0 N. Malmros Nils Malmros (1298)
4 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore (1420) 1 - 0 A. Solinas Alessio Solinas (1141)
5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme (1399) 1 - 0 H. Waring Hugo Waring
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4 - 1
Submitted By: R. Williams on 30th Sep 23 at 13:19 Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 07th Oct 23 at 14:43
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 10th October 2023
Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Chester 4
1 J. Babington James Babington (1602) 0 - 1 R. Williams Ray Williams (1710)
2 P. R. Crew Phil Crew (1293) 0 - 1 D. N. Ashton David Ashton (1607)
3 S. Garnett Stephen Garnett (1089) 1 - 0 S. Williams Steve Williams (1546)
4 J. Flannery Jaiden Flannery 1 - 0 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore (1442)
5 S. Jones Sam Jones 0 - 1 D. Hulme Dave Hulme (1409)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Submitted By: R. Williams on 20th Oct 23 at 14:17 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 20th Oct 23 at 14:17

Rhyl board 4 was J.Flannery. Board 5 was S.Jones. Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 22nd January 2024
Frodsham 1 Vs Chester 4
1 M. Sangha Manpreet Sangha (1981) 1 - 0 R. Williams Ray Williams (1699)
2 R. McClennan Robert McClennan (1630) 1 -
3 N. Rowe Nigel Rowe (1567) 1 - 0 S. Williams Steve Williams (1536)
4 H. Waite Hayden Waite 0 - 1 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore (1419)
5 C. Goy Christopher Goy (1345) 0 - 1 D. Hulme Dave Hulme (1435)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Submitted By: R. Williams on 23rd Jan 24 at 11:39 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 23rd Jan 24 at 11:39

Chester defaulted board 2. Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 6th February 2024
Chester 4 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 R. Williams Ray Williams 1 - 0 C. J. Grier Chris Grier
2 S. Williams Steve Williams 1 - 0 S. Rowlands Shion Rowlands
3 P. Bluck Paul Bluck 1 - 0 S. Williams Stephen Williams
4 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore 1 - 0 P. R. Crew Phil Crew
5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme 1 - 0 S. Garnett Stephen Garnett
6 -
7 -
Final Score 5 - 0
Submitted By: R. Williams on 14th Feb 24 at 20:19 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 14th Feb 24 at 20:19

Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Wednesday 21st February 2024
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Chester 4
1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry 0.5 - 0.5 R. Williams Ray Williams
2 M. Thomas Mark Thomas 1 - 0 S. Williams Steve Williams
3 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver 0 - 1 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore
4 S. F. Parry Sue Parry 0 - 1 D. Hulme Dave Hulme
5 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Submitted By: R. Williams on 22nd Feb 24 at 18:23 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 22nd Feb 24 at 18:23

Chester 4 defaulted Board 5. Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 12th March 2024
Chester 4 Vs Wrexham 2
1 R. Williams Ray Williams 0.5 - 0.5 J. Muxlow Joe Muxlow
2 S. Williams Steve Williams 0.5 - 0.5 S. Richards Steve Richards
3 P. Bluck Paul Bluck 0 - 1 P. Sadler Paul Sadler
4 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore 0 - 1 T. Madhusudhan Tanmay Madhusudhan
5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme 1 - 0 M. Matthias Matthew Matthias
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Submitted By: R. Williams on 16th Mar 24 at 8:35 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 16th Mar 24 at 8:35

Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 26th March 2024
Chester 4 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 R. Williams Ray Williams 0 - 1 B. Wells Barrie Wells
2 S. Williams Steve Williams 0.5 - 0.5 T. J. Soar Tim Soar
3 P. Bluck Paul Bluck 0 - 1 D. Fernandez-Arias David Fernandez-Arias
4 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore 1 - 0 A. Sutton Andrew Sutton
5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme 1 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Submitted By: R. Williams on 27th Mar 24 at 10:11 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 27th Mar 24 at 10:11

Colwyn Bay defaulted Board 5. Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 28th November 2023
Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Chester 4
1 G. Fox Gary Fox 0 - 1 R. Williams Ray Williams
2 R. Doble Richard Doble 1 - 0 S. Williams Steve Williams
3 D. Fernandez-Arias David Fernandez-Arias 0 - 1 P. Bluck Paul Bluck
4 L. Fernandez-Arias Leo Fernandez-Arias 0.5 - 0.5 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore
5 E. Harries-Jackson Evie Harries-Jackson 0.5 - 0.5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Submitted By: R. Williams on 29th Nov 23 at 18:15 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 29th Nov 23 at 18:15

Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 24th October 2023
Chester 4 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 R. Williams Ray Williams (1710) 0 - 1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry (1740)
2 D. N. Ashton David Ashton (1607) 0.5 - 0.5 M. Thomas Mark Thomas (1719)
3 S. Williams Steve Williams (1546) 0.5 - 0.5 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning (1598)
4 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore (1442) 0 - 1 A. Weir Angus Weir (1476)
5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme (1409) 0.5 - 0.5 J. Beech Joshua Beech (1450)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Submitted By: S. Dunning on 25th Oct 23 at 19:57 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 25th Oct 23 at 19:57

Verified by photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 19th September 2023
Chester 3 Vs Chester 4
1 G. J. Bromley Graham Bromley (1776) 0 - 1 R. Williams Ray Williams (1687)
2 P. R. Watson Paul Watson (1757) 1 - 0 D. N. Ashton David Ashton (1620)
3 D. Markovic Dorde Markovic (1700) 0 - 1 S. Williams Steve Williams (1524)
4 C. J. White Colin White (1659) 1 - 0 P. Bluck Paul Bluck (1491)
5 P. Siwy Piotr Siwy (1628) 0 - 1 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore (1420)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 20th Sep 23 at 11:19

Match Card submitted by email by Ray Williams and verified by email by Piotr Siwy

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 7th November 2023
Wrexham 2 Vs Chester 4
1 J. Muxlow Joe Muxlow 0.5 - 0.5 R. Williams Ray Williams
2 G. Slegg Gary Slegg 0 - 1 D. N. Ashton David Ashton
3 P. Sadler Paul Sadler 0 - 1 S. Williams Steve Williams
4 T. Madhusudhan Tanmay Madhusudhan 1 - 0 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore
5 D. Altmann Daniel Altmann 1 - 0 D. Hulme Dave Hulme
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 08th Nov 23 at 17:35

Result verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card from Steve Richards. .

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 9th January 2024
Chester 4 Vs Chester 3
1 R. Williams Ray Williams (1699) 0 - 1 D. Markovic Dorde Markovic (1701)
2 S. Williams Steve Williams (1536) 0 - 1 P. Siwy Piotr Siwy (1662)
3 P. Bluck Paul Bluck (1502) 0 - 1 C. J. White Colin White (1654)
4 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore (1419) 0 - 1 P. McKeown Phil McKeown (1632)
5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme (1435) 0 - 1 I. Clayton Ian Clayton (1405)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 0 - 5
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 10th Jan 24 at 14:46

Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.