Frodsham 1 Results

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 26th September 2023
Chester 4 Vs Frodsham 1
1 R. Williams Ray Williams (1687) 1 - 0 R. McClennan Robert McClennan (1682)
2 D. N. Ashton David Ashton (1620) 0 - 1 D. Birch Darren Birch (1351)
3 S. Williams Steve Williams (1524) 1 - 0 N. Malmros Nils Malmros (1298)
4 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore (1420) 1 - 0 A. Solinas Alessio Solinas (1141)
5 D. Hulme Dave Hulme (1399) 1 - 0 H. Waring Hugo Waring
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4 - 1
Submitted By: R. Williams on 30th Sep 23 at 13:19 Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 07th Oct 23 at 14:43
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 19th September 2023
Colwyn Bay 2 Vs Frodsham 1
1 H. S. Davies Huw Davies (1508) 0 - 1 D. Birch Darren Birch (1351)
2 L. Fernandez-Arias Leo Fernandez-Arias 0 - 1 C. Goy Christopher Goy (1334)
3 E. Harries-Jackson Evie Harries-Jackson 0 - 1 N. Malmros Nils Malmros (1298)
4 D. Fernandez-Arias David Fernandez-Arias 0 - 1 A. Solinas Alessio Solinas (1141)
5 A. Sutton Andrew Sutton 1 - 0 H. Waring Hugo Waring
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1 - 4
Verified By: S. M. Lloyd on 07th Oct 23 at 14:51
Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 22nd January 2024
Frodsham 1 Vs Chester 4
1 M. Sangha Manpreet Sangha (1981) 1 - 0 R. Williams Ray Williams (1699)
2 R. McClennan Robert McClennan (1630) 1 -
3 N. Rowe Nigel Rowe (1567) 1 - 0 S. Williams Steve Williams (1536)
4 H. Waite Hayden Waite 0 - 1 D. W. Littlemore Dave Littlemore (1419)
5 C. Goy Christopher Goy (1345) 0 - 1 D. Hulme Dave Hulme (1435)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Submitted By: R. Williams on 23rd Jan 24 at 11:39 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 23rd Jan 24 at 11:39

Chester defaulted board 2. Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Wednesday 7th February 2024
Buckley/Mold 1 Vs Frodsham 1
1 D. Den Drijver Danny Den Drijver 0 - 1 M. Sangha Manpreet Sangha
2 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning 0.5 - 0.5 N. Darlington Nick Darlington
3 P. A. Taylor Paul Taylor 1 - 0 E. Reynolds Edgar Reynolds
4 F. Salt Frank Salt 1 - 0 C. Goy Christopher Goy
5 D. Rivera Daniel Rivera 0 - 1 P. Tarlan Peter Tarlan
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2.5 - 2.5
Submitted By: S. Dunning on 08th Feb 24 at 13:24 Verified By: C. F. Morris on 08th Feb 24 at 13:24

Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 9th October 2023
Frodsham 1 Vs Buckley/Mold 1
1 R. McClennan Robert McClennan (1641) 0 - 1 H. J. Parry Haydn Parry (1740)
2 N. Rowe Nigel Rowe (1483) 1 - 0 S. Dunning Stephen Dunning (1598)
3 D. Birch Darren Birch (1460) 0 - 1 P. A. Taylor Paul Taylor (1560)
4 C. Goy Christopher Goy (1349) 0.5 - 0.5 S. F. Parry Sue Parry (1191)
5 N. Malmros Nils Malmros (1447) 0 - 1 J. Beech Joshua Beech (1450)
6 -
7 -
Final Score 1.5 - 3.5
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 11th Oct 23 at 17:17

Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 6th November 2023
Frodsham 1 Vs Chester 3
1 N. Darlington Nick Darlington 1 - 0 G. J. Bromley Graham Bromley
2 R. McClennan Robert McClennan 1 - 0 P. R. Watson Paul Watson
3 N. Rowe Nigel Rowe 0 - 1 D. Markovic Dorde Markovic
4 D. Birch Darren Birch 0 - 1 P. Siwy Piotr Siwy
5 N. Malmros Nils Malmros 0 - 1 P. McKeown Phil McKeown
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 21st Nov 23 at 9:44

Result by email from Piotr Siwy who confirmed verified by Max Yates.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 12th December 2023
Rhyl & Prestatyn 2 Vs Frodsham 1
1 C. J. Grier Chris Grier 1 - 0 N. Darlington Nick Darlington
2 S. Rowlands Shion Rowlands 1 - 0 M. Yates Max Yates
3 J. Babington James Babington 1 - 0 D. Birch Darren Birch
4 J. Flannery Jaiden Flannery 1 - 0 H. Waite Hayden Waite
5 C. Qualters Christian Qualters 1 - 0 C. Birch Cade Birch
6 -
7 -
Final Score 5 - 0
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 17th Dec 23 at 16:31

Verified by email photo of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 8th January 2024
Frodsham 1 Vs Colwyn Bay 2
1 M. Sangha Manpreet Sangha (1981) 1 - 0 B. Wells Barrie Wells (1711)
2 N. Darlington Nick Darlington (1657) 0 - 1 R. Doble Richard Doble
3 C. Goy Christopher Goy (1345) 0 - 1 D. Fernandez-Arias David Fernandez-Arias
4 H. Waite Hayden Waite 0 - 1 E. Harries-Jackson Evie Harries-Jackson
5 C. Birch Cara Birch 1 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 2 - 3
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 16th Jan 24 at 14:44

Rearranged for 15th January. Verified by email photo of signed Match Card. Colwyn Bay defaulted board 5.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 12th March 2024
Chester 3 Vs Frodsham 1
1 D. Markovic Dorde Markovic 0 - 1 M. Sangha Manpreet Sangha
2 P. Siwy Piotr Siwy 1 - 0 R. McClennan Robert McClennan
3 P. McKeown Phil McKeown 1 - 0 C. Goy Christopher Goy
4 L. Ofubu Lucas Ofubu 1 - 0 P. Tarlan Peter Tarlan
5 D. Stalker Dave Stalker 1 - 0 D. Hill Dan Hill
6 -
7 -
Final Score 4 - 1
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 20th Mar 24 at 9:43

Frodsham played new player Dan Hill on board 5. Verified by email of signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Tuesday 26th March 2024
Wrexham 2 Vs Frodsham 1
1 J. Muxlow Joe Muxlow 0 - 1 M. Sangha Manpreet Sangha
2 D. Altmann Daniel Altmann 1 - 0 N. Darlington Nick Darlington
3 G. Slegg Gary Slegg 1 - 0 R. McClennan Robert McClennan
4 P. Sadler Paul Sadler 0.5 - 0.5 M. Yates Max Yates
5 J. E. Zlosnik John Zlosnik 1 - 0 E. Reynolds Edgar Reynolds
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3.5 - 1.5
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 27th Mar 24 at 10:08

Verified by signed Match Card.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 22nd April 2024
Frodsham 1 Vs Rhyl & Prestatyn 2
1 M. Sangha Manpreet Sangha 1 - 0 S. Rowlands Shion Rowlands
2 D. Hill Dan Hill 1 - 0 S. Garnett Stephen Garnett
3 N. Rowe Nigel Rowe 1 - 0 S. Hamilton Stuart Hamilton
4 A. Cummins Arthur Cummins 1 -
5 C. Birch Cara Birch 1 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 5 - 0
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 23rd Apr 24 at 12:57

R&P2 defaulted boards 4 & 5. Verified by email of Match Card from both Captains.

Competition: Division 2
Match Date: Monday 27th November 2023
Frodsham 1 Vs Wrexham 2
1 N. Darlington Nick Darlington 0 - 1 G. B. Davies Brian Davies
2 R. McClennan Robert McClennan 0 - 1 S. Richards Steve Richards
3 N. Rowe Nigel Rowe 1 - 0 P. Sadler Paul Sadler
4 D. Birch Darren Birch 1 - 0 M. Matthias Matthew Matthias
5 H. Waring Hugo Waring 1 -
6 -
7 -
Final Score 3 - 2
Verified By: C. F. Morris on 28th Nov 23 at 12:21

Wrexham defaulted board 5. Verified by emailed photo of signed Match Card.